Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
bithubtrade.biz
| Date | 06/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://bithubtrade.biz Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | NO REPLY, NO ANSWER - NOT PAYING! URGENT ACTION REQUIRED! BitHubTrade Admin and Support! I invested $1500 into the VIP plan with a promised return of 2500% after 10 days. However, two days before the investment was set to expire, you switched my investment to another one without any prior notice. I received a low percentage payout for the 10 days. I managed to withdraw $99.97, but then I was informed that my account had been placed under a weekly withdrawal limit of $100. Over a week later, I withdrew $100, but then my account was blocked. Now, I have received a notice stating that my account is suspended. From the very start, it feels like you have been playing mind games with me. I have sent numerous emails and faced constant issues. I invested just over $1500 and have only managed to withdraw a little less than $200, leaving me at a loss of $1300. Many forums and monitors indicate that you are making payments, and I know the owners of most of them. I, along with many other members of BitHubTrade, I believe it is time to take action and change your status to SCAM. https://imgallery.llsvr.com/biztools.6a3a259a68c5c.png |
| Comment / Review | NO REPLY, NO ANSWER - NOT PAYING! URGENT ACTION REQUIRED! BitHubTrade Admin and Support! I invested $1500 into the VIP plan with a promised return of 2500% after 10 days. However, two days before the investment was set to expire, you switched my investment to another one without any prior notice. I received a low percentage payout for the 10 days. I managed to withdraw $99.97, but then I was informed that my account had been placed under a weekly withdrawal limit of $100. Over a week later, I withdrew $100, but then my account was blocked. Now, I have received a notice stating that my account is suspended. From the very start, it feels like you have been playing mind games with me. I have sent numerous emails and faced constant issues. I invested just over $1500 and have only managed to withdraw a little less than $200, leaving me at a loss of $1300. Many forums and monitors indicate that you are making payments, and I know the owners of most of them. I, along with many other members of BitHubTrade, I believe it is time to take action and change your status to SCAM. https://imgallery.llsvr.com/biztools.6a3a259a68c5c.png
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Josephat 07/25/2026 at 09:12 AM
Same experience here, was anyone able to eventually get their returns in the end?
up votedown vote
Germana015@ 08/14/2026 at 06:19 AM
I have not been able to get replies now for months i think they've shut down