Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
palliory.com service@palliory.com
| Date | 10/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@palliory.com |
| Pseudonym | Fitry/palliory |
| Url / Website | https://palliory.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A fake Facebook account advertising for a tent with the same ad copy and content as other fraudulent websites, all of which are most likely linked to the same scammers. |
| Comment / Review | The website is a copy-paste from another website already reported here, using the same advertisement. These people are selling different kinds of items at low prices and scamming people out of their money. the Facebook Li Smith is also advertising for the same website using the same Ad copy and content https://www.facebook.com/Li-Smith-102717085939921/ Watch out: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/555927 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/556865
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #569761 11/18/2022 at 05:16 PM
Automatic inflatable tent order number 2Z5K7TLJUNM4 for $49.99
-------------------
Order number matches packaging of random shower head I received in the mail on the day the tent was set to arrive. I ordered and paid for an inflatable tent and received a shower head in a plastic bag.
Pseudonym : Palliory
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #577351 12/07/2022 at 02:21 AM
I ordered a tent from palliory , they sent a shower head after three months. Total scam.
-------------------
Beware palliory it's a total scam. I ordered a tent and received a shower head three months later.
Pseudonym : Palliory
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hassan 05/10/2023 at 06:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #643550 05/10/2023 at 06:42 AM
J ai acheté une tente gonflable, mais je l ai jamais reçue.
-------------------
Il y a environ 44 mails de va et vient mais en vain
Pseudonym : Palliory.com
Telephone : +212661821547