SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
amouress.com service@docuacy.com

Date10/14/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@docuacy.com
Pseudonymamouress/ Luxury VIP 71333052
Url / Websitehttps://amouress.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling suitcases with very low prices and inviting people to visit the website.
the ad copy is :
🧳Multifunctional suitcase🔥The best travel companion 🚚Tax free ✈ 5-7 days delivery, free refund within 60 days 🌟 🎉 It is a good assistant for your travel, it has 5 colors
Comment / ReviewThis person is running ads on Facebook and deceiving people.
The website is suspicious, selling various items at rates that seem too good to be true .They mention a business that is unrelated to them on the "About Us" page.
Luxury VIP is a name linked to many other frauds. Be careful; don't believe every Facebook advertisement.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #556865 10/17/2022 at 10:47 AM

        These people are creating different accounts and advertising different items and websites.
        Using also the same ad copy
        [$44.99 Today Only ] Light Weight Oxford Cloth Automatic Inflatable Tent
        New Customers get 10% Off [Code: SAVE10]
        🛒Get it. 👉https://bit.ly/3ep3fRT
        -------------------
        Be careful of these scammers and don't trust them with your money
        Another website related to them is already reported on ScamWatcher
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/555927

        Url / Website : cricee.com
        Pseudonym : Luxury VIP 1823566/ cricee

        The Ad
        The website

        Reply
      • Report #556887 10/17/2022 at 11:28 AM

        A fraudulent website is running an ad using a fake Facebook account and deceiving people out of their money.
        -------------------
        The website is selling various items at very low rates, which may encourage customers to buy from them. At a later stage, the customers will never receive the product. The email address provided on the website is linked to another fraudulent website already reported here : https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/555927 
        Most likely, these scammers created different Facebook accounts and different websites to scam as many online users as they could. Let's not consider buying from here 

        Url / Website : goition.com
        Pseudonym : Đẳng cấp thời trang/ goition

        the advertisement
        The Website

        Reply
      • cachau 11/21/2022 at 11:18 PM

        bought a cat tower...was stoked, got the tracking number after a coiuple emails, watched it all the way,then boom...its delivered....BUT NOT TO ME!!! god knows where as they wont answer me now!????!??! WTF

        Reply
      • Report #570892 11/21/2022 at 11:21 PM

        selling cat towers
        -------------------
        states delivered but never arrived now cant contact them

        Pseudonym : Miracle Store

        Reply
      • Report #619983 03/11/2023 at 03:20 PM

        I purchased a cat litter box and never got it. And never got a refund

        Url / Website : docuacy.com
        Pseudonym : service@docuacy.com

        Reply
      • Report #620196 03/12/2023 at 10:49 AM

        I have ordered four orders from this site. It's been 5 months. Didn't receive any orders.

        Url / Website : docuacy.com
        Pseudonym : docuacy.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.