Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jwelshcorgis008@gmail.com jcorgipups.com
| Date | 10/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jwelshcorgis008@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://jcorgipups.com |
| Scam contents | Hei , Greetings and thanks for your inquiry on our Pembroke Welsh Corgi Puppies.Terry and all the other puppies on our site are still available and ready for a new home. All our puppies have been recently de-wormed and current on all shots. They are vet-checked and 100% healthy, so we offer a 1 year health guarantee as you receive either of them. We only have the healthiest bloodline puppies with parents fully tested and free of hips, heart and ataxia. In a kind gesture and love for all our litters, we offer a free lifetime support and advice to everyone who takes a puppy from us. He is 11 weeks old and weighs 8.1 Lbs, he will make a great companion of your family acting cute and offering lots of kisses and licking every one. He is of excellent dispositions, very loving and completely socialized as he goes on well with all others pets. He is groom trained, crate trained, pooch pad trained, doggy door trained that is fully house broken. He will turn about 28 Lbs at full grown. The adoption fee is $50o as seen on the website and in the case of shipping, the fee is $100 as he will be delivered right at your door steps. Just to make sure our puppy is being adopted into a good home, we wish to know more about you, -Have you own or raise a puppy in the pass? -Where are you located? -Is there any vet in your area ? -Does your environment accepts pets? -How soon do you want him home ? Sorry for so much questions but hope you understand our reason. We also like to inform you that we disapprove of homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for money making purposes and intend offer little or no love and care to the pet. That well said we await your favorable reply. Attached to this email is his recent pictures. Have a Blessed Day Joel https://jcorgipups.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.