SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
beautysupplywith.com service@beautifullyblacks.com +9165332672

Date10/07/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@beautifullyblacks.com
PseudonymBeautysupply
Url / Websitehttps://beautysupplywith.com/
Telephone+91 65332672 (ou 009165332672)
Scam contentsThey took my money without receiving the items.
Comment / ReviewThe website is selling various items with good prices which entice people to buy from them. Once the purchase is made, the merchant disappear and the order is never being received.
The contact details provided is fake and connected to other fraudulent websites.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/546767

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #546767 09/17/2022 at 09:51 AM

      Smart night stand bedside table
      -------------------
      My husband bought a smart night stand table from this website and they gave him a tracking number but the item never arrived. They are scammers

      Url / Website : fairfrighten.com
      Telephone : +449165332672

      Reply
    • Report #555832 10/14/2022 at 07:16 AM

      They pretend to be selling different products with very good prices. However, they never sent the items to their customers.
      -They're ripping their costumers off.
      -------------------
      the website is a copy-paste from another fraudulent website already reported on ScamWatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/553222
      they both using the same address email as well.

      Url / Website : grillshoot.com
      Pseudonym : Grillshoot

      Same content with Beautysupply.com

      Reply
    • Report #563683 11/03/2022 at 05:02 PM

      I was on facebook when the website was on there to. I clicked on it. It had a alot of different items for sale like tools, patio furniture, fences foldable scooters. I had 2 orders. foldable scooter and patio chair and fencing.
      -------------------
      I feel these people need to be caught. They scam people out of their money and never deliver the order. They refuse to give you the refund.

      Pseudonym : beutysupplywith.com
      Telephone : +19165332672

      Reply
    • RJ 11/29/2022 at 12:05 PM

      I too have been scammed by this company. I blame myself as the price on the item purchased was to good to be true. I should have investigated more thoroughly before purchasing.

      Reply
    • Report #576029 12/03/2022 at 10:03 PM

      Advertising on Facebook and not delevering
      -------------------
      Will not give a straight answer. Phone number is not in service. Lies about package delivery.

      Url / Website : supplymanly.com
      Pseudonym : Emily
      Telephone : +19165332672

      Reply
    • Report #577496 12/07/2022 at 07:51 AM

      a fraudulent website claiming to be selling various products at low prices, however, deceiving customers out of their money.
      -------------------
      The website looks genuine, but it's not.Its content and data are being copied from other websites, and the email address is linked to another website as well.
      The prices are too good to be true and are offered by scammers mainly to persuade them to buy.
      Customers have posted negative reviews about this website on Scamdoc and other websites.
      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1041361#comment-22687

      Fraudulent email : support@beautifullyblacks.com
      Url / Website : martpursue.com
      Pseudonym : martpursue

      Customers reviews
      low prices

      • faith 12/23/2022 at 02:54 PM

        SCAMMERS!!! I'VE WAITING FOR 4 MONTHS FOR MY ORDER. DO NOT EVER USE THE SITE.

      • Jane 12/23/2022 at 03:02 PM

        Scammers. Stay away from their site. I never received my package.

      Reply
    • Evon Brown 12/26/2022 at 02:21 AM

      Don't deal with this company. I purchased a product for them and never received it as well. I would like my money back..

      Reply
    • Step 04/04/2023 at 04:20 PM

      Report them to office fair trading and stop them from trading ever again

      Reply
    • Sonya Hines 09/05/2023 at 11:33 PM

      This company took me for almost 60 dollars

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.