Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
beautysupplywith.com service@beautifullyblacks.com +9165332672
| Date | 10/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@beautifullyblacks.com |
| Pseudonym | Beautysupply |
| Url / Website | https://beautysupplywith.com/ |
| Telephone | +91 65332672 (ou 009165332672) |
| Scam contents | They took my money without receiving the items. |
| Comment / Review | The website is selling various items with good prices which entice people to buy from them. Once the purchase is made, the merchant disappear and the order is never being received. The contact details provided is fake and connected to other fraudulent websites. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/546767
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #546767 09/17/2022 at 09:51 AM
Smart night stand bedside table
-------------------
My husband bought a smart night stand table from this website and they gave him a tracking number but the item never arrived. They are scammers
Url / Website : fairfrighten.com
Telephone : +449165332672
up votedown vote
Abii 09/19/2022 at 04:53 AM
Hello, since your order never arrived you can try to get refunded with Chargeback
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks
up votedown vote
Sash 09/23/2022 at 05:53 AM
I placed an order with them for a air fryer, on the tracking it says its been delivered somewhere completely different to the address on the order. Is this a joke?!
up votedown vote
laila 09/29/2022 at 07:41 AM
I placed order from 14/9/2022 its not arrived till now, still they say wait. the price was £39.86 but they took more than £47 from my account. can there any to have our money please.thanks.
Laila
up votedown vote
MayB 09/29/2022 at 08:05 AM
Hey, a Chargeback procedure may help you get refunded:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #555832 10/14/2022 at 07:16 AM
They pretend to be selling different products with very good prices. However, they never sent the items to their customers.
-They're ripping their costumers off.
-------------------
the website is a copy-paste from another fraudulent website already reported on ScamWatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/553222
they both using the same address email as well.
Url / Website : grillshoot.com
Pseudonym : Grillshoot
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #563683 11/03/2022 at 05:02 PM
I was on facebook when the website was on there to. I clicked on it. It had a alot of different items for sale like tools, patio furniture, fences foldable scooters. I had 2 orders. foldable scooter and patio chair and fencing.
-------------------
I feel these people need to be caught. They scam people out of their money and never deliver the order. They refuse to give you the refund.
Pseudonym : beutysupplywith.com
Telephone : +19165332672
up votedown vote
RJ 11/29/2022 at 12:05 PM
I too have been scammed by this company. I blame myself as the price on the item purchased was to good to be true. I should have investigated more thoroughly before purchasing.
up votedown vote
Report #576029 12/03/2022 at 10:03 PM
Advertising on Facebook and not delevering
-------------------
Will not give a straight answer. Phone number is not in service. Lies about package delivery.
Url / Website : supplymanly.com
Pseudonym : Emily
Telephone : +19165332672
up votedown vote
Report #577496 12/07/2022 at 07:51 AM
a fraudulent website claiming to be selling various products at low prices, however, deceiving customers out of their money.
-------------------
The website looks genuine, but it's not.Its content and data are being copied from other websites, and the email address is linked to another website as well.
The prices are too good to be true and are offered by scammers mainly to persuade them to buy.
Customers have posted negative reviews about this website on Scamdoc and other websites.
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1041361#comment-22687
Fraudulent email : support@beautifullyblacks.com
Url / Website : martpursue.com
Pseudonym : martpursue
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
faith 12/23/2022 at 02:54 PM
SCAMMERS!!! I'VE WAITING FOR 4 MONTHS FOR MY ORDER. DO NOT EVER USE THE SITE.
up votedown vote
Jane 12/23/2022 at 03:02 PM
Scammers. Stay away from their site. I never received my package.
up votedown vote
Evon Brown 12/26/2022 at 02:21 AM
Don't deal with this company. I purchased a product for them and never received it as well. I would like my money back..
up votedown vote
MayB 12/26/2022 at 02:28 AM
Hey Evon, you can try to contact your bank or credit card provider and request a refund with Chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Step 04/04/2023 at 04:20 PM
Report them to office fair trading and stop them from trading ever again
up votedown vote
Sonya Hines 09/05/2023 at 11:33 PM
This company took me for almost 60 dollars