Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.yeayorz.com
| Date | 09/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.yeayorz.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Air conditioner $84.00 |
| Comment / Review | They turned down my debit card but when I checked later it was charged!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Patricia M 09/20/2022 at 05:48 PM
They turn down my credit card then charged me for the purchase of a weed eater $78.30.
This was a discover card, so I disputed it and discover investigated. They sent documentation that they generated off information they received from discover.
They are a clothing and accessories store and sent me a christmas mini dress in August.
This never happened.
up votedown vote
Abii 09/21/2022 at 08:34 AM
Have you contacted your bank about it? They may be able to refund you with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #550747 09/29/2022 at 11:46 AM
The have items for sale, but do not ship to the buyer. They are unreachable by phone or email.
-------------------
I purchased item, it was shipped to a different address in my area so delivery could be confirmed. Post office confirmed it was not sent to my address. The company cannot be reached.
Fraudulent email : services@yeayorz.com
Pseudonym : yeayorz
Telephone : +13015375244
up votedown vote
MayB 09/29/2022 at 11:51 AM
Hey, I'm sorry you've been scammed by them.
The website has been reported here twice,
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/541315
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/548352
You can go for a refund with chargeback :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Dan 10/04/2022 at 12:42 PM
I ordered a gorilla lawn cart from "Guteos Technology Inc" which has "Yeayorz" on the order sheet. After doing a little research, I immediately regretted my decision and tried to cancel. I did not receive a confirmation notice and was unable to find a way to cancel. Ph# was not helpful. Now my credit card company says they have provided evidence that they sent me boots and a t shirt and have rebilled for the full amount. I never received the cart or cart. I don't know how they got a legitimate USPS tracking number .This is not only a scam company, they are very good at scamming.
up votedown vote
Yolanda Fortenberry 10/17/2022 at 02:32 PM
My name is Yolanda Fortenberry, I bought a refrigerator with freezer , I pay to Dressfat but it was pay to yeayorz the company's are related , they don't have for info to call or email an I still have my order or money back. Know I realize the are scammers,
up votedown vote
Sc 11/09/2022 at 08:55 AM
We ordered 2 50gallon buckets of Chlorine tablets from Fitshead.com. They took our money and never delivered anything. $123.12. Then they told our credit card company that they sent my clothing items on Sept 9... even produced a fake USPS receipt and with tracking number. We are still fighting this one.
up votedown vote
Jim Nandkissore 11/10/2022 at 01:35 PM
This company is a complete fraud.Stay away from it.
up votedown vote
Report #572261 11/24/2022 at 03:37 PM
Worthington 303953 100-Pound Steel Propane Cylinder With 10% Valve And Collar NO188383 2 $56.17 $112.34
-------------------
Have tried to contact 6 times. No Luck.
Fraudulent email : services@yeayorz.com
Pseudonym : REVEILOVE products
up votedown vote
Cç 11/29/2022 at 08:50 PM
Still wait on my 73.65 for my pool that happen in August thought my bank would give money back still wait