SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.yeayorz.com

Date09/04/2022
Url / Websitewww.yeayorz.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAir conditioner $84.00
Comment / ReviewThey turned down my debit card but when I checked later it was charged!

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Patricia M 09/20/2022 at 05:48 PM

      They turn down my credit card then charged me for the purchase of a weed eater $78.30.
      This was a discover card, so I disputed it and discover investigated. They sent documentation that they generated off information they received from discover.
      They are a clothing and accessories store and sent me a christmas mini dress in August.
      This never happened.

      Reply
    • Abii 09/21/2022 at 08:34 AM

      Have you contacted your bank about it? They may be able to refund you with Chargeback:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #550747 09/29/2022 at 11:46 AM

      The have items for sale, but do not ship to the buyer. They are unreachable by phone or email.
      -------------------
      I purchased item, it was shipped to a different address in my area so delivery could be confirmed. Post office confirmed it was not sent to my address. The company cannot be reached.

      Fraudulent email : services@yeayorz.com
      Pseudonym : yeayorz
      Telephone : +13015375244

      Reply
    • Dan 10/04/2022 at 12:42 PM

      I ordered a gorilla lawn cart from "Guteos Technology Inc" which has "Yeayorz" on the order sheet. After doing a little research, I immediately regretted my decision and tried to cancel. I did not receive a confirmation notice and was unable to find a way to cancel. Ph# was not helpful. Now my credit card company says they have provided evidence that they sent me boots and a t shirt and have rebilled for the full amount. I never received the cart or cart. I don't know how they got a legitimate USPS tracking number .This is not only a scam company, they are very good at scamming.

      Reply
    • Yolanda Fortenberry 10/17/2022 at 02:32 PM

      My name is Yolanda Fortenberry, I bought a refrigerator with freezer , I pay to Dressfat but it was pay to yeayorz the company's are related , they don't have for info to call or email an I still have my order or money back. Know I realize the are scammers,

      Reply
    • Sc 11/09/2022 at 08:55 AM

      We ordered 2 50gallon buckets of Chlorine tablets from Fitshead.com. They took our money and never delivered anything. $123.12. Then they told our credit card company that they sent my clothing items on Sept 9... even produced a fake USPS receipt and with tracking number. We are still fighting this one.

      Reply
    • Jim Nandkissore 11/10/2022 at 01:35 PM

      This company is a complete fraud.Stay away from it.

      Reply
    • Report #572261 11/24/2022 at 03:37 PM

      Worthington 303953 100-Pound Steel Propane Cylinder With 10% Valve And Collar NO188383 2 $56.17 $112.34
      -------------------
      Have tried to contact 6 times. No Luck.

      Fraudulent email : services@yeayorz.com
      Pseudonym : REVEILOVE products

      Reply
    • 11/29/2022 at 08:50 PM

      Still wait on my 73.65 for my pool that happen in August thought my bank would give money back still wait

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.