Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
saleservice0112@outlook.com Faeshiry and Fashiry
| Date | 09/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | saleservice0112@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Faeshiry and Fashiry |
| Url / Website | faeshiry.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They do not honour their return policy. They misrepresent where their warehouse is located. It’s in China not the US. They have changed their online name from Faeshiry to Fashiry. The don’t have a return address or phone number. |
| Comment / Review | Would rate it zero if that were possible. Sandals look good in their online advertisement, but are made from bad-looking plastic and do not sit properly on the top of the foot. This is a Chinese company which advertised an “iron-clad money-back guarantee” for returns within 30 days. After numerous attempts to get a full refund, I was told this would be too difficult and offered paltry amounts of refund as ‘compensation’. They indicated their warehouse in China was closed due to Covid, which makes a lie of their claim that their warehouse is in the US.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 09/01/2022 at 05:21 AM
The website claims to have a warehouse in the US but as you've found out it's actually in China, the company is apparently in Germany and their contact email is from a free messaging service (Outlook). Adding onto that, we have Scamdoc's analysis:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1024216 , which tells us that the site has been up for less than 6 months and has a short life expectancy. Overall, way too many red flags.
You can try to get refunded with Chargeback if you used your credit card to pay for the item:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Meritorious 09/01/2022 at 09:22 PM
Thanks Abii for the tip on Chargeback. I paid with PayPal (linked to my credit card) and will pursue a refund that way. I also saw that Faeshiry/Fashiry is part of Bin Estrella GmbH. I checked the latter’s online reviews. They got a score of 1, and many complaints, on Google reviews and based on the other review websites which appeared in my search, Bin Estrella GmbH is a wholesaler for several other poorly rated online sellers.
up votedown vote
Abii 09/02/2022 at 06:33 AM
You're welcome, I hope you get refunded!