Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
zeromiraclepp@outlook.com
| Date | 05/30/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | zeromiraclepp@outlook.com |
| Scam contents | Ordered product. Received. Doesn’t work in my car. Way too much money for plastic box, etc. tried contacting @ zeromiraclepp@outlook.com. (Doesn’t exist. I want refund! |
| Comment / Review | E-mail is invalid. Want refund of $71.35
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #539201 08/29/2022 at 03:19 PM
They advertised sandals on FB and I bought 2 pairs. It took them forever to get here and came from overseas. They were only wrapped in a plastic bag. By the time I got them, the fake leather on one of them was worn off on the toe of the sandal. I wrote to them and asked if I could exchange it for a different pair because I inadvertently entered size 6 and I take an 8.5. The other pair was correct and undamaged. I was told that because I ordered a 6 and they sent it, that I couldn't return...
-------------------
This is what was showing on my PayPal statement:
ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED
May 11.Payment
- $83.96
Paid with
American Express
(AMEX Credit Card x-1004)
You'll see "PAYPAL *LADIOPMN" on your card statement.
$83.96
Shipped to
Wolf Susan H
37 Mendes Rd
Danbury, CT 06811
United States
Have you received this order?
9214490281670505299825
May 17, 2022, Sent by xs-exp
Status: Shipped
Transaction ID
9XN44637SX3680033
Seller info
ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED
paypal@warmestvoice.com
Invoice ID
WIPCL7534-26330
Purchase details
🔥Hot Sale -Women's Support & Soft Adjustable Sandals
$29.99
🔥Hot Sale -Women's Support & Soft Adjustable Sandals
$29.99
Amount $59.98
TransactionDiscount - $3.00
Shipping $8.99
Tax $16.79
Insurance $1.20
Total $83.96
Pseudonym : LADIOPMN
up votedown vote
ct 01/17/2023 at 10:56 AM
This has to be a scam. I ordered a sweater in Nov 2022 and still haven't received it.
I canceled the order but got nowhere with it. This is disgusting. They sure took my money.
up votedown vote
Sharon 02/01/2023 at 10:27 AM
Zero-Miracle Network is a scam company seeking cheap Chinese products but presenting themselves as a U.S. company. PayPal is no help resolving issues with this company, which makes me think they are making a lot of money from their fraudulent sales.
up votedown vote
Renie 06/28/2023 at 01:56 PM
Hard to believe PayPal is taking Zero-Miracle Network's side. They never sent a pair of Crocs I ordered for my grandson's Christmas present. I rarely use the Paypal account and they should have seen the unusual activity going on. All of my money disappeared after sitting there for months and months. Zero-Miracle should be on their list of businesses to question before paying.
up votedown vote
Ruth 07/25/2023 at 08:05 AM
Beware.... they take a lot of money and you get nothing in return. Ordered a high pressure washer, paid in pounds???? and then got messaged that it is pure CHINA product.
Your turn will come......
up votedown vote
MHA 10/20/2022 at 11:27 AM
I purchased 2 bras on Sept 16,2022 cost $66.28 . They do not fit and I want to return them. I cannot contact them @ Zero-miracle Network Limited . Please help me contact seller so I can return and get a refund!
up votedown vote
Report #572726 11/25/2022 at 10:25 PM
By Selena the original clutch wallet
-------------------
I was on the by Selena site via Facebook and ordered the wallets x 2 for price of one. Did not realise that the receipt for payment did not come from by Selena until I contacted them to query delivery and was told they didn’t have my order. I am now getting emails from by Selena asking if I still want the items in my shopping cart.
up votedown vote
Omalet 11/29/2022 at 06:35 AM
Same here. Ordered two bras. They don’t fit. I even ordered next size up. They are refusing to refund.
up votedown vote
Travel 12/07/2022 at 05:40 PM
I ordered 5 bras $133.97 one month late not standard size & needed for shoulder replacement use of only one hand. I asked for refund and i would pay the shipping only one opened all others in original pkg they offered $5 then $10 and finally $15 and then said give to a friend. I said not acceptable and reported them to CC. With CC company I did finally see an address in Kowloon.
up votedown vote
Report #596960 01/20/2023 at 11:12 AM
Wooden puzzles for sale
-------------------
They say that they shipped the product but it never arrived here via the tracking info. They said if I still wanted them, I would need to send money to cover the cost of product nd shipping.
I sent another email to them several weeks ago with no reply. Guess I'm screwed!!!!!!
Pseudonym : zero miracle network
up votedown vote
Jpatootie 03/17/2023 at 01:09 AM
I've waited, attempted to cancel with Paypal's help. So far, the case is still under review, with a new tracking number created a week after i tried to cancel.
I expected better from Paypal, and that's exactly what this company is literally going to the bank on—people thinking they're reputable because of Paypal's good reputation. My next search will be “mail fraud”.
up votedown vote
nicole 07/09/2023 at 12:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...