SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Giske Network Technology

Date02/15/2024
PseudonymGiske Network Technology
Scam contentsAn amount of $149.63 was taken from my account, returned then paypal emailed me that they have billed me this amount.
I am beginning to think they accessed my account vis temu, after i ordered and paid for items from them. I definitely have not ordered ordered anything from Giske Network Technology, ive never heard of them before
Comment / ReviewAs above

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 02/15/2024 at 09:16 AM

        Have you disputed the charges with Paypal?

        Reply
      • Sue 02/21/2024 at 10:15 AM

        I ordered a product from this company Dec.7, as Christmas gift. Item did not arrive until January 18th. Will refund my $ 179.93, if I pay $ 181.00 to return item at my expense. total SCAM

        Reply
      • 090444azul 10/08/2025 at 12:27 PM

        I made the mistake and ordered and item from this company on August 19 for the amount of $29.99 thay charged me $10.19 in tax I tried to contact them to no avail, the product doesn't work after close to two months waiting. My credit card company issue a temorary credit and I see that yesterday appears that I owed the money as an adjustment charge.

        Reply
      • Russ 11/19/2025 at 10:28 AM

        This company is a total scam. I can't believe Paypal is still doing business with them.
        I ordered a light product, received a 1/4 scale ripoff which didn't even work, and they are still refusing to refund me.
        Had to escalate it to Paypal. Let's see what happens.

        Reply
      • Lewis Kreider 12/25/2025 at 08:37 PM

        I ordered under-cabinet lighting. The item received was 1/3 of the size advertised with less features. Currently working with PayPal to resolve the issue. We will see.

        Reply
      • Bob 01/24/2026 at 09:04 PM

        We ordered and paid for 2 items Nov. 20 2025. We received only 1 item which was delayed . To date we have filed complaint twice to Pay Pal and have not received 2nd item or refund for it. To say it is a disaster is an understatement.

        Reply
      • Shauna 02/13/2026 at 08:18 AM

        I ordered 24 Valentine's Day watercolor sets for $31.17. Only ONE arrived paint set arrived and it was broken. 24 name tags were included. I reached out to them and they said I only ordered 1, but offered to replace it. It took a month to get here and the replacement would have arrived way beyond Valentines Day. So they offered 2 USD as a refund. I went back and forth with them. They said "you could return it to the China warehouse, but shipping costs are high" I asked for an address and they never provided it! What a scam. I reported them to PayPal, so we'll see if anything happens.

        Reply
      • Report #913656 03/24/2026 at 10:15 PM

        It's supposed to be a sink drain strainer
        -------------------
        I ordered it online from instagram on March 2. It's March 24, no product, a strange link to tracking the package, and it said it was in Customs in Italy!
        The fact that the return address and invoice for my purchase is PayPal is already unauthorized, I paid with a credit card, NOT through PayPal. When I follow up on my PayPal acct, there is NO Activity.

        Fraudulent email : paypal@asatisfiedhelp.com

        Reply
      • DR 06/22/2026 at 02:47 PM

        I ordered a knife sharpener for $29.99 which turned out to be total junk. The best they can offer (according to support) is a $10 refund. I would not recommend ordering anything ng from them.

        Reply
      • JP 07/09/2026 at 09:13 AM

        Unfortunately, at the time of my order I didn't know I was ordering from Giske Network Technology. I ordered a knife sharpener too only mine never arrived. When I tried to file a complaint through PayPal my claim was denied because the shipper sent tracking information showing the package had been delivered. Checked the tracking number through USPS and it was for someone else's package, not mine.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.