Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+35799330083 www.edreams.com
| Date | 07/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.edreams.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +357 99 330083 (ou 0035799330083) |
| Scam contents | Dear sir My name is antreas chrysos and i recentrly purchase air ticket from the website edreams.com with olympic airlines. I add extra baggage which i pay the baggage 49 euro each with total cost 196. Edreams after 2 days inform me by email that they will refund 83,46 with out any excuse about that amount . After i call them they told me that edream didnt manage to book my backages so they refund that amount to me , i inform them that the cost of the backages wasnt 83 but 196 .(is what they charge if someone try to add backage for olympic airlines through their website.) There respond was absolutly ridiculous "sir we cannot refund any more amount as this is the policy of olympic air and we cannot do anything else" This is 100% stealing so i decide to call olympic air and after they check my reservation they told me that never get any amount from edreams for backages so we cannot refund something that we never get paid, also about the policy there is no such policy from there part so i pay again for backages direct to olympic air for 128 euro .(much more cheaper than from edream ) I would like to tranfer my frustration as i cannot get my money back. Edream and a theft is a common they close the phone with no futrher action .i request an invoice and they sent it but with no any details on it just one price for all the travel. |
| Comment / Review | i would like to know how i can proceed with this situation so i can get the obvious my money back.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/11/2022 at 05:47 AM
Hello, you could try to get a refund with a Chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #620627 03/13/2023 at 10:26 AM
This people are scammers, they did scam me and after I made payment I saw from comments a lot of people that did not get their tickets
Fraudulent email : za@e.edreams.com
Pseudonym : edreams.com