Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@casekis.com support@casekis.com
| Date | 08/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@casekis.com |
| Pseudonym | support@casekis.com |
| Scam contents | Their watches are NOT accurate, they don't download or connect to their app often. You HAVE to USE an app and pay for that app in addition to even SET THE DATE AND TIME and get it to work correctly, but if the QR code on the watch isn't scanning and uploading to the app, you simply can't use MOST of the features correctly. Therefore broken right? And there is a 30 day money back guarantee, right? Risk free? Wrong! YOU PAY FOR SHIPPING BACK TO CHINA THAT IS $80 to $90 for a $100 dollar watch.....welp. |
| Comment / Review | Apttofit smartwatch IS a scam, it doesn't look like this, there address in the U.S.A doesn't really exist (one of those quick rent a spaces that Chinese companies use off and on), you have to pay extra to use an app, the scan feature to connect your watch is busted and I know I couldn't get my watch to link which makes this watch UTTERLY useless in most features, like you can't even CHANGE THE DATE AND TIME. And when comparing to ACTUAL hospital equipment, its NOT even close. I reported it broken, unusable, and they couldn't help me; and there 30 day money back guarantee is BULLSHIT, because since it SHIPS FROM CHINA, YOU HAVE TO PAY THE SHIPPING FEE OF $80 so you only get $10 back......screw these guys! Like I paid $100, and they offered $10 for my "Money back, risk free guarantee"....don't bother with this shite. Its utter rot and their guarantees and qualities aren't worth pond scum.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dixie 11/09/2025 at 11:35 AM
I opened one lamp and there is no off-on button. Just stays on till it runs out and then won't charge again.
up votedown vote
LECOUTRE 07/18/2026 at 12:32 PM
Ou est ma commande d'un ventilateur?