SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@opportunityforsell.com +13544212434 COINS FOR SALE

Date01/25/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@opportunityforsell.com
PseudonymCOINS FOR SALE
Url / Websiteopportunityforsell.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 354-421-2434 (ou 0013544212434) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsPRESENT FULL WEBSITE ILLUSTRATING MANY COLLECTABLE COINS.
Comment / ReviewACCEPTED MY PAYMENT FOR COLLECTABLE COINS IN DECEMBER 2023 FOR $62.98.
REPEATED EFFORTS TO CONTACT THEIR SUPPORT PERSONNEL BUT TO NO AVAIL.
I HAVE AN ORDER RECEIPT AND PAYMENT FROM THE COMPANY.
WOULD LIKE MY MONEY BACK, PLEASE.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #670490 07/27/2023 at 03:14 PM

      Whoever is connected with this phone number and Iceland address is the owner of a hijacked, fraudulent website - they are posing as me, a Registered Nurse and posting garbage content. This address and phone number is associated with a multitude of fraudulent scams of all sorts.
      Here is the WHOIS info from these criminals:
      Organization:Privacy service provided by Withheld for Privacy ehf
      Street:Kalkofnsvegur 2
      City:Reykjavik
      State:Capital Region
      Postal Code:101
      Country:IS
      Phone:+354.42...
      -------------------
      Look up this phone number and address - affiliated with numerous scams.

      Fraudulent email : email@withheldforprivacy.com
      Url / Website : terrycralle.com

      Reply
    • Report #711568 11/19/2023 at 12:50 AM

      $54 In merchandise
      -------------------
      I thought it was big lots Black Friday deals. It was biglotsonlinestore.com

      Url / Website : customer.biglotsonlinestore.com

      Reply
    • Abii 01/26/2024 at 09:03 AM

      Definitely try to check if a refund via Chargeback is possible through your bank:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #757894 04/19/2024 at 01:11 AM

      This scammer, convicted criminal John Brooks (alias John Pierre Van Der Brooks), a lowlife, low IQ hoodlum and his accomplices (Kurtis Hale and Daniel Thomas Toruno) search tax preparers legitimately registered with the IRS nationwide then adds personal details on its website, such as the licensee's personal residential address, personal phone number, and personal email address. The owner of this website, who is domiciled in Iceland, and who runs a multitude of other fraudulent websites and comp...
      -------------------
      This is an unscrupulous, fraudulent, scam website operated by a criminal who publishes private personal information of licensed and registered tax preparers and uses this private personal information as a weapon to exact money from tax preparation professionals.

      Fraudulent email : info@taxrpo.com
      Url / Website : taxrpo.com
      Pseudonym : Tax Preparer

      Reply
    • Report #804978 11/24/2024 at 04:40 PM

      I was fraudulent charged on 7/1/2024 $77 and $9.95, which was taken from my bank account. I saw on Instagram an advertisement to test drive a yeti backpack cooler for the shipping cost of $9.95. I took the bait. I never received a product. The phone number listed on my bank statement goes to a processing center which says the same thing each time, that I have been refunded. I have called over 25 times since July and received no refund. I have called the number on http://www.serenitysoulbooks.com. They have the same script. Supposedly my case number is 9680115221.I phoned the location address as noted by the secretary of state and they have confirmed JT Kirby company is not using that location for business. They will reply to this email confirming this is the case (please reply all). I am attaching screenshots of information I have located. I did send a letter to JT Kirby registered agent and received no response.

      Url / Website : serenitysoulbooks.com
      Pseudonym : on instagram

      Reply
    • joe 03/01/2025 at 02:46 AM

      This website is also related to the scumbag : www.capitalintensivllc.com

      Reply
    • Katie 04/17/2025 at 04:39 PM

      His name is Tyler and he watches a bunch of bullshit on Netflix - he hacked into my account. Right now I have hackers trying to find him. He fucked with the wrong person.

      Reply
    • Mulki 07/24/2025 at 02:35 AM

      Hi Katie, were you able to get more details of this group.. They have expanded so seriously... Please assist.

      Reply
    • Christianna C 08/19/2025 at 02:34 PM

      https://pushmysystem.net/67

      This is the recent website they are using associated with this phone number +354.421.2434 ,

      after I searched & did a scam or legit check comes up with a 42.6% trustworthy rate on Scam Detect search site.

      This time they say its a auto money making resource through marketing affiliates etc.

      Now that I've recognized the video presentation is a lie & the phone number is located in Iceland & not USA.

      THEY ARE NOT GETTING ANY MONEY FROM ME. I'M SO PISSED THEY SCREWED WITH MY HEAD. F...KING THIEVES!!!!

      Reply
    • Donna 08/20/2025 at 10:08 PM

      tel:+354.4212434 is the phone number listed on the domain information for https://barvati.com/ selling refrigerants.

      Scam site also

      Reply
    • Olivia 09/14/2025 at 06:57 AM

      This phone number is attached to a doxxing website that is targeting anyone critical (or critically thinking) about the rightwing gang violence that resulted in the killing of maga mouthpiece Charlie Kirk. If it's in Iceland (as the address claims), it's not even American but is probably false/VPN.

      Reply
    • Phil 04/04/2026 at 05:37 AM

      https://www.powercyclestore.com/ is also associated with these scammers. Do Not Use!!!!

      Reply
    • AD 04/18/2026 at 06:02 PM

      instrumentgearshop.com ... featuring deals too good to be true on all sorts of instruments. Fake Google Trustpilot badge and everything. They're unclaimed, unreviewed on Trustpilot. Looking up the website yields this 354- phone number, the Iceland address, etc.

      Reply
    • Gorm Winther 05/20/2026 at 12:59 PM

      I suddenly saw they had withdrawn 299 Danish Kroner on my credit card. The home page was a gaming website which certainly is not something I subscribe to. It is as most say here a scam. The trust index is 10/100 and scam detectors label it high risk and call it a scam

      Reply
    • The Chosen One 07/15/2026 at 11:54 PM

      This phone number is not only linked to those scams its also linked to a certain federal government agency along with google and a certain mobile phone company that sets up various websites to try and catch internet criminals.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.