SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
inckwp.co.ltd

Date07/08/2022
Url / Websiteinckwp.co.ltd
Scam contentsFacebook advert for a quilting ruler
Comment / ReviewI ordered the 90 degree double strip quilt ruler through the advert. I paid using PayPal but it has not arrived after 3 months. I checked PayPal and the transaction is there but the price is more than quoted on the advert and the ruler has not arrived!

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/23/2023 at 05:21 PM

      Users have reported numerous negative experiences with inckwp.co.ltd, a company that has advertised on Facebook. Many customers have not received their orders despite waiting for extended periods of time, while others have received items that were either not as described or of poor quality. Some users have even been overcharged for their purchases, with the final transaction amount on PayPal being higher than the quoted price in the advertisements.

      A number of customers have attempted to contact the company for refunds, with varying degrees of success. Some users suggested disputing the transactions with PayPal, and a few have received reimbursements from PayPal in the form of merchandise credits. However, many users have expressed frustration with their overall experience, describing inckwp.co.ltd as a scam and warning others to be cautious when dealing with the company.

      There is a general sentiment of disappointment and frustration among users who have dealt with inckwp.co.ltd. Many feel deceived by the company's advertisements an

      Reply
    • Abii 07/08/2022 at 11:08 AM

      Hello, I suggest disputing the purchase with PayPal:

      https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

      Reply
    • Agnes 08/20/2022 at 10:07 PM

      I want to return shoes bought from inckwp,Co.,Ltd. This email does
      not go through. I have been charged $74.73 on my PayPal account.
      please contact me to get a refund on my account. This is a China
      scam. Transaction ID is ows96091LH3341705.

      Invoice no. Is
      WAEGU11458. amkuzio@yahoo.com.

      8/20/22. Please contact me asap regarding this scam and return $74.73 to my account. Two
      dresses do not fit & are not the fabric described in ad. Thank you
      Agnes.

      Reply
    • NayNay 11/07/2022 at 02:33 PM

      I have two small charges to 15.28 & 3.82. I have no idea what it was. I see shoes and a ruler of some kind. They must advertise most of everything. Can I go back to paypal to dispute?

      Reply
    • wanda 11/10/2022 at 08:58 AM

      This company advertises on Facebook at "simplicityn." When I looked up "simplictyn," it was advertised to be a company in Wisconsin, American made. Neither of these is true. Now the website is gone and this company is in china. Please watch out for these companies. They will say that they provide merchandise made in the United States, but these are most likely liars in china. Be careful!!

      Reply
    • georgia 11/12/2022 at 01:07 PM

      So you got what you ordered? Agnes you got shoes but can't send them back?

      Reply
    • georgia 11/12/2022 at 01:09 PM

      I have not received my order.

      Reply
    • LES 11/14/2022 at 08:47 AM

      I have not received my order.

      Reply
    • Carolyn 12/16/2022 at 12:38 PM

      I ordered from this site and have not recieved my order.

      Reply
    • scammers will go down 12/27/2022 at 11:29 AM

      I ordered on 11.21.22 and still haven't received my ordered. The tracking confirmations look totally suspicious. This is where my PayPal payment went to:
      Payment to:

      inckwp, Co.,Ltd

      hengjia2021@outlook.com

      Reply
    • Marilyn 01/05/2023 at 03:39 AM

      I ordered 7 stained glass birds on a branch, price was $29.95 USD, but moving forward to payment through paypal, the price increased $4.95 USD, shipping and $8.73 USD tax, totaled to $43.63 USD. I complained and asked to cancel the order, but was told it was being dispatched from a different location and it was too late. Bull crap too late, I did it immediately. They refunded me the $8.73 USD and it took more than 2 months to arrive.
      Once my mum received it, I found out that the item was really tiny, too small to be paying $68 Aus dollars for. NOT IMPRESSED AT ALL, VERY DISAPPOINTED. I will be letting them know if I can find their email address to email them.

      Reply
    • kt 01/05/2023 at 05:12 PM

      Guess I'm joining the ranks of being scammed as well. I noticed that someone else had ordered the hand held vacuum and haven't received it yet. I keep getting notices that it's on it's way (also via Spain). Has anyone had any luck with getting reimbursed from PayPal?? Thanks. Lesson learned I guess. : (

      Reply
    • PamW 01/16/2023 at 04:52 PM

      I was also ripped off by them for $43.72.I ordered barrettes for my granddaughters (I have since seen them on TEMU for $0.69 and less) They were supposed to be on sale for 65% off the $29.99 price making them $10.50 and free shipping. I was charged $4.99 shipping and $8.74 tax. My state tax is 6% or $0.62 on $10.50 for a total of $11.12. That's a far cry from $43.72!!! It took a few weeks, but I finally got a merchandise credit from PayPal for the full amount. It just has to be used for online shopping, which isn't a problem for me. You do need to keep hounding PayPal, even if they deny it at first - keep the pressure on and you will get a refund

      Reply
    • PamW 01/16/2023 at 11:22 PM

      I should add that it was a 4-pack of barrette, and TEMU is selling them singly ot pack of 2 for $1 and change.

      Reply
    • Diane 04/22/2023 at 09:28 AM

      I too have been scammed by this company incwp.co.ltd. I received a hand held car vacuum that was a childs toy charged to my pay pal for $42.29! Junk Don't order from this company

      Reply
    • ron 06/22/2023 at 06:35 AM

      ordered garden kneeler and extra bag, only got the bag. "but you have tracking number" Now I see I am one of many scammed on this sale.

      Reply
    • Cal 07/03/2023 at 04:08 AM

      I too ordered a garden kneeler with a complimentary tool bag from them. I have received the bag, after many updates on the tracking number given to me. I still haven't received the kneeler. I have communicated with them through paypal@service - 24hour.com. I did get a reply telling me the full order was sent from their warehouse, wherever that may be! I was told when requesting a refund of $75.14NZ that they could give me a refund of $3US in compensation and I can keep the bag. When I reviewed my invoice I see they have charged me 0.99US for insurance. So what does that cover I ask myself. I have contacted the tracking company, Https://t.17track.net/#nums to see if they can identify the size of the parcel they are supposed to have been tracking. I asked this of them as I read that they had scanned the parcel. I feel like I have been given the runaround and they have caused so much confusion with so many numbers and company names. I paid through PayPal and will make a claim through them. Fingers crossed.

      Reply
    • jan 11/27/2023 at 08:42 AM

      I ordered som outdoor decor lights. 2 pieces 65ft long and 2 pc 42 ft long. In the ad the lights looked so nice and there was i video of a person on a ladder attching the lights on a garage and house. The lights should be delivered in a bif box beacuse of the lenght and good quality. When the lights finally arrived after many weeks they wasnt the same at all as shown in the ad. The quality and light effect was not at all as shown in the ad. they did not look the same at all, and they were not suitable for outdoor use at all. Very poor and cheap quality and overprized. I recieved cheap juggle. When i contacted them to complain, they told me that it would take months to get the money back, that d it would be very difficult for me, so they suggested that the best for me was just to keep the items and shut up!!. I will follow up this case and i have told them that i will report this to paypal. I have complained to paypal and called this a fraud/scam, because that is what this is. They send you completely other items than in the ads. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY. Hopfully i will get my 168USD back from Paypal

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.