Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
+447933761453 Post-Office Sasha tried to hand your parcel
| Date | 07/06/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Post-Office Sasha tried to hand your parcel |
| Url / Website | https://local-serviceassist.com |
| Telephone | +44 7933 761453 (ou 00447933761453) |
| Scam contents | Post-Office: Your driver Sasha tried to hand your parcel today. To re-schedule & track your parcels, visit : https://local-serviceassist.com |
| Comment / Review | Scam text message already received with Jamie and Simon !!!!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sasha 07/06/2022 at 02:07 PM
+447542546706
This number as well
up votedown vote
Wol 07/06/2022 at 03:13 PM
Sasha
And this number 07512 571337 on 6th July 2022
up votedown vote
Report #519094 07/07/2022 at 01:18 AM
Post-Office: Your driver Sasha tried to hand your parceI today. To re-scheduIe & track your parceIs, visit: https://local-serviceassist.com
-------------------
I actually was waiting for Parcel force to contact me regarding delivery of parcel to local Post Office.
Pseudonym : Post office Sacha
Telephone : +447708519998
up votedown vote
Abii 07/07/2022 at 05:36 AM
This is one of the many parcel phishing scams out there, see:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/518836
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/501891
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/492036
up votedown vote
Ad37 07/07/2022 at 01:51 PM
I Got this as well. I Just wait for parcel from post office. Number is 07874048438. I try to Pay but I can't. Do they get my card nr and cvv
up votedown vote
john 07/07/2022 at 04:03 AM
Used number 07514922419 yesterday Weds July 6 around 5pm in a text to my phone,Grimsby/Lincoln area,didn't seem quite right to me ,and as not expecting any parcel/package and home all day decided to check the link,hence this posting.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/07/2022 at 04:15 AM
It's a phishing text, aiming to get you to fill in your private information such as address or bank account details etc.
up votedown vote
AndyB 07/07/2022 at 08:08 AM
Used this number +44 7857 253631 today 07/07/2022 @ 12;30
up votedown vote
Andy 07/07/2022 at 09:21 AM
This number also +447742971024
up votedown vote
bob 07/07/2022 at 10:30 AM
used this number +44 7513 291401, today 07/07/2022 at 15:27
up votedown vote
Jane Doe 07/07/2022 at 10:59 AM
Got one today from the number;
+44 7749 308376
up votedown vote
K 07/07/2022 at 11:51 AM
+447762931556 this number at 15:21
up votedown vote
Oxford 07/07/2022 at 02:47 PM
Same here: text message from 00447511 735466
up votedown vote
Withnail 07/07/2022 at 07:24 PM
Yeah, they tried getting me with +447784625247
The registrar for them is www.nicenic.com
up votedown vote
Report #519616 07/08/2022 at 04:00 AM
Post-Office: Your driver Sasha tried to hand your parcel today. To re-schedule & track your parcels, visit : https://local-serviceassist.com
-------------------
Delivery scam! These scam messages have appeared frequently with several different names.
The scammer will make contact in this way and then oblige the payment of a small fee to recover the package. The messages will have some type of tracking link that will either ask for an update of the delivery or a payment to get the package.
Pseudonym : Post Office
Telephone : +447895687785
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #519679 07/08/2022 at 05:32 AM
Post-Office: Your driver Sasha tried to hand your parcel today. To re-schedule & track your parcels, visit: https://local-serviceassist.com
-------------------
A common Delivery scam. Also a recurring delivery scam usually with a different delivery man. It seems that by clicking on the link the scammer will require a payment of a small fee, in order to re-schedule or recover the package.
Pseudonym : Post Office Your Driver Sasha
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/08/2022 at 08:34 AM
The fictional Sasha and their equally fictional parcel are part of a phishing scam:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/519094
up votedown vote
Bill 07/10/2022 at 09:58 AM
Just got this scam text message this afternoon 10/06/2022 myself but knew it was a scam right away as the post office don't re-schedule delivery you have to go collect any parcel yourself and the post office do not text you.
up votedown vote
Whitt 07/08/2022 at 12:10 PM
same but number 447719 186620
up votedown vote
Alex 07/08/2022 at 08:55 PM
07511718842 Sasha
Post Office Scam
Ignore this msg 100% scam
The post office do not text you, they always leave a card with instructions to collect parcel at a sorting office.
up votedown vote
BigAxeMan 07/09/2022 at 07:44 AM
Got one of these today, number was 07842122025, That Sasha's a busy gal.
up votedown vote
Report #520399 07/10/2022 at 07:45 AM
Tried to deliver your parcel today. To re-schedule & track your parcels, visit:
-------------------
Not expecting any parcels
Pseudonym : Sasha
Telephone : +447394033896
up votedown vote
Hasan 07/10/2022 at 11:28 AM
From this number as well: +44 7511 784055
Same, Sasha scam! Avoid giving any details!
up votedown vote
Gareth 07/10/2022 at 02:00 PM
Same scam message from +44 7517 114 195 - blocked.
up votedown vote
Ras 07/19/2022 at 12:30 PM
Complete SCAM.Watch out in the future,i think they are up to something else.
up votedown vote
wafa 07/21/2022 at 02:51 AM
I got it too... they want me to fill my private information... I did not believe it as I am not expecting any parcel.