SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
reschedule-mydelivery.com +447784996640

Date11/08/2022
PseudonymPost Office
Url / Websitehttps://reschedule-mydelivery.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7784 996640 (ou 00447784996640)
Scam contentsPost Office: Your Parcel has been redirected to your local branch due to an unpaid shipping fee.
To reschedule visit: https://reschedule-mydelivery.com
Comment / ReviewA scam text pretending to be from the PS! Do not believe them or click on the link

Attachment(s)
  • scam text
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #501891 05/22/2022 at 04:16 PM

        Post Office: Your parcel has been sent to your local Post Office due to a failed delivery attempt. Visit: https://studioarchaeus.ro/posto...
        -------------------
        Getting a scam message in the form of a smishing, i.e. a SMS phishing message leading to the recuperation of personal information and recovering money from the victim.

        Url / Website : studioarchaeus.ro/posto...
        Telephone : +447526379269


        Reply
      • Report #523615 07/18/2022 at 05:42 PM

        POSTOFFICE: Sorry we missed you on Saturday. Please rebook at https://delayed-new-shot.com before your item is returned.
        -------------------
        This scam message has been going around in different forms. I have not ordered any thing and am always quite shocked to get messages like these. It would be in the goal of the scammers to want to get confidential information or bank information from victims and possibly hack into the computer. The most interesting idea would be not to click on the link!

        Url / Website : delayed-new-shot.com

        https://delayed-new-shot.com

        Reply
      • Report #562093 10/31/2022 at 05:21 AM

        Asks you to fill out form for delivery of a parcel . Asks for name , email address , home address , date of birth and phone number .
        -------------------
        Be careful with this scam and do not provide them with your personal information.

        Url / Website : postoffice-depot-held-uk.com/book.php?session=rclu5twrjuum5wbfajqrrp7fvc9rcrgepbpfteir0houtjy5z9i7sq4hmfkynr48jtwrqnahzliusljh#
        Telephone : +447784999347

        Reply
      • Report #563940 11/04/2022 at 09:08 AM

        Post Office: Mike has failed to deliver your parcel today. To reschedule a new delivery date visit https://.postuk-helpteamdelivery.com
        -------------------
        No order placed or expected wrong notification and Post Office don't deliver parcels

        Url / Website : postuk-helpteamdelivery.com
        Telephone : +447734375761

        • puzjig 11/04/2022 at 02:47 PM

          I got one of these today, and was nearly taken in. Different phone number though:
          +447841 604958

        • Lizzie 11/05/2022 at 09:06 AM

          I got 1 from first number, but was Jamie deluvering... deleted and blocked!

        Reply
      • Report #565575 11/08/2022 at 12:49 PM

        you have a package
        -------------------
        so tired of people being scam artist

        Url / Website : winnerweblists.com
        Pseudonym : post office
        Telephone : +17543049821

        Reply
      • Report #566630 11/11/2022 at 03:55 AM

        Your parcel has been redirected to your local branch due to an unpaid shipping fee. To reschedule visit:reschedule-mydeivery.com
        -------------------
        This message was sent on November 9 to one of my friends, and they almost got scammed. The link will direct you to a website where you should fill out all your personal and financial information.

        Url / Website : reschedule-mydeivery.com
        Telephone : +447784725187

        Reply
      • Report #568611 11/16/2022 at 09:48 AM

        PostOffice: Sorry we missed you today, your parcel has been redirect to your local branch. To pay your fee and to reschedule, Visit: postoffice-reviewparcel.com
        -------------------
        These scammers are purporting to be from the Post Office and are trying to scam people, aiming to steal their confidential information. be careful

        Url / Website : postoffice-reviewparcel.com
        Telephone : +447306386719

        Scam

        Reply
      • steve andrews 11/19/2022 at 04:57 AM

        also tel no. +447936453465

        Reply
      • Report #714915 11/28/2023 at 08:20 AM

        Your item has been put on hold due to a missing house number. Check and update the correct address: https://linkr.it/41Keck
        -------------------
        No recent orders made

        Url / Website : linkr.it/41keck
        Pseudonym : Post office
        Telephone : 83930074941058

        Reply
      • Report #729379 01/11/2024 at 05:13 AM

        Try and get credit card details
        -------------------
        The URL looked dodgy

        Url / Website : officepost.iicl3.top/ap/payment.php?authenticated=true&openid%2fgp%2fsignin%2fx%26i%3da%26oauth%3dm%26i%3fie%3dutf8%26ref_%3drhf_custrec_signin
        Telephone : 9609801110804

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.