Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
jessikaruzi@gmail.com mike liadov
| Date | 07/06/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jessikaruzi@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | mike liadov |
| Url / Website | www.amazonproo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | On Mon, Jul 4, 2022 at 10:01 AM jessika Ruzi wrote: Dear Buyer You have purchased two products from our company to purchase three more products from our company, then we will give you $ 1500 USD commission with Refund if you order three products today if we will send your product within 48 to 72 hours Thank you🥰 |
| Comment / Review | I received an offer to buy products at a discount through facebook messenger by Amy Chang who has a boss named Mike Liadov. They said if I buy one product at full price I would receive the product and some refund as a discount. They said I would receive the product and refund in 3 days. They told me to pick a product through www.amazonproo.com I tried to pay with a credit card but the site wasn’t working so I was asked to send money through paypal to Brandileighvance@outlook.com When I paid and sent them a screen shot of the transaction id they messaged me again through facebook saying that i needed to buy a 2nd product. then i paid again. after that they said they made a mistake and their boss said i needed to purchase at least 3 products so i bought a third. i spent a total of $529. they said i needed to make a 4 th purchase and told them that wasn’t the agreement and that i had no more money. i asked them to either send me the product or return my money. they said they would not be able to unless i made a 4th purchase. i said i couldn’t and to just return my money. they said their company will not return my money or send any products.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/06/2022 at 09:27 AM
Hi, you can try to file a dispute through PayPal to get a refund:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution