SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
hauntors@outlook.com pool steps

Date06/29/2022
Fraudulent emailhauntors@outlook.com
Pseudonympool steps
Url / Websitehauntor.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsordered pool steps,never recieved nothing
Comment / Reviewordered pool steps ,never recieved comfirmation number,or order status

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 06/29/2022 at 10:32 AM

      You can attempt to get yourself refunded since your order never arrived, using these methods:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
      https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

      Reply
    • M blood 07/15/2022 at 07:32 PM

      I also ordered pool. Steps for 85 dollars and received a oven mitt and a pool hose. Maybe worth 3 dollars.
      Scam artist should be publicly ridiculed .

      Reply
    • MMH 08/01/2022 at 06:13 AM

      I ordered a pool spa lamp. I have received an oven mitt instead. They said that something might went wrong and will send me another lamp. I have not received the lamp yet after almost a month. They sent me a tracking # which says that the item may have been lost!
      NOTALLY SCAM! DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM!

      Reply
    • Stevo698 08/18/2022 at 06:11 PM

      Wish I had checked this site before spending $265 on pool cartridge filters (7-21-22) only to receive a tiny .99 cent “cool towel “ (8-14-22) . Hauntor is so TOTALLY a scam !!!!

      Reply
    • Report #536484 08/22/2022 at 11:31 AM

      I ordered pool stairs on 6/29/22 and by 7/24 we had not received them. Contacted Hauntor and of course they said that they had been delivered on 7/16 “in or around our mailbox”. When I emailed them again, they said to check with “family or neighbor” to see if they have them. Said they came by USPS and gave us a fraudulent tracking number. Went to the post office and found out that the tracking number is made up. SCAM!! I too received an oven mitt in the mail, and had no idea where it came from. SCAM SCAM SCAM!!

      Fraudulent email : hauntor.s@outlook.com

      Reply
    • Report #537540 08/24/2022 at 06:15 PM

      Out of china, not Louisiana. No product is received after payment. Fake tracking sites.
      -------------------
      You order and paypal is not an option as they claim. They send you a tracking number that comes from china. When the "fake" tracking company https://www.hauntor.com/ which is there own states the package has been delivered, they say give it another week. Then a redund can not be processed bc they claim your neighbors signed. After rounds of emails because I gave them over $80, they agree to send another one through another tracking company https://www.emsname.top/ and after a week of tracking my package has been lost not further tracking information is available. Now they claim they want to send me it for the third time. Its been over 4 months. They take your money and you never receive anything.

      Fraudulent email : hauntor.s@outlook.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.