SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Minedollars

Date06/27/2022
PseudonymMinedollars
Url / Websitehttp://minedollars.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewThis company offers profits from investments in crypto mining. In the past I have been able to withdraw my profits without issue. I am suddenly no longer able to withdraw those profits without paying a “tax” on the total investment amount for the entire year. This “tax” amounts to thousands of dollars. They have locked my account which is worth over $1000. This is clearly a scam. I have additional evidence.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Liv 07/03/2022 at 01:49 AM

        Hello,

        I purchased few packages from the begining of June following yahoo finance article (https://finance.yahoo.com/news/minedollars-introduces-users-world-passive-111400456.html?.tsrc=fin-srch&a20_comeback_from_auth=1&a20_comeback_from_auth=1)
        On 25 of June i reived below email from them. they claimed that i didn’t purchase 4 package more and must do it before the end of June. See email below:
        “Dear user

        Hello
        You purchased the high-profit upgrade package, which is only available in the second quarter (before the deadline of June 30). It requires a quintuple purchase before it is sold out, and will return the 5-time profit after expiration.
        Users need to invest in accordance with the contract. The system detects that your order does not meet the requirements and is temporarily restricted from withdrawal. Please contact the platform's customer service as soon as possible to prevent the account from being frozen due to default.

        Best regards,
        Minedollars team“

        On 25 of june a received another email and they asked for 2000 $ new deposit in order to be able to withdraw my money.
        “ Dear user
        Hello,
        The system has detected that you did not pay your taxes within the stipulated time as a violation, and your account has been frozen. You must make a $2,000 deposit today to unlock and withdraw all funds. If it is not processed after the expiration date, the account will be permanently invalid!

        Best regards,
        Minedollars team”

        I contacted customer service and they sent another... Read more

        Reply
      • 4896 07/03/2022 at 04:09 AM

        im same , first time were let u withdraw , second time can't withdraw after deposit $2000, relly a scammer investment, be careful. hashlists & minedollars both same are scammer investment. now trying the way to block their USDT TRC20 account .

        Reply
      • Pituco 07/06/2022 at 02:30 PM

        I also was a victim of MINEDOLLARS.COM, they SHUTDOWN their site and is longer available. I reported to the TCA if is worth anything

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.