SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
info@minedollars.com Minedollar.com (Cloud Mining)

Date06/28/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@minedollars.com
PseudonymMinedollar.com (Cloud Mining)
Url / Websitehttps://minedollars.com/uc/order
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCloud mining
Comment / ReviewI put US$2500 investment bought some of their contract but because i want to make sure that they are not scammers i tried to make withrawal fo US$100 then the money went through to my btc account then i put it back to my investment to them and i tried to make another withrawal for US$300 same thing happen i got my money and i decided to make it US$500 to put again on my investments to them.Now Im trying to make a withrawal of US$400 as I need to buy something for my daughter then they hold it up put it on pending.I message the customer service what happen to my withrawal?And this message pop up all of sudden ( Users should pay taxes in the last week of every half year. If they do not pay within the specified time, they will be restricted from withdrawing money. Overdue payment will cause the account to be frozen and no longer available.
Payment time: June 23-June 30 and Dec 24-Dec 31.
Tax fee: 15% of the total order amount within half a year.)
I ask him how can I pay my taxes?I just been here for month.is my account frozen? ( And he replied this All you need to do is to pay 15% of the total order amount in this half year, and help you find out that your total order amount is $9350, so the tax you need to pay is $1402.5)
Where can I do my payment? i said.
(You need to make additional deposits into the account, which will be handled separately by the financial department. Before you pay taxes, the account is in a restricted withdrawal state. Overdue deposits will cause the account to be frozen and unusable.)
Now i dont know what to do to retrieve my money from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 06/28/2022 at 11:11 AM

        Unfortunately crypto investments are usually irreversible and there's no way to regain the lost funds.

        Reply
      • sandy 07/05/2022 at 02:24 AM

        today july 4th i paid the $1.99 fee and got double charged $89.99 and its dated pending as july 6th guess the only thing i can do is contact my card holder and tell them it was a scam and hopefully stop this transaction, i am on disability and ive lost my electric bill money sure hope i can get this stopped

        Reply
      • Fayaz ahmed 07/13/2022 at 05:09 AM

        Minedollar is a scammer I invested $10000 they have blocked my account.
        Please help me to get back my money.

        • Abii 07/13/2022 at 05:24 AM

          Hello Fayaz, for your own safety against potential scammers I have edited your comment and removed your personal data.
          As for your request, I don't know of any way to get money back from such an investment scam unfortunately.

        Reply
      • marcelino magalong 03/08/2023 at 07:54 PM

        this is scam. i tested.last year i tried their free mining, i get 10 usd.and re invested

        suddenly they freezed my account tellling i have to pay tax. i contacted their support
        no answer.so i deleted my account . i will leave this curse.against them.if u do good things to your fellow blessing will come to you..oppositely you will reap what you sow..

        Reply
      • Luan 04/16/2023 at 04:46 AM

        Tôi đã bị cái lủ này cướp đi 500 triệu rồi biến mất khốn nạn tao rủa 18 đời tổ tông dòng họ vợ xôn và nhuệ khí thằng lừa đảo ra đường xe nó cung dẳm nát đầu , tôi cũng vì lủ lừa đão này mà tôi phải bán nhà giơc ko có chổ ở.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.