SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
noreply@fiddax.com +37256178225 فيداكس

Date02/03/2023
Fraudulent emailnoreply@fiddax.com
Pseudonymفيداكس
Url / Websitehttps://www.fiddax.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+372 5617 8225 (ou 0037256178225) (more info)
Comment / ReviewHe says that he wants to transfer an amount of money and return digital currencies to him and take a wind from them, but their website tells you that you must first buy a MasterCard with a value of $ 20,000

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +372 5617 8225

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +372 5617 8225
    Country
    Estonia
    Territory
    Estonia
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • kretoc.online 04/27/2024 at 08:39 PM

        1. Dive into the world of digital assets with ease! Ever heard of the Network Fee, aka the "gas money"? It's a one-time charge for unlimited transactions to External wallets. So, whether you're transferring assets to another External wallet, exchanging, or swapping, this fee covers it all.

        2. Each crypto platform or bank may have its own fee structure, so it's essential to compare. Think of it like different investment banks setting their own fees.

        3. WATCH OUT or Scams! There are attempts to trick people by posing as network fees. Stay sharp !

        4. This fee is a way for platforms to earn after providing a secure yet profitable service. It's not deducted internally but paid separately, just like moving fixed deposit funds between banks.

        5. Good news! Always the common practise in both crypto or fiat banks is Peer-to-Peer (P2P) transactions within the same platform are Fee-FREE. So, sending or receiving digital assets internally won't cost you a penny.

        6. If you're dealing with a small amount of digital assets, it might not be worth transferring them out. Keep them safe and sound where they are.

        7. Check out kretoc.online ! With a one-time network fee of just 0.3 ETH (around USD 1000), the Lowest Network fee so far, you get unlimited transfers and withdrawals.

        Join now and start your crypto journey hassle-FREE !

        Reply
      • kretoc.online 04/27/2024 at 08:42 PM

        1. Dive into the world of digital assets with ease! Ever heard of the Network Fee, aka the "gas money"? It's a one-time charge for unlimited transactions to External wallets. So, whether you're transferring assets to another External wallet, exchanging, withdrawing or swapping, this fee covers it all.

        2. Each crypto platform or bank may have its own fee structure, so it's essential to compare. Think of it like different investment banks setting their own fees.

        3. WATCH OUT for Scams! There are attempts to trick people by posing as network fees. Stay sharp !

        4. This fee is a way for platforms to earn after providing a secure yet profitable service. It's not deducted internally but paid separately, just like moving fixed deposit funds between banks which service Fee have to be paid from external source.

        5. Good news! Always the common practise in both crypto or fiat banks is Peer-to-Peer (P2P) transactions within the same platform are Fee-FREE. So, sending or receiving digital assets internally won't cost you a penny.

        6. If you're dealing with a small amount of digital assets, it might not be worth transferring them out. Keep them safe and sound where they are.

        7. Check out kretoc.online ! With a one-time network fee of just 0.3 ETH (around USD 1000), the Lowest Network fee so far, you get unlimited transfers and withdrawals.

        Join now and start your crypto journey hassle-FREE !

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.