SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
support@dhhecom.com QVC Summer Sale

Date04/26/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@dhhecom.com
PseudonymQVC Summer Sale
Scam contentsClaim to be selling Birkenstocks as a summer sale through QVC. I got a piece of shit cheap sandal. I sent many emails saying it was false advertisement, but due to their policies they could only offer a 10% refund. Their policy is to only refund if it is the wrong product or damaged item. I told them it was the wrong product due to not be Birkenstocks. No refund!
Comment / ReviewThis was a total scam from Facebook and Instagram. They keep allowing these people to advertise such junk!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • HENNY FEBIYANTI 04/26/2022 at 04:51 PM

        The shoes I ordered way to big and the shipment not professional and mix-up my shoes.
        I want to return my shoes and exchange the shoes and smaller size.
        MY SIZE 40
        20XZ007309WT-41
        A1-01-01
        2022-04-17

        Reply
      • Elaine 04/27/2022 at 11:19 AM

        The shoes I ordered were very poor quality & had NO arch support and did not fit. As above I could not return them and all they offered me was a 10% refynd. THIS Is a scam Chinese company!!!

        Reply
      • Dee 04/28/2022 at 07:38 AM

        Ordered what was advertised as Birkenstock. NOT even close. Sent a cheap shoe. Offered 15% refund. Pass the word.

        Reply
      • Margaret Kennedy 05/03/2022 at 02:09 PM

        I ordered pairs of shoes....they arrived much later than when I needed them for vacation.
        I measured my feet as instructed and the shoes were extremely large. I would like to return them for a refund.
        Thank you....please advised how to return Water-Ready Sporty Step-In Sandal (Buy 2 get 50% off)

        Reply
      • AR 05/10/2022 at 04:53 PM

        this is definitely a scam. Shoes are advertised as Birkenstock. I cancelled the order within a few hours of the purchase and they would not accept the cancellation. Took 2 months to receive and they are worth approx $1, they are the cheapest plastic, 2 sizes too big. I cannot believe I fell for this, should have know better from Facebook trash.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.