SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
ebay-inc@office-invoice-checkout.com +18189002664 Olivia Harris

Date01/25/2022
Fraudulent emailebay-inc@office-invoice-checkout.com
PseudonymOlivia Harris
Url / Websiteoffice-invoice-checkout-com.20210112.gappssmtp.com
Telephone+1 818-900-2664 (ou 0018189002664)
Scam contentsVehicle for sale on facebook
Comment / Reviewsounded too good to be true

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Willit 02/24/2022 at 06:01 PM

      She scammed me out of 1000, then proceeded to ask for 800 more. She/ they need to be caught, greed will dry up. U all will be caught. I was told the same story.

      Reply
    • Report #463603 02/24/2022 at 06:12 PM

      Was selling a 2009 Honda Accord due to her husband having a heart attack a month ago, needed my info for eBay to handle because she was about to be deployed. Like an idiot, I sent her 1000. I then received a phone call and 2 emails stating they needed 1600,800. A pc for insurance for 5 days.Then delivery would be made.
      -------------------
      Repeatedly tried calling back for info, conviently NOONE would answer. Disgusting, greedy people

      Url / Website : ebaymotors.com
      Pseudonym : Christina Harris

      Reply
    • patrick b feeney 02/26/2022 at 12:17 PM

      SAME HAPPENED TO ME.

      Reply
    • Report #464720 02/27/2022 at 09:06 PM

      2013 Forester River 2251S for $1400

      Good morning,

      Here are some more details about my 2013 Forest River 22,5 ft, it has only 9800 miles, Automatic transmission, Awnings:2, Air conditioners:2,Slide Outs:1, Sleeping capacity:6, and doesn't need any repairs. I have the ownership and clear and clean title on hand. The price was reduced to $1400 because I'm in a hurry to find a buyer, as my husband died 1 month ago (he suffered a heart attack) and it brings back bad memories. I need to sel...
      -------------------
      Found out from eBay that isn't not real. And not to do anything outside the ebay website official

      Fraudulent email : sally87morris@comcast.net
      Pseudonym : Sally Morris

      Reply
    • Patrick 03/05/2022 at 04:17 PM

      I was told to purchase an RV, I had to purchase eBay gift cards. I have an eBay credit card that they wouldn't accept. That was the dead give away right there.

      Reply
    • Cripp1 03/06/2022 at 03:22 PM

      I cannot believe that anyone would fall for this. I have been leading them on for a week now. Keep asking them that I want to see the vehicle before I buy. Keep getting generic replies. Also, told them my name was Boney Maroni, and they have no clue.

      Reply
    • Triste 03/09/2022 at 05:00 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • gabe 03/14/2022 at 02:27 PM

      She says her name is Sarah M. Hamilton here husband died of a heart attack and she has a vehicle for sale on craigslist . Honda crv 86,000 miles for 2,000.00 send a fake invoice from ebay and fake phone 1-818-900-2664 , they answer this number and act like they are ebay. She claims vehicle will be delivered in 3 days . beware this is a scam .

      Reply
    • mike b 03/22/2022 at 12:45 PM

      Thank you for your reply. As I explained in my previous email I was accepted for a new job and I moved to my hometown Minneapolis, Minnesota. I am a regular eBay user and now with this new virus situation I decided to use their services. You will have to pay eBay and they won't give me any money until you receive and test the vehicle for 5 days. The vehicle is at the shipping company, ready to be delivered. We also benefit from free shipping, it will be delivered to your address within 3 days and you have a 5 days inspection period to test and inspect it. Please provide me your information (name, address and phone#) so I can register you as the buyer and after that eBay will send you an email with the terms and conditions, with no obligation on buying it and also they will confirm the fact that the transaction is conducted through them and I'm a legitimate seller. Waiting for your email with the requested details. Thank you. (airstream)

      Reply
    • mike b 03/22/2022 at 12:47 PM

      Scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.