SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
support@customeremail.net Keto free trail

Date07/09/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@customeremail.net
PseudonymKeto free trail
Url / Websitebeautywaycare.com
Scam contentsDietary products and free trail. They put the advert on exactly like the original but you fall for the free promotion package.
Comment / ReviewI have been scam twice by the same people 1st in 2018 and now in 2020 I recognized the support email address. They had a telephone number but it's gone now. How will I ever get my money back.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #257812 07/21/2020 at 08:47 PM

      They deducted R1500 durectly from my bank account online, in December 2019 and i NEVER received the products!!

      Its 7 months later today!!


      I want my money back RIGHT AWAY!
      -------------------
      Hello KETOVATRU MANAGEMENT
      After numerous emails requesting you to resend the product which i bought in December 2019, I STILL HAVE NOT RECEIVED my order

      7 months later!

      I want my money back TODAY!
      I HAVE WRITTEN TO YOU NUMEROUS TIMES to refund me or resendy order

      You have not bothered to do either!


      You have defrauded me and i will escalate it to the highest authority today.

      I WANT MY MONEY IN MY BANK ACCOUNT BY 5PM TODAY

      Its the same account you deducted the funds from in December 2019. 7 months ago

      Nedbank Account!

      Pls call me or send a message when you hv refunded me!

      Désirée Oliphant

      Pseudonym : Ketovatru wrightloss tablets
      Telephone : +27728500012

      • Bernadette 08/27/2020 at 05:43 PM

        My name is Bernadette Phillips here i purchased a product off you thermo keto supplements and the amount was way much more then what I purchased it was suppose to be for $78 but yous took out my whole entire family benefit of $392.00 which I would like to please have refunded back to me please and cancel purchase thanks my payment is pending if u can contact me I would really appreciate it.

      • Birgit 10/26/2020 at 09:05 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Moyahabo 11/13/2020 at 04:20 AM

        This is definitely a scam because since last month I payed for the product but never got it

      • EVAN 11/25/2020 at 02:52 PM

        Yesterday, 24 Nov 2020, I purchased a keto weight loss product called KetoPremiere because it was touted by the Canadian television people who recommended it. They offered the product for "free" plus S/H. I received a confirmation that $151.39 was charged to my credit card. This was absolutely fraudulent and I have been trying to cancel the order ever since.

      • Lawrence 01/20/2021 at 11:49 PM

        Hi

        My name is Lawrence Bhengu 16.01.2021 i bought weight loss tablet one bottle in the price of R94 online after i finish to pirchace to my supprise you deducted R3009.00 now i received email confirming my order that will take 14 to 21 days and order number but the thing is i want one bottle and give my balance back please

      • Celina K. 04/06/2021 at 04:54 AM

        Tak, to wielkie oszustwo.Co innego piszą i proponują , potem okazuje się ze z konta znika duąza kwota a towar nie ma.

      • Theresa Head 11/24/2021 at 05:11 PM

        I was trying the keto 100x for 4.95 and you took 44.94 from my account plus I didn't receive the product I order. Furthermore, I told 2 different people I didn't want to order after all and this was on the same day. Why did you take it upon yourself to take my money that was for my monthly medication? You have me no idea the problems you have caused me. Please I'm pleading with you to return my funds. Everyone can not afford to lose that kind of money. Be it small it large. I promise you will not prosper by cheating a God-fearing woman.

      Reply
    • Rut 08/28/2020 at 11:50 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • rajah 08/31/2020 at 10:52 PM

      i want to cancel my order No. 103494096 dated 30/8/2020
      i was misled by free trial, i cannot afford and dont need the supplements
      tq

      Reply
    • vallier 09/27/2020 at 07:33 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Monique 10/07/2020 at 02:44 PM

      C'est une arnaque

      Reply
    • Helene Björkgren 10/12/2020 at 03:13 AM

      I want to cancel my my order103712149
      and order 103772146 at once . Thanks Helene Björkgren

      Reply
    • Helene Björkgren 10/12/2020 at 03:15 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • BM 10/18/2020 at 07:27 AM

      I want to cancel my order 103736573 as from today 18/10/2020 i thought I was getting a free trial sample and you’ve charged me £43. I can’t afford this I want my money refunding immediately BM

      Reply
    • Phillip 10/24/2020 at 12:56 PM

      I want to cancel my order number 103779351 with immediate affect. You said free trial, but took R 1888,32 from my account. This was supposed to be a free trial, and I cannot afford the money you took. Please refund immediately, Phillip Fourie

      Reply
    • K Cookson 10/27/2020 at 06:39 AM

      Please cancel my order, that have just placed. I have contacted my bank to cancel any payments thank you.
      Ms K Cookson
      CH42 7LH

      Reply
    • Flemming Steen Larsen 10/29/2020 at 02:31 PM

      I want to cancel my ordre 0001200390+0001200391 dated 27.08.20
      i was misled by free trial,I cannot afford and dont need supplements.
      I can’t afford this I want my money refunding immediateley.
      Flemming Steen Larsen
      email: flemse.larsen@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Gemma 11/04/2020 at 04:44 PM

      I paid over $9 to receive my free bottle of keto vatru that was weeks ago and still havnt received it ? The email they gave me support @customer email.net dosnt seem to be legit will I receive my package?

      Reply
    • Helen 11/06/2020 at 05:45 PM

      Please refund my money ASAP thought I was paying shipping only for free trial. I can't afford 83 pound odds will be in touch with my bank too reporting you as a bunch of scamming#######

      Reply
    • Helene Björkgren 11/09/2020 at 04:53 AM

      I want to cancel my order 103712146 and 103712149 from today with immedate affect. you said free trail but took money from my account . I cannot afford the money you are taking from my bank Please refund immediately

      Helene Björkgren

      Reply
    • patricia 11/19/2020 at 09:48 AM

      I want to cancel my order103914605 I think that is the #, Patricia Bellfontaine 62 Beacon Ave Hamilton Ont, I have diabetes and Doctor said NO

      Reply
    • Jackie 11/24/2020 at 03:42 PM

      Cancel this order103935352 for Keto Premiere which I did NOT order.

      Jackie

      Reply
    • Report #297808 11/28/2020 at 05:04 AM

      j ai consulte le site et on m a debite de 98,01 eur sans action de ma part
      -------------------
      je veux etre rembourse

      Url / Website : upjumpbld.com
      Pseudonym : upjumpbld.com

      • Annette Rudelius 12/01/2020 at 09:07 AM

        Hej! Vill att ni inte drar pengar från mitt konto mer, säger upp tabletterna omgående
        Mvh
        Annette Rudelius

      • Linard jean claude 12/12/2020 at 03:35 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Peter 12/02/2020 at 02:38 AM

      As a matter of urgency I want my order No.103614345 cancelled immediately as I have been advised by my health professional to cease taking these capsules due to their interference with my cancer medication. Peter D.

      Reply
    • Peter 12/02/2020 at 02:41 AM

      As a matter of urgency I want my order No.103614336 cancelled immediately as I have been advised by my health professional to cease taking these capsules due to their interference with my cancer medication. Peter D.

      Reply
    • Report #299408 12/02/2020 at 09:02 AM

      Bought facecream supposedly endorsed by DragonsDen for £3.50

      Had £87.76 taken from my account
      I did not give permission for this withdrawal

      Seems I have been signef up for 16 weeks supply which I did not agree to
      -------------------
      Unable to contact company as website doed not exist
      Cusyomer service also fraudulent

      Url / Website : nuvalanceskin.com/support
      Pseudonym : Bodyprosippinfo.com

      • juliet 01/12/2021 at 11:49 PM

        Thieves who use names like Myer to lure you in to by a cream, for the price of postage) then sign you up other products that aren't showing the small print.. when you get an invoice (in my case for $280) and go back to check it out..suddenly there is more information saying if you click complete transaction, you are agreeing to these things that also then come with monthly charges. They say on the invoice that you can get refund if you back an unopened product but in an email to me, they said they will not do that

      • Paula 01/15/2021 at 09:20 AM

        It's a scam

        Trying to get £300 back

      • Rel 03/14/2021 at 05:11 PM

        It’s huge scam just been charged nearly 200 pound I need it back ASAP if anyone has any ideas how

      • Amelia Roberts 03/19/2021 at 03:57 AM

        This has happened to me, I have contacted my bank who have put a stop on any payments to this company. It is false representation. I still keep getting e mail's saying the goods are on the way and every time I reply I get a blocked message. Somebody somewhere must know how o stop this scam.

      • Lu 03/29/2021 at 09:52 AM

        Me too! They stolen to me more than 180€! I have a telephone number +390694805066. They answer only in English , but the accent is not English and when you say "i want my money back" the stop the conversation

      • Kathleen 01/06/2022 at 04:57 PM

        Been ripped off to the tune of a little over $200. Was supposed to be a try me for $4.95 plus ship and handle. Have contacted my banking establishment for help. Most likely this will be an expensive lesson. Am retired. Back to work I go. Pissed royally!!!

      Reply
    • Adrian 01/02/2021 at 08:36 PM

      No buy no free

      Reply
    • Lily 01/20/2021 at 05:47 PM

      I want to cancel my order 104210077 & + 104210081 dated 21.01.2021
      i was misled by free trial,I cannot afford and dont need the products.

      I can’t afford this I want my money refunding immediateley.

      Reply
    • louiselle belley 02/24/2021 at 11:44 AM

      i want to cancel

      Reply
    • Judi 02/25/2021 at 06:14 PM

      I would like to cancel order numbers 104441789 104441799 and 104441801 I did not order two of these products I have contacted my bank and put in a disputed transaction. Your phone number does not answer a TOTAL SCAM I want a refund immediately from nulavance.

      Reply
    • louisette 02/25/2021 at 07:51 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • grumpy 05/26/2021 at 05:53 AM

      total fraud, money taken no goods, total denial of any orders or money taken.

      Reply
    • Terry walker 06/21/2021 at 02:14 AM

      I want to cancel my order #105211977 as soon as possible like right NOW.

      Reply
    • edwin 06/28/2021 at 12:14 AM

      I wish for a refund for 2 of your products which I was tricked into buying

      rhilencs

      maneattractcs

      Please reply to this email within 24 hours otherwise I will report you to the relevant authorities in Australia

      Reply
    • skenith 11/11/2021 at 08:26 AM

      please cancel my order#105482139 ASAP. was supposed to pay shipping only.

      Reply
    • Deborah Chigbo 12/15/2021 at 04:42 PM

      I want to cancel my prescription for keto total BHB I was misled I can't afford it and it's a scam it don't work my name is Deborah Chigbo cancel please

      Reply
    • Jill Jacobs 12/17/2021 at 10:13 AM

      I want to cancel my order #89433125. Now!! This obviously is a scam!! Refund my money now!! Sincerely Jill Jacobs

      Reply
    • Report #430240 12/19/2021 at 12:46 AM

      Tell you can get face cream for 30 day trial for 4.95 S&H. They charge u the S& H as well as 119.85. Customer service # never answered and email never answered, when go to log in page automatically rolls you to scam.
      -------------------
      Lied about charges and no way to contact to get refund. Using Jennifer Aniston product line to do.

      Url / Website : 16weekskinchallenge.com/members/login-page
      Pseudonym : Vivium anti age formula
      Telephone : 8885447532


      • Sarge 12/31/2021 at 10:11 PM

        my wife ordered the eye cream for 4.95,, then was billed the 119.85 for something she never ordered ,she called to get her money refunded and was on hold 3 times for over 30 minutes before being disconnected

      • CB 01/02/2022 at 02:16 PM

        I am canceling any future shipments my customer #105574511 . Do not ship me anything. I called numerous times and could never reach anyone. This is my last attempt and I am not paying anything in the future. I am contacting you within the 30 day time limit.

      • PCJ 01/02/2022 at 07:39 PM

        ORDEREDYOUR PRODUCT ON 01/01/2022. ONLY ORDERED THE EYE CREAM FOR $4.95 .... THIS IS DEFINITELY NOT WHAT I SIGNED UP FOR. I AM CANCELING ANY FUTURE ORDERS #105797602. ASKING THAT YOU STOP SHIPMENTS, NOW. TRIED TO CONTACT CUSTOMER SERVICE, BUT TO NO AVAIL. TODAY IS 01/02/2022. NOT PLEASED WITH YOUR ADVERTISEMENT...AT ALL.

      • Rita 01/04/2022 at 11:00 AM

        Please cancel all orders (#105829634, etc) … Iam completely dissatisfied with all your claims.
        Your customer service telephone number is an absolute joke….how can you possibly advertise ‘complete satisfaction!

      • Jenn 01/04/2022 at 03:06 PM

        I have had to pay bank to cancel payments because you keep charging me for things I didn’t order, don’t answer phone , email is not valid . This is ridiculous!!!!!

      • Dor 01/04/2022 at 04:40 PM

        Same things happened to me - unable to contact by phone as they hang up and email led me to this page as it is a phony email.

      • Bernice 01/05/2022 at 03:07 PM

        Cancel All orders first one ORDER# 105852902. ORDERED PRODUCT AND WAS SUPPOSED TO ONLY PAY $4.95 FOR SHIPPING TURNS OUT WAS CHARGED $119.85. THIS IS BILLSHIT. FALSE ADVERTISING AND CANT GET AN ANSWER VIA PHONE OR EMAIL. CALLING KEEP GETTING DISCONNECT....I AM CALLING THE BANK TO DISPUTE THIS CHARGE AMD PLACE A BLOCK SO YOU CANT MAKE ANY FURTHER CHARGES......YOU SHOULD BE ASHAMED OF YOURSELF SCAMMING PEOPLE!!!!!

      • M. Schmid 01/05/2022 at 05:25 PM

        Just ordered your sample of ViVium cream but you neglected to state that I would be charged an additional $119.85 per month. Sounds like a scam and I will be reporting you to the Better Business Bureau. Order #105853877. P. S. your phone doesn't seem to work either.

      • Pissed off in Newport 01/06/2022 at 03:33 PM

        Ordered the sample of Jennifer Anniston facial cream for $4.95 and they took $214 from my account, also can't get ahold of them for a refund. They took my rent money!!! I read the fine print before I bought it and it never mentioned that I would have to pay the first month. That's clearly false advertisement. I need to get my money back and I don't know how. I know I'm screwed, never would have ordered it if it had said anything about having to pay upfront for it.

      • Amanda 01/06/2022 at 07:27 PM

        Same thing here. They took $214 from my account. That was my 7 year old son's birthday money!!! Now I have no idea how to get my money back. My husband is beyond pissed at me and my boy is heartbroken because we couldn't afford to do what we had promised him for his birthday. Whoever these people are are heartless for doing this to people. And I hope karma kicks them in the ass real soon!!!

      • Vicki 01/07/2022 at 05:17 PM

        I can't believe that you can't trust anything you read on fscebook! THIS IS A SCAM!!!!!
        Can anything be done about our lost money?

      • None 01/18/2022 at 12:50 AM

        Same thing happening to me $125 later! 😡 Yeah I got your 16-day trial!! Just horrible! 🙄
        Liars and thieves!!🤑💯

      • kalbur01 02/15/2022 at 08:23 PM

        I haven't been able to get into touch with anyone to cancel the orders. I was charged $119.85 and $95.85. I was only to be charged the shipping $4.95 and $4.95. Then I was charged another $119.85 in Feb 15 2022. Original order 105967847 and 105967850. I have been put on hold and hold and hold and hung up on. I just want my money back!

      • lois hilfer 02/21/2022 at 10:38 AM

        I had the same thing happen. The whole thing is a scam. I notified the bank and they are looking into it but confirmed to me it is a scam. I only got one bottle and sent it back after i saw the big charge on my credit card. Still no refund or any effort to contact me. I have learned a very hard lesson don't trust anyone for online orders. Very costly mistake.

      • Jeannie 03/03/2022 at 09:06 AM

        I ordered the Vivum 4.99 x30 days and was then charged 119.00. Called phone number 1 833 656 0801 and found out its not in service. Then received another bottle of anti aging in the mail. Im going to send it back and call my bank. What a mistake, never again.

      • Lynn 06/01/2022 at 02:47 PM

        I have talked to an attorney and reported you to the better business bureau plus I am blocking you at my bank to prevent any money paid out to you

      Reply
    • Report #436390 01/02/2022 at 03:20 PM

      Try our Botox free skin renewal for $4.95 for the 16 week challenge!! See your face lose 20 years!!!
      -------------------
      I have sent them numerous emails regarding the unauthorized withdrawal of money from my bank account to no avail. I am now half a month short of buying groceries for my family, $220. was stolen from me and they have done nothing. I am filing a fraud complaint with the BBB and possibly the federal authorities.

      Url / Website : 16weekskinchallenge.com/members/login-page
      Pseudonym : 16 week skin challenge
      Telephone : +18885447532

      • Dake Almeida 01/04/2022 at 02:29 PM

        I will not stop harassing till my money is returned .I have been in contact with a friend at FBI headquarters.

      Reply
    • Report #436755 01/03/2022 at 09:58 AM

      Charged my debit card $119.85 and $95.85
      -------------------
      I need help getting my money back

      Url / Website : re-vivium.com
      Telephone : 8885447532


      • kalbur01 02/15/2022 at 07:35 PM

        Charged $95.85 - costal cor and $119.85 - Revivium life
        I didn't authorize this order of payment. . I was charged this amount instead of $4.98 shipping charge only

      • Connie Voll 05/26/2022 at 02:08 PM

        charged my card the wrong amount it will be reporteddont send anymore re-vivium you have charged my card 119.85 119.85 and 95.85 i want my money refunded all of it idid not order this refund now i will report this to the better bussiness agency

      • Sandy Lane 07/12/2022 at 08:46 AM

        Do not send anymore re-vivium or Truvique I did not authorize automatic delivery only wanted one time order your phone number doesn't work

      Reply
    • Report #437581 01/04/2022 at 10:53 PM

      Last page of16 pages of sales and testimonials says Step 1: Get discounted bottle now
      Free bottle of ReViviumCream
      take advantage of our exclusive link and pay only $4.95 for shipping
      Special offer ends Tuesday January 4 2022
      -------------------
      There was an offer to try this product as a trial for $4.95 shipping- upon giving my address and credit card I was immediately charged $119.85 and then $95.85 for an eye cream I had no knowledge of or intent to order. I immediately tried to contact by calling the list 8885447532 the phone has automated answer saying tools as to not loose your place in line. I did this 3 times all calls I held over 10 minutes and then the call is dropped. I’m trying to email it’s clear it is a fictitious email. And it actually lead me to your site - scamwatcher.com where I hen saw that others had the very same experience as me. There write up takes of David and Victoria Beckham as it it’s an endorsement, also it list McAfee, BBB,Norton, verisimilitude trusted, googletrusted

      Url / Website : 16weekskinchallenge.com/members/logi
      Pseudonym : ViVium Anti aging Formula


      Reply
    • Report #437586 01/04/2022 at 11:00 PM

      Last page of16 pages of sales and testimonials says Step 1: Get discounted bottle now
      Free bottle of ReViviumCream
      take advantage of our exclusive link and pay only $4.95 for shipping
      Special offer ends Tuesday January 4 2022
      -------------------
      There was an offer to try this product as a trial for $4.95 shipping- upon giving my address and credit card I was immediately charged $119.85 and then $95.85 for an eye cream I had no knowledge of or intent to order. I immediately tried to contact by calling the list 8885447532 the phone has automated answer saying tools as to not loose your place in line. I did this 3 times all calls I held over 10 minutes and then the call is dropped. I’m trying to email it’s clear it is a fictitious email. And it actually lead me to your site - scamwatcher.com where I hen saw that others had the very same experience as me. There write up takes of David and Victoria Beckham as it it’s an endorsement, also it list McAfee, BBB,Norton, verisimilitude trusted, googletrusted

      Url / Website : 16weekskinchallenge.com/members/logi
      Pseudonym : Vivium Anti-aging Formula
      Telephone : 8885447532


      Reply
    • Report #438832 01/07/2022 at 02:17 AM

      It says to order a $4.95 sample of Re Vivium and nothing else.
      -------------------
      Ordered a sample and they charged my card for 95 and $119.85. bogus phone number 1888-544-7532 bogus email support@customer email.net. you get nowhere on emails I've sit on the phone for over 3 hours, after 30 minutes say disconnect you.

      Pseudonym : HS CHARMNTRSE- $119.85
      Telephone : +18885447532

      Reply
    • Report #447560 01/23/2022 at 07:37 PM

      RestoraPure Anti-Aging Formula order #206015047
      RestoraPure Eve Cream order #106015047

      Supposedly the products created, and sold, by NBC's Savannah Guthrie
      and being sold in a special offer for both products with your only cost being $4.95 for shipping for each product. (Charged to your credit or debit card)
      -------------------
      Actual cost of each item already deducted from my bank account:
      Restorative Anti-Aging Formula (glassclue.com)--$119.25
      Restorative Eye Cream (runthestop.com)--$95.85

      How could these charges get through almost immediately after the order without charges pending? And how can I get my bank to restore my funds?

      Url / Website : restorapure.com
      Pseudonym : RestoraPure
      Telephone : +1833664060118665642262

      • Kat 01/27/2022 at 08:42 PM

        They are now using Jennifer Anniston on this scam, see here: https://williamsdazzle.com/?fbclid=IwAR2YAjvOFxooRNSLMwXw_4M59_3Rn_jUa25UgVSpZ0octGdiZpmyD-5unl8

      • Lucky 01/28/2022 at 11:11 PM

        They are definitely a spam !

        I contacted my bank right away when I noticed the charges on my account. I’m pissed that people like these exist. They will not be getting my money. I have taken immediate action. And, if I see their ad again I will do what ever I can to warm others of their deceptive business tactics! Shame on them!

      • Lucky 01/28/2022 at 11:12 PM

        They are a scam!

      • Jupy 02/04/2022 at 02:39 PM

        Ugh!!! They got me too. WOW! My free little sample is costing my $119.85. I called them to ask about the charges and they laughed and said “We have never offer any free samples”
        What a set up. Come on Karma!

      • Dee 02/10/2022 at 05:02 AM

        Fell for the scam…ordered the “free” sample for $4.95…went to check something in my account and saw a pending charge for $119.85…it had hit my account immediately…called them and they said they would credit my account…then received an email a few days later that my sample was being sent out…I did get a credit minus the $4.95 for the free sample which I did get

      • D 02/12/2022 at 09:46 AM

        It is a scam! Was told would be charged $4.95 shipping for a free sample. Was charged $95.85 and $119.85. Have contacted my credit card company.

      • Karolina 02/12/2022 at 08:11 PM

        Ditto. Was charged $119.85 for "free sample" of skin cream, and $95.85 for "free sample" of eye serum. Was supposed to only pay $4.95 for S&H per item. And, received TINY amounts of each product.

        LADIES! REPORT THIS TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL OF YOUR STATE, AND OF THE STATE IN WHICH THIS FRAUDULENT COMPANY IS REGISTERED. LET'S DRIVE THEM OUT OF BUSINESS.

      • Pumpkins 02/17/2022 at 10:28 AM

        May I have their phone number. I can’t find it. I called the number on their page and it is not it she said.

      • Pumpkins 02/17/2022 at 10:30 AM

        I read the fine print and it said, every 30 days a new charge will be charged. It is every 30 days. Did you see that and how do you cancel or stop that? Plus do you have their phone number?

      • PC 03/05/2022 at 09:36 AM

        They got me too. I ordered free sample for $4,95 shipping and was immediately charges $119.85 and $95.85. Received 30 ml of antiaging cream and 30 ml of eye serum which I did not order. For one thing, the cream was the consistency of a watery Dollar Tree hand lotion and not at all what was the advertised product was supposed to look like. The label looked like it had been slapped on by a 3 year old. I contacted customer support and they said my account would not be charged for any other products in the future. Yesterday, my credit card company flagged a suspicious charge from another department store out of Utah fo $95,85. We contacted Capitol One and they immediately cancelled my card and credited the amount pending investigation. So BUYER BEWARE!!!

      • Ginger 03/31/2022 at 06:42 PM

        I also was caught in this scam and Captiol One would not stand behind me in reversing these chargers of 119.85 and 95.85. I was very disappointed in them and cancelled my card.

      • delboy 04/01/2022 at 01:59 PM

        this company was trying to take over £500 out of my bank account im glad my stopped any transactions coming out

      Reply
    • Report #450751 01/29/2022 at 09:24 PM

      anti-aging cream sent for a tail i canceled before I received anything then they charge my account 119.85 revivilfe.com customer# 106043668 also spiritual world ebooks 37.97
      -------------------
      they took money out of my account

      Telephone : +18336640601

      Reply
    • Report #534302 08/16/2022 at 05:56 PM

      Tell you can get face cream for 30 day trial for 4.95 S&H.
      -------------------
      They took $4.95 out of my bank account and never received the sample.
      Im afraid that after the sampl or trial period they gonna charge me for the original price using my bank account without my permission.

      Url / Website : 16weekskinchallenge.com/members/login-page
      Pseudonym : Vivium anti age formula
      Telephone : +18885447532

      • Abii 08/17/2022 at 09:09 AM

        You could try to contact your bank and inform them of situation and see what can be done to block any possible fraudulent transactions.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.