SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
Corner love ltd

Date05/14/2023
PseudonymCorner love ltd
Scam contentsPayed shipping and money for tools but not received
Comment / ReviewI have payed money for tools and stuff has no arrived to my address

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Joy 05/15/2023 at 11:54 AM

      I ordered some fencing in April & am still waiting. E mailed the company as the phone doesn't get answered, & still waiting for a response.

      Reply
    • Report #645433 05/15/2023 at 03:25 PM

      Ordered item on 9th of april, still havent received. Few weeks ago I wrote them a leller, and they gave me tracking info. Today I cheked, and it shows that item is delivered to diferent person in diferent city

      Fraudulent email : service@cornerlovemall.com
      Pseudonym : Corner Love ltd

      • Dan 05/15/2023 at 07:04 PM

        When will our Order be sent to us ,

        Order # 3L3VJ-C2E1X2P, Order date May 1st 2023 recipt # 1975-0170
        It has been 15 Days & I need my order

        Thank you Dan

      • Lara 05/20/2023 at 09:49 AM

        I ordered 8th march and have asked where the hell my order is 2 weeks on?! They said it is coming but won't give me any tracking info! Scam if you ask me. Never again!

      • Dotty 05/23/2023 at 06:17 AM

        I ordered the 20th of April tracking says it's been delivered but it has never arrived think I have been scammed

      • Stephanie abbott 05/23/2023 at 07:00 AM

        I ordered 3/5/23 clearly not coming based on these comments wish I'd have done my research first , angry 😡

      • K 05/31/2023 at 11:25 AM

        I have been scammed by them,they told me i had ordered nail gel,no way had i,tried to cancel order said it was on its way,now after tracking it has gone to an entirely different adress.

      • Moya 06/04/2023 at 11:36 AM

        Order No:81UY5-F13NX35
        Ordered may 9th, claim order delivered to Louth Im in Waterford. Told they’d arrange for item to be redelivered to me. This is my last email to them and I will take things further if I don’t get a refund or item this

        week.

        am very annoyed about this as I ordered it due to comments saying 5 - 7 days international delivery, you took my money, no item received in 7 days, or tracker, then got the tracker after I emailed and package was deliver to another address. Emailed you and told that you’d arrange a redelivery to me.
        Asked me to check my mailbox but the time is too big for my mailbox that I ordered.

        Emailed you again and asked me to wait 5 working days.

        I want my money back as nobody should have to wait this long and spend time getting in touch with.
        So you either refund me or I take things further your choice.

        I will not recommend your company or service

      • RoyalAce 06/05/2023 at 10:06 PM

        As a single father fighting custody, low in money, I ordered some items for my toddler on May 9th, 2023. The sent me a tracking number today, and it shows that the item was delivered to an unknown city. These scammers have no sympathy nor any empathy. They will go to any extent to hurt people. Karma is a b*tch!!! That's all I gotta say. Please don't order from this website.

      • mustbemad 06/06/2023 at 05:36 AM

        I think something needs to be done as they are still advertising on facebook they should be ashamed of themself

      • Chami 06/06/2023 at 10:44 AM

        Ordered my item( Air Fryer) on 27 March 2023. Still did not receive the item. Don't ever use this company.

      • David 06/09/2023 at 05:12 AM

        Ordered april 10th and had to chase via email to get information, after 10 emails forth and back they replied with the tracking, I made payment to my country's customs to get my parcel, and suddenly it goes to another address. By the weights provided on the parcel it was not even containing my order. Full scam! Never order! Steps are made with Mastercard to retrieve payment.

      • corrina 06/23/2023 at 04:07 AM

        I ordered 7th April and I had a notification stating parcel had been delivered, problem was yes it had been delivered to somewhere over 3.5 hrs from my home address.
        I have sent many emails regards their mess up and all I have got back is please be patient we will resend and contact you when there is a new tracking number, it has taken 2 months to get a new one finally, their excuses were problem with tracking numbers, computer issue.
        The emails I received were not professional and I sent to my card company and i have had a full refund now. I stated time and time again all I want is a refund and they refused to give me one, so I went to my card company with my invoice and emails as proof.
        Before going to my card company I emailed and said i would like a full refund in the next 24hrs or I take this further and I never got a reply, so I went to my card company. Then two days later after i got my refund from my card company this company sent a tracking number. last time I was ripped of I spent £60 for an item and what i got was certainly not what I ordered it was an harmonic and when I contacted they said I can return it at my cost then will refund only 20% of my money or keep the item and have no refund. i do believe now after looking into these 2 companies they are they same but trading under different names, especially when these sate they are in the uk and everything is coming from china.
        I did state that i would be writing a really bad review to let other people know how...Read more

      • Grace 06/27/2023 at 06:35 AM

        I also ordered and never received the package. I contacted them, they send me a tracking number. I checked, it says it was delivered to a diffent address in another state. I contacted them again, they responded to look for the package because it was already delivered. This is definitely a scam!!

      • Suzie 06/28/2023 at 03:20 AM

        I ordered an Air Fryer April 2023 still not received. They keep saying the same thing all the time that it has been delayed, or lost in shipping. Won’t even refund me after 30 emails being sent. This is awful how they get away with it.

      • Michael Togarasei Jambwa 07/13/2023 at 07:21 AM

        I bought two items on 27th March. I wrote numerous emails to this company for them to give me a tracking number, all I get as replies are automated replies promising to give a tracking number in 3days. This is mid July and I don't even know where my order is. They said it is with the logistics company. I am afraid I am scammed.

      • Maria1968 07/13/2023 at 09:45 AM

        Do you please have their email address I'm in same situation as you but by accident I deleted their email

      • MC Derrien 07/26/2023 at 01:58 AM

        Ordered 2 items on March
        They pretended to have send it & gave me tracking info showing that item is delivered to diferent person in diferent city
        I keep on writing since, their answer is that I'll receive a new delivery within 15-25 days
        But still nothing, I asked my money back without thinking that they will be honnest they're just stealing money all around to stupid credulous like me

      • Chris 08/15/2023 at 02:43 PM

        I ordered two planters in April. Keep getting fobbed off with emails saying ,delivered to wrong address, or please be patient, or error in tracking number. It is disgraceful that they get away with this. I’ve asked for a refund so many times!

      • Terry 08/21/2023 at 02:17 PM

        I ordered a suitcase in early May. Have been playing email tag every since. Always with "
        dear customer".

        As in the situation above, the first time they sent me a tracking it went to another address in another state and they promised they would send me another product and to please be patient. Just a bunch of bull sh*t. My mistake for not checking the reviews on a company I never purchased before. $35 lost but knowledge gained. Never again!

      • Dana 08/31/2023 at 02:42 PM

        I ordered 4 suitcases on April 30, 2023. I sent them an email on July 3rd and they said the parcel was on its way and they would send me a tracking number. Never received anything, including the suitcases. Huge SCAM! I just filed a dispute with our credit card company. I hope they refund me our money.

      • Dollar bee 08/31/2023 at 03:46 PM

        Looks like we are all scammed,my parcels delivered to rong person they say I mst wait it's in transit.was delivered 18/07/23

        Order it April 2023

      • Armando Ferrão 09/09/2023 at 02:55 AM

        On April 17, 2023, I purchased a cuckoo clock for cash, using a Visa card, from the company Corner Love Lda, 29 Harley Street, London, United Kingdom, W1G 9QR, Phone: +44 7578052701 email: service@cornerlovemall.com, valued at 39.99 pounds, for which I received a receipt from the company, with the promise that the merchandise would be sent to me within 15 days, which did not happen.
        Because of that, I have contacted the company Corner Love via email several times, which in response to my various complaints always apologized for delays at the distributor. Suspecting that I was being the victim of fraud, I sent an email to the company demanding the return of the money, who had paid them and, from that date, they never answered me again. In fact, I was the victim of fraud and this company should be reported and punished.

      • CINDERS 10/18/2023 at 09:53 AM

        I ordered on 03/05/2023 still not received my order or refund I have emailed them since June 2023 I get the same excuses wrong address/wait 5 days / tracking is a joke with all these complaints how can they still be trading and taking peoples money why is there nothing being done about this .Facebook should be accountable for there adverts that they are showing on FACEBOOK . All of us customers have been scammed and this fraud will continue unless this company is stopped from trading .

      Reply
    • Kevin Steel 05/16/2023 at 02:14 AM

      I ordered two sets of kitchen knives not received them

      Reply
    • Libs 05/16/2023 at 12:22 PM

      Ordered kitchen Knives not received them

      Reply
    • Claire fraser 05/16/2023 at 02:03 PM

      Joy. It’s a relatively new company - these complaints are only just being raised. Let’s see what happens.. the company is based on Harley street so shows you never can tell!!!!!

      Reply
    • Claire Fraser 05/16/2023 at 02:04 PM

      Is everyone leaving a scam complaint?

      Reply
    • Debbie 05/16/2023 at 08:05 PM

      I ordered an item on May 1. I plan to give the company ample time to deliver. I have ordered from other Chinese companies and they take about 6 weeks to deliver....patience.... If it's fraud my credit card company will handle it.

      Reply
    • Karen 05/17/2023 at 10:05 AM

      I ordered a set of Knives and they haven't arrived when they sent me tracking information it said delivered to Maidenhead, I live in Walsall ??

      Reply
    • REX 05/18/2023 at 09:27 AM

      I ordered 2 Air conditioners but not received after months. I sent emails without getting response.

      Reply
    • DD 05/19/2023 at 06:49 AM

      I ordered a tower shoe tidy in April 2023 paid,money taken from account.No delivery,no response to numberous emails,texts and tried calling enquiring when can I expect delivery no response from any.The company may be in Harley Street but if you go online you will see 100's of companies have business there it is stated that probably they are Shell companies in name only.Fortunately my bank is reinburshing me but beware.

      Reply
    • Julie 05/19/2023 at 07:06 AM

      April 2nd 2023

      I paid for an audio unit it is now May 19th
      i have no unit and no communication.
      scam

      Reply
    • Don 05/19/2023 at 07:43 AM

      I ordered luggage on 05/08 and the ad indicated delivery by 05/15. STILL WAITING!
      They have not communicated since order placement. My bank rejected the order initially, I wish they had informed this is a scam/sham. Got a receipt for a scam but NO merchandise

      Reply
    • Gue 05/20/2023 at 06:06 AM

      I ordered knives set May 7th 2023, nothing has arrived. Emailed no reply called phone number no such number!!!
      This company needs to be investigated as it’s ripping people off! I shouldn’t be allowed to advertise on Facebook!

      Reply
    • The Don 05/21/2023 at 12:07 AM

      Ordered in April nothing has came and no emails !! Scam

      Reply
    • Report #647215 05/21/2023 at 12:14 AM

      Ordered
      Order No:8B552-YZSO9WI $25.99




      Amount charged $25.99
      -------------------
      Ordered shoe caddie over a month ago, with no email and no answering phones

      Fraudulent email : service@cornerlovemall.com
      Url / Website : cornerlovemall.com
      Pseudonym : corner love ltd
      Telephone : +447578052701

      Reply
    • Opor 05/23/2023 at 08:08 AM

      Hi I have also ordered an electric board game from Corner Love Ltd.
      Ordered this in end of March but nothing has been delivered. I asked for a tracking number which they provided me. However, this tracking number showed that the package had been delivered in Oldham (I live in Birmingham).
      I then asked what delivery address they had for me but they were not able to give me this. They informed me that it would be re-directed to my address (which again, they could not give me so not too sure how they would re-direct to "my" address) and keep telling me to wait "one more week".
      Replied that I suspected that they were deliberately delaying so that the card protection time limit passes and suddenly got all sorts of offers to resend immediately.

      • Maria1968 07/15/2023 at 11:37 AM

        I order the same in march delivered to London I live portsmouth going to send another one still nothing now I have lost their email address so if you have it can you please send it to me thankyou

      Reply
    • Angie 05/23/2023 at 09:52 AM

      Placed my order for a knife block on 1 May. Emailed on 17th May to be told it had been shipped and I would receive a tracking number within 3 days. 6 days later, no knife block, no tracking number so I have raised a chargeback dispute with my bank.

      Reply
    • Report #647982 05/23/2023 at 10:25 AM

      Receipt from CORNER LOVE LTD

      Receipt #1581-2251
      AMOUNT PAID
      $37.99
      DATE PAID
      Apr 16, 2023, 2:37:47 PM
      PAYMENT METHOD
      - 0112
      SUMMARY
      Order No:90I7R-L35CGBK $37.99
      Amount charged $37.99
      -------------------
      I ordered from Corner Love Ltd a pressure washer for $37.99 ("two for the price of one"" ...) on April 16.
      Having received no news of my order other than the above receipt, I sent them an e-mail on April 26, to which I received the following answer on April 28 :
      "Dear Customer,
      Your order has been shipped. [do I understand "shipped" correctly ? !!!]
      But due to the large amount of order, our system is jammed and the tracking number cannot be synchronized to the order system for the time being.
      We promise that the tracking number will be provided to you within three days. [!!!! again]
      Thank you for your understanding and support. [that is NOT forthcoming any time soon !!!]".

      Fraudulent email : service@cornerlovemall.com
      Pseudonym : CORNER LOVE LTD
      Telephone : +447578052701

      Reply
    • Jacqui 05/28/2023 at 12:16 AM

      I have been waiting since march 2023 I got a mobility walker .is this a scam I got a tracking number made contact with them I got a email saying on way in container.I think it's sunk by now. See if I can get my money back.

      Reply
    • Margaret 05/28/2023 at 09:12 AM

      I have ordered suitcases on May 1st received an email on May 11th was mailed never got it

      Reply
    • SuzeQ 05/30/2023 at 11:05 PM

      I ordered a cat tree. A big cat tree. After 3 weeks I emailed them for a delivery date. They sent me a tracking website and a tracking number. When I went to the website and entered the tracking number, it said the item had been delivered to a mailbox in San Juan, PR. First of all a cat tree that big would not fit in a mailbox and secondly I don't live in San Juan, PR. I live in California. I have sent them a request for a refund. So, we'll see if they respond. If not I will report them to my bank. Not sure what good it will do.

      Reply
    • Claire Fraser 05/31/2023 at 12:42 PM

      A CHICKEN COOP AND ENCLOSURE which weighs just over 3kg.


      Reply
    • Mindegy 06/01/2023 at 08:25 AM

      1 scam company. The order was not sent after 2 months, they refuse to return the money

      Reply
    • mustbemad 06/05/2023 at 09:30 AM

      still waiting irdered on the 3rd of may paid for them they keep saying their coming my Ninja knives

      Reply
    • Martha 06/07/2023 at 09:24 AM

      They are definitely a scam! I ordered a same suitcase and after a month made an inquiry as to a delivery date. The response was it has already been delivered. Then they said I needed to contact the post office to track. They haven’t provided a tracking number, date shipped, who they shipped it with or anything else that would help. I have contacted my credit card and they are pulling back the funds!

      Reply
    • Sgrav 06/08/2023 at 06:53 PM

      They steal videos and pictures from high price items and then try to sell them for $39.99 and you send them money and they lose your product in logistics and they will not refund you they will tell you for 2 months that logistics is finding it sending it to you should be patient be patient be patient don't wastw your money

      Reply
    • Report #654230 06/10/2023 at 05:02 PM

      Ordered 2 cat trees on 26th April, haven't received them.
      Have emailed them, they sent me tracking details which say items have been delivered to Northern Ireland & I'm in Lancashire!!
      I emailed them again to ask where my orders were & they replied & spouted some nonsense about international logistics & told me to be patient!
      I've emailed again today but I'm not holding out any hope.
      Pretty sure I've been scammed.

      Fraudulent email : service@cornerlovemall.com
      Url / Website : cornerlovemall.com
      Pseudonym : Corner Love ltd


      Reply
    • Robert Nara 06/13/2023 at 10:43 PM

      Biggest scam.. after waiting for over 6 weeks their tracking tells me that the packages were delivered to another province todays

      Reply
    • Jorge 06/14/2023 at 05:56 AM

      I VERIFIED THAT CORNER LOVE LT IS A FRAUD!!!!!
      I DIDN T RECEIVED MY PRODUCT !
      ITS A FRAUD!

      Reply
    • syed 06/14/2023 at 09:33 AM

      I ordered for washer pressure. On May 7th 2023. After placing order they mailed me within 15 working days I will receive my product. But like others I found them also doggy and scam company. My question is how long they will exploit innocent customers. Why authority is not working to find out their evil motive. I have raised this issue to my bank and they are handling it.

      Reply
    • Scammed in Pa 06/14/2023 at 03:43 PM

      This site is a scam ordered patio umbrellas tracking after afew weeks showed delivered, i emailed them and they agreed it was sent to wrong address wait aweek till they straighten it out with logistics company after 3 weeks i called the logistics company they said package was 1 pound not even my order! Do your yourself a favor stay away from this company if it is even a real company!!!!

      Reply
    • JK 06/15/2023 at 06:52 AM

      I ordered a swivel shoe cabinet. After delays in delivery, company eventually advised it had been delivered......when checked, it was delivered to an address one hundred miles away from me. Weeks of email correspondence followed, offered new delivery date, came and went and no goods! Now inform me that they will send out new order - I have demanded money back and am in the process of contacting my bank to ensure it happens. Stay away from this company, they are either fraudulent or useless

      Reply
    • Libs 06/19/2023 at 12:10 PM

      Definitely a scam

      I have had messages telling me to be patient and wait for delivery. Been going on 3 months

      Reply
    • LION 06/21/2023 at 04:09 AM

      Defenetely have the same issue, so how do we get our money back since there are some of us who received back their money?

      Reply
    • Pixie 06/26/2023 at 02:36 PM

      Also ordered the shoe tidy, apparently delivered to Rotherham I live in Cornwall was fobbed off with the we are contacting the delivery company give it one week, after following up again by email i was told they are contacting the delivery company again and wait 1 week, Ordered 2 May now reporting it to-the bank as a fraud tomorrow 26 June.

      Reply
    • hr 06/29/2023 at 05:22 AM

      I have ordered a suitcase in February it was never delivered and all they do is sending emails that it will arrive soon.......totally scam.....i will persue legal action against this company asap...

      Reply
    • Report #661173 06/30/2023 at 09:49 AM

      I ordered and paid on May 4, 2023 for an Easy Move Folding Travel Scooter at $45.98.
      It's June 30 and I still haven't received my merchandise.
      They tell me that the merchandise has been put in my mailbox, they take the customers for fools
      -------------------
      They are liars and thieves !!

      Fraudulent email : service@cornerlovemall.com
      Url / Website : conerlovemall.com
      Pseudonym : CORNER LOVE LTD
      Telephone : +447578052701


      • Maria1968 07/13/2023 at 09:48 AM

        I really need their email please I deleted it by accident been waiting since March for my goods

      Reply
    • Daddy-B 07/02/2023 at 10:44 PM

      I ordered a luggage from CORNER LOVE LTD on May 2, 2023. They also sent me a tracking number and until this day I have not received the item. Today marks 2 months and still no merchandise delivered. They also showed on the tracking that it was delivered to an unknown address. All bulls..t… I hope nobody else would be tricked by these idiots.

      Reply
    • Vika 07/10/2023 at 03:03 AM

      Dear deceived buyers! How do you think he will turn to the police in order to punish the deceivers? One person will not achieve anything, but we are many and together we are strong.

      Reply
    • Rana Aulakh 07/16/2023 at 08:22 AM

      We ordered in April, After chasing 4/5 times, received email saying be patient, the order is on the way. Its been 3 months, I have not as yet received my order, neither a refund. I am surprised to see this company is still active on Companies House, the Direct Shengfa Yang is the only director who is running this business from China. This person is a chinese National and residing in China also. He/she has provided London address to fool consumers. There is no answer on the telephone number provided. The email seems to be correct.

      • Maria1968 07/18/2023 at 05:46 AM

        Please send me their email I have been waiting since March deleted correspondence by mistake thankyou

      Reply
    • Tp 07/17/2023 at 02:37 PM

      Complete scam and thieves you place an order and they said something to a different address then fob you off then stop responding

      Reply
    • Report #667253 07/19/2023 at 06:06 AM

      Receipt from CORNER LOVE LTD

      Receipt #1129-6519



      AMOUNT PAID
      $39.99
      DATE PAID
      Mar 15, 2023, 8:32:28 PM
      PAYMENT METHOD
      Visa - 2320



      SUMMARY






      Order No:14JH0-8VYGX1T $39.99




      Amount charged $39.99
      -------------------
      I bought a kids swimming pool on March, 15th. The said company send me a tracking number which was addressed to RUDI in another city. The postal service provider in Namibia advised me to contact the said company as they addressed it wrong and have provided me with the wrong tracking number. They kept making promises that the package is in transit to me but now it has been delivered but to who?

      Fraudulent email : service@cornerlovemall.com
      Url / Website : cornerlovemall.com
      Pseudonym : CORNER LOVE LTD


      Reply
    • Phil 07/30/2023 at 04:04 AM

      I placed an order in March for an electric ninja barbecue, I have had replies to the many emails I have sent telling me to be patient , I'm fairly convinced this is a scam and needs investigating and shut down. A complete joke of a company !

      Reply
    • Cookie 08/04/2023 at 03:46 PM

      I ordered a suitcase May 4, 2023 and have nothing. Watched it be delivered to Washington DC and then it stopped there. Numerous emails back and forth with them asking for my patience and promising a tracking number and delivery 15-35 days. Today is day 35 from that last email and still nothing. Have posted on FB warning others to beware of this company. Sorry I got suckered in.

      Reply
    • Krazee 08/08/2023 at 07:54 PM

      Ordered two items over 3 months ago, had 2 different tracking numbers both of which were delivered to completely different areas of the country than my actual address. I live in North Wales, first package delivered to docklands London and second to middlesbrough.sent over 30 emails and given company plenty of chances to rectify issue to no joy. Have also requested refund again to no joy. They do reply to email but say same thing time and time again "will resend". Had enough and no waiting on my card provider to sort refund. Should of known better

      Reply
    • claire sense 08/09/2023 at 03:21 AM

      I don’t understand why these guys aren’t closed down already….
      What does it take?

      How is this allowed to happen?
      Does any have any answers to these questions?

      Reply
    • toni 08/09/2023 at 04:11 AM

      This company is a Scam, don't purchase anything to them. I've been waiting for 3 months for some products.
      First they said that there was a problem on my country, providing a tracking number that seemed fraudulent, but I waited. Then the company told me that it was going to be ok, and that they would provide another tracking number as there was a problem on my country delivery company. But they never sent me anything new, and now they are no even answering my emails.

      Reply
    • Lynn 08/09/2023 at 04:19 AM

      https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-6120589/How-Londons-streets-paved-dirty-money.html
      This company also registered here. I never got my item too. please avoid it!

      Reply
    • Dee 08/11/2023 at 06:47 AM

      We wonder why Ninja have anything to do with these scammers; its surely giving them a bad name. We ordered two Ninja knife blocks from Corner Love back on the 30th April, and still not received them. Same old story.....saying they had been delivered on a certain date, but not to my address they hadn't. Have always had a reply to my emails, blaming their logistics, and to be patient, but nothing happens. Will be contacting our bank now as I don't think we will ever see these knife blocks.

      Reply
    • Stumpy 08/21/2023 at 11:30 AM

      I ordered knife set in April and still waiting they keep tell me to be patient the waiting for a tracking number I might has well face it its a scam

      Reply
    • Jan 08/23/2023 at 03:57 PM

      Disgusting "company" as they call themselves, a MASSIVE SCAM !!! DO NOT BUY FROM THESE ARSHOLES COS YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE ANYTHING FOR MONEY PAID!!!

      Reply
    • Pammy 08/25/2023 at 02:19 PM

      Same. Ordered paio umbrella beginning of May. Now, end of August. Emails keep telling me "It's in transit; be patient". I'm reporting them.

      Reply
    • Report #687038 09/08/2023 at 01:07 PM

      Dear Sirs,
      On April 17, 2023, I purchased a cuckoo clock for cash, using a Visa card, from the company Corner Love Lda, 29 Harley Street, London, United Kingdom, W1G 9QR, Phone: +44 7578052701
      Email: service@cornerlovemall.com, valued at 39.99 pounds, for which I received a receipt from the company, with the promise that the merchandise would be sent to me within 15 days, which did not happen.
      Because of that, I have contacted the company Corner Love via email several times, which in response...
      -------------------
      These types of fraudulent companies need to be exposed to public opinion and punished by the authorities.

      Fraudulent email : service@cornerlovemall.com
      Url / Website : cornerlovemall.com
      Pseudonym : Corner Love Ltd
      Telephone : +447578052701

      Reply
    • Pamee 11/10/2023 at 05:30 AM

      I ordered walker/stroller March 2023 now November 2023 no sign of goods just excuses blame shipping etc I would also like to report them but who to ?

      Reply
    • Kim H 05/01/2024 at 01:40 PM

      I ordered a cat treadmill in April 2023. 13 emails and still nothing delivered, was always told to keep waiting. Today, I've raised a dispute with my bank.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.