Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
wap.pbpb.vip annie16888520@gmail.com +332402444183
| Date | 12/24/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | annie16888520@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | wap.pbpb.vip Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +332402444183 |
| Scam contents | A lady introduced me through wechat ( an app similar like whatsapp) to the crypto trading website called wap.pbpb.vip. This lady's wechat number is qan16888888, Her email is annie16888520@gmail.com, her whatsapp is 2402444183. This may also be her phone number, i never called this number. The photos on the lady wechat and whatsapp are not suspect true appearance. The email may not be the true person email, all these contact information here are the fake information she use to scam people. This lady persuaded me transferred my principal money around 36138 dollars from my crypto wallet address into the wallet address at my account at this website called wap.pbpb.vip, this website IP is 2600:9000:2156:e600:10:4450:8280:93a1 which is in seattle,Washington. she lead me did couples of trading and get profit of around 35038 dollars and she win every trade, then I try to get all my money back in total around 68841 dollars, then the webiste ask me to pay personal income tax of 25% of my profit 35308 which is 8450.75 dollars and i have to pay this by paying additional money into their website wallet address instead of using my account balance to pay, i paid 5450.75 and this lady help me paid 3000, all through crypto wallet address transfer, after i paid, the website said because i paid tax through 2 different account, my account balance in total of 68841 is frozen for security reason, then ask me to pay additional 20% more of my account balance 68841 in order to unfreeze my account and get my money back. Then I know this is a fraud, but i can not get my money back and website customer service keep saying i have to paid 20% more of my account balance to get my money unfreezed. I am pretty sure this lady and this website are 1 group since she introduced me to this site and i can not get my money back. This lady also threaten me to ask her group to kill me if i do not pay her commission since she led me to do trade on this website. but i thought her and this website are one group. I am wondering if you guys know this website before and whether you can get my money back. then shut down this website, Then track down this lady and website owner to find real person behind of the scene, she has several other mates worked on this and cheated a lot of people. I have all the pictures for transaction details. below are crypto transaction hash and target address i was scammed to send money to, this is the website you can look up by address https://etherscan.io/, it looks like suspects always use below address to collect money from all different people, then money are sent to their different address again with bigger amount. Total money taken is 40648.75 dollars which is equals 29998 plus 5450.75 plus 1000 plus 4200. Below are details for each transaction, all these transactions are from a website called wap.pbpb.vip. can you get money back for me? |
| Comment / Review | Total money taken is 40648.75 dollars which is equals 29998 plus 5450.75 plus 1000 plus 4200. Below are details for each transaction, all these transactions are from a website called wap.pbpb.vip. can you get money back for me? Coinbase 5450.75 dollars I sent from my coinbase wallet address to below address and lost on Dec 19,2021: transaction hash: 0x0e62cf2a26011427ffc217cc8e58fe540909b2e234663421358bd7b6641ab1b8 Target address: 0x098fcde811b21b8869d1d67d4135649302b87020 29998 dollars I sent from my coinbase wallet address to below address and lost on Dec 17,2021: transaction hash: 0x74aeb47ff1f88d19fb4bfca7e56c4ee7b18e3c0aa7aa9944645bcdc976a24ca7 Target address: 0x7fcbd744ac8702a9fb45f5505e58bd696f9177a3 Crypto.com 1000 dollars I sent from my crypto.com address to below address and lost on Dec 02,2021 transaction hash: 0xa47d20bc57217a79796880c425841855392079030c01670b56e7c90d9af9914b Target Address: 0x8d8ef0fcb6e58e6c3b6c4ef21dcc7832cfa72304 4200 dollars I sent from my crypto.com address to below address and lost on Dec 05,2021 transaction hash: 0xb9f6f9887d75d0b68f9be5d63bc346c8844fabc8777179a6fcee8197958954ee Target Address: 0x8d8ef0fcb6e58e6c3b6c4ef21dcc7832cfa72304
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/27/2021 at 09:36 AM
first they rip off
then they make believe
that they will recover the funds
she still flies
so the person has no money for the lawyer
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/27/2021 at 09:42 AM
IP Location Finder
IP LOOKUP SIMPLIFIED
IP address or hostname
wap.pbpb.vip
LOCATION
Country
United States (US)
Continent
North America (NA)
Coordinates
37.751 (lat) / -97.822 (long)
Time
2021-12-27 08:42:26 (America/Chicago)
NETWORK
IP address
18.66.122.79
Hostname
server-18-66-122-79.fra60.r.cloudfront.net
Provider
AMAZON-02
ASN
16509
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/27/2021 at 09:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Blue 12/27/2021 at 06:44 PM
how to get my money back, people give me all different recovery firms, i even do not know which one to use.
up votedown vote
avetinja 02/08/2022 at 06:37 PM
you can't get money back.
up votedown vote
picu 02/08/2022 at 09:37 PM
is fake i pay 60$