SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@bettyychilde.com 0 betty childe

Date11/09/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@bettyychilde.com
Pseudonymbetty childe
Url / Websitebettychilde.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAdvertising goods for sale on facebook.
Comment / ReviewI ordered 3 scotters from this site. Was given a tracking number. Tracking number shows something was sent to Sitka AK. I live in ND so not sure what was sent. I'm sure it wasn't the things I ordered.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #325891 02/05/2021 at 03:06 PM

      Portable Bagless Spot and Stain Vacuum Cleaner
      -------------------
      on 4th January i bought from them a Portable Bagless Spot and Stain Vacuum Cleaner, then I sent to them an email. After 14 day I received an email, saying that my order was processed and I should receive on a fews day via 4px. they also sent to me a Tracking number is PZ547583475GB.
      The true is that I received a mask. I already sent to them an email without an answer.After. searching on internet I realized that was a sham.

      Fraudulent email : noreply@favoritestore.net
      Pseudonym : bettychilde

      • Jaime Rivera 02/05/2021 at 10:59 PM

        shopping with us
        Hi jaime,

        We have finished processing your order.

        Your order was shipped via Shenzhen Huanmao Warehouse & Distribution Service Co., Ltd.
        Tracking number is RV530072605CN
        [Order #G845E8C1416] (December 24, 2020)
        Product Quantity Price
        PORTABLE SMART WIRELESS ELECTRIC LAWN MOWER/TRIMMER & EDGER 1 $37.96
        Subtotal: $37.96
        Shipping: $8.00 via Shipping fee
        Payment method: Credit Card
        Total: $45.96
        Billing address
        jaime Rivera
        Dejabri
        Independencia 101
        Casa
        Tamazunchale
        San Luis Potosí
        79960
        Mexico
        444 222 2820
        jabri_farm@hotmail.com
        Shipping address
        jaime Rivera
        Dejabri
        Independencia 101
        Casa
        Tamazunchale
        San Luis Potosí
        79960
        Mexico

      • Jaime rivera 02/05/2021 at 11:02 PM

        No he recibido el pedido

      • rolando quintana 02/06/2021 at 09:28 PM

        tambien fui esclado por estas personas noreply@favoritestore.net

      • Jose 02/10/2021 at 04:09 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Alois 02/12/2021 at 03:44 PM

        objednávka dne 9.11.2020 č.E206SG2356 dosud nedoručeno.žádm vysvětlení

      • Eugene 03/12/2021 at 10:30 AM

        In my case the web site was https://www.sylviaharry.com/ and the product was InfiniteArt-SandPainting

      • Larry 03/14/2021 at 08:57 AM

        Order #GA140E10P4337

        Tracking UJ98203507CN

      • gazza 03/15/2021 at 05:02 AM

        hello everyone out there I have also been had. I ordered a electric golf buggy, the original price was $134 or something brought down to $54 and then $35 .thought is was too good to be true ,but ordered the buggy any way . its been around 9 weeks and I'm still waiting for the item. the dodgy web site was ivesrose.com noreply@favotitestore.net, what a con job .

      • Alois 04/19/2021 at 03:46 PM

        Objednávka č.E206SG2356 7.11.2020 zaplaceno 179,70 dosud nedoručeno,když nemíníte doručit zboží,vraťte prosím peníze zpět

      • Paulina 04/21/2021 at 11:52 PM

        Well, i guess i fell too :

        We have finished processing your order.
        Your order was shipped via Shenzhen Huanmao Warehouse & Distribution Service Co., Ltd.
        Tracking number is UJ985343330CN

        [Order #G228UXN4451] (March 14, 2021)
        Product Quantity Price
        Automatic Embroidery Machine 1 $49.96

        Subtotal: $49.96
        Shipping: Free shipping
        Payment method: Credit Card
        Total: $49.96

      • Józef 04/27/2021 at 07:38 AM

        Na pewno nikt z moich znajomych po moich doświadczeniach nie dokona zakupu na tej stronie.

      • Anne 05/20/2021 at 01:28 PM

        Guess I've been had for 45.00 on a nugget ice maker from favoritestore.net

      • Julie Twichell 05/20/2021 at 11:06 PM

        Did anyone have their credit card charged for additional items because of this scam?

      • Hélène 05/24/2021 at 10:24 PM

        I never received my wheel for cats. I ordered in march and never received.

      • Suckered 06/03/2021 at 09:48 AM

        SOB

      • Ray 06/13/2021 at 08:06 AM

        I fell for Eugeniae.com - FRAUD. SYLVIAHARRY.COM, christtate.com, bettychilde.com and ivesrose.com all seem to be the same scam. Pretty website with interesting goods. All you get is paprt facemasks in the mail after a long delay.

      • Lilly 06/25/2021 at 03:44 PM

        Bought jigsaw puzzle tables . They say, I received nothing. No way to get either the product or money back. Showed as “ Botteer “ . AVOID anyone selling jigsaw puzzle tables unless you can verify that they in North America.

      • Patty 08/16/2021 at 07:44 PM

        I ordered a softball hitter for my grandchild to cheer him up after his dad was killed in a car accident well it's been almost 3 months they said it was mailed out and gave me a tracking number that isn't any good I hope they get what they deserve every time I see their ads I'm posting under them for people not to buy anything from them heartless no good for nothing pieces of crap.

      • Charlett 12/22/2021 at 09:58 AM

        I order 2 nov 25 haven't received them yet got be a scam

      • Belize 12/27/2021 at 01:19 PM

        They got me for over $ 200,00 for four electric childs three wheelers . These were supposed to be Christmas presents too .

      • Jenn 01/18/2022 at 12:51 PM

        Same bastards got me over $200! Website bettychilde.com saw ad on facebook, bought 3 power wheels and ice maker, supposed to been for my kids christmas. They promised it would arrive on Christmas. Saw they changed website to timreade with "e". No response from both support.bettychilde.com or support.timreade.com., sometimes it automatically comes back saying email is full, how the f does that happens???

      • Jennjenn 01/18/2022 at 12:56 PM

        Has anyone contacted law enforcement for fraud? My credit card company wont refund me or stop payment.

      • siobhan 01/18/2022 at 02:51 PM

        spent 150 euros , than got a custom bill for 5 euros to have it released, package arrived today with a face mask, emailed paypal you have to take it up with the seller!!!! so unfair

      Reply
    • Kay 11/17/2021 at 06:53 PM

      On October 11, 2021 I ordered 2 electric cars from Betty Childe and have not received anything from this place. I have tried to send emails and contact requesting shipping/tracking information on my order. So far, I have not received a response or any information on my order! I should have know better!!

      Reply
    • KB 11/19/2021 at 04:44 AM

      I am having the same problem. Will not answer email and cannot find a phone number. I ordered on2.11.21. Nothing after order confirmation

      Reply
    • sheila 11/20/2021 at 10:30 AM

      Well they sent my, but sent to wrong address and I don't how you get 955 Lester Monroe, La 71202 out of P.O. Box Monroe La 71211.

      Reply
    • BMT 11/20/2021 at 09:03 PM

      I have had same issue Brought 4 x battery operated wheel chair things and got tracking number but wasn’t sent to my house. Didn’t have my name on parcel or anything. Tried to contact them but only found email which I’m not getting a response from

      Reply
    • Karen 11/22/2021 at 03:10 PM

      I have had the same problems I ordered two electric go karts got an email confirming the order and they took payment , heard nothing in the past four weeks

      Reply
    • Melinda Snead 11/25/2021 at 09:58 PM

      Same with me I ordered 2 they said the sent it was supposed to come to Al and they said the tracking number was delivered in Hawaii really ill be calling Hawaii and get police and FBI involved

      Reply
    • NIGEL 11/25/2021 at 10:17 PM

      STARTING TO TO THINK WONT RECEIVE BETTY CHILDE-

      Reply
    • Heidi 11/26/2021 at 02:31 PM

      I filed a dispute with my CC Company to gey mu money back. This site keeps changing its name and still advertising the motorized chair ride on toy. I ordered 7, when i emailed support, they said they were delivered In NJ. TOTAL SCAM. I learned my lesson. Thankfully my CC was reimbursed

      Reply
    • Steven Sundeen 11/28/2021 at 03:53 PM

      I ordered two on 11/3/21 and can't get no response I guess I got scammed again

      Reply
    • F. Murray 11/28/2021 at 11:55 PM

      Consumers, do not buy anything from Betty Childe - this is a despicable and fraudulent company. Their advertisement on Facebook entices people to buy. Unfortunately, there is no contact number other than an email address that isn't legitimate as any messages sent to them bounce back.

      Reply
    • Report #420707 11/29/2021 at 09:46 AM

      I ordered 4 child power wheels and 1 adult power wheels for my grandchildren in mid October... i was following the tracking link.. it said my products were delivered BUT I DID NOT RECEIVE THEM... i have been trying to contact the support@bettychilde.com... Email address in invalid.. I am out over $300 USD for these items... The trcking links are NOW inoperative.. I am pissed and disgusted!!!! My grandchildren have no gift for xmas and i have NO MORE MONEY to get them anything else... This Site is SCAM SCAM SCAM!!!!!!

      Fraudulent email : support@bettychilde.com
      Pseudonym : bettychilde.com

      • Bud 10/25/2022 at 06:39 PM

        This is absolutely appalling, I to got scammed. The thing is these people are still selling them on fb.

      Reply
    • Oldwrestler 11/29/2021 at 02:12 PM

      We ordered four of the riding toys and have tried several times via email to get an update without any replies. I knew this site was too good to be true....Now going thru my CC company to file a fraud claim.

      Reply
    • Karen F. 11/29/2021 at 05:28 PM

      I ordered 2 electric cars and I got an email with a confirmation number and money I paid. I cannot get anyone to answer my email.

      Reply
    • Lisa 12/01/2021 at 07:25 AM

      I am fucking pissed. I live in SC and the tracking says it was delivered to Bakersfield California. Can't send an email to them cause the box is full. I even tried to call the post office in CA .

      Started a fraud claim with my CC company.

      Reply
    • Bessie 12/02/2021 at 11:37 AM

      OMG> I'VE BEEN ROBBEDTOO. JUST GoT MINE TRACKING NUMBER, BUT ICAN:T REACH THEM.. well they can have it they are going to loose more. whats goes around comes back around.

      Reply
    • CMV 12/02/2021 at 11:48 AM

      I ordered one and yet too receive my order. I purchased it October 11th and it's now December. I've emailed them and no response from them. Everyone should be very aware of this company. All they do is take your money and keep what you ordered also. 😠 😡 👿

      Reply
    • Peggy 12/02/2021 at 06:47 PM

      I ordered a battery powered vehicle for $58.99 and it included the battery, helmet and seat belt. I received the order number and the tracking number. I ordered this on October 21, 2021 and I haven't received it yet

      Reply
    • Neal 12/05/2021 at 02:26 AM

      Yes we have ordered one of these trikes at$58.00 with battery and helmet also
      Back in 16th October 2021.$86.00 New Zealand $$
      Have received absolutely nothing in return. And have not even bothered to reply to my emails.
      Had purchased this for a girls Xmas present thinking we ordered in plenty of time, But now 7 weeks later and Nothing.
      Really hacked off and just another reason not to trust online purchasing from overseas.

      Reply
    • diamond 12/05/2021 at 10:10 AM

      i didnt get the bike for my son yet.

      Reply
    • Mary 12/06/2021 at 02:26 PM

      I order 3 electric cars got a confirm order and paid in full but nothing else... I am pissed try many many time to get in touch with them by email cause they give no phone number... I would like to order from some place else but scare to... The were Christman present and I am so so sad... If anyone know where I can order from someone else and is not a scam please let me know.. Email maryalice3121@gmail.com.. Thanks

      Reply
    • Report #424012 12/06/2021 at 07:08 PM

      everything. I ordered riding vehicles
      -------------------
      I have confirmation order number but never received a confirmation on when its arriving or anything

      Url / Website : raealedclub.com

      Reply
    • TJ 12/07/2021 at 06:56 PM

      SCAM -The tracking number is fake and the delivery address is made up to make you think it was delivered to wrong address - lost my money too , ordering a child three wheel scooter in oct 2021 for Christmas......... and never received anything.

      Reply
    • LeeB62 12/07/2021 at 09:05 PM

      This is a scam. Now got to see if I can get my money back

      Reply
    • Sis 12/08/2021 at 08:12 AM

      Ordered four scooters from Betty childe Oct 23,2021. Nothing sent except they were getting the package ready for shipping. What a scam

      Reply
    • Michelle 12/08/2021 at 10:52 AM

      Ordered mine November 4 money taken nothing yet. Beyond pissed no customer service phone number. Email won't reply. I think we all need to sue this company!!!

      Reply
    • Nora 12/09/2021 at 02:48 PM

      Same situation for me.....I am so bothered that someone can take our money around the Holidays. ordered that electric car with helmet and battery too, money was taken out of my account 10/28/2021- sent emails and no response

      Reply
    • Love 12/10/2021 at 08:27 AM

      I order 3 it’s a Dam sham, something have to be done about this. Bitches

      Reply
    • Crystal Radnich 12/10/2021 at 12:45 PM

      I ordered 1 power car with helmet,received a confirmation about order but nothing since then. I sent a email and no response. This company is the worst . DONT BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM.

      Reply
    • Audra 12/12/2021 at 02:45 PM

      I am In The same boat, I ordered 2 battery cars. For Christmas gifts, and I have emailed them and no response, you know money don't come easy, this is bull crap. The problem is they are hurting our children , they get excited, and no gifts.

      Reply
    • joni 12/12/2021 at 04:37 PM

      I ordered and paid for a 5 foot Nutcracker and received this thing in the mail that was 2 inches in length!!!!

      Reply
    • Stanna Carroll 12/13/2021 at 01:50 PM

      I have 6 grandkids i ordered each one a car for Christmas it was suppose to come to KY and it got delivered to MA.
      NO PHONE NUMBER TO REACH THEM
      IM SO 😡 UPSET. NOW MY GRANDKIDS WONT HAVE CHRISTMAS WITH ME.

      Reply
    • Report #427349 12/13/2021 at 02:37 PM

      Took money from my bank and never received my order
      -------------------
      Ordered from this web site and have not received my order and can not contact them

      • ace 01/11/2022 at 12:26 AM

        I ordered 2 electric power wheels $117.30 ( on 10-14-21) I haven't received any response, despite trying to contact them thru non working web, support, also no telephone

        ....
        TOTAL SCAM !!!!

      Reply
    • Ester 12/14/2021 at 03:55 AM

      On Oct. 10, 2021 I ordered laptop on the facebook ads - www.ggooes.com and received a order confirmation from WalMart.Sale. I check my bank account and my payment was debited under the name of Rebecca Baulkham Hill. Until now I did not receive the item.

      Reply
    • shandy 12/14/2021 at 08:31 AM

      Same happened to me. On 11-30-21, I ordered two power wheel vehicles totalling about $80. emailed them order number ...no response no tracking so disappointed

      Reply
    • Alicia 12/15/2021 at 03:49 PM

      I order 4 power wheels they charge my credit card 194.00 since October 18 2021 they send me order number and that was it ,I have not been able to get in touch with anyone, they don't answer emails is no phone number, how can I get my money back??

      Reply
    • Report #428683 12/15/2021 at 06:29 PM

      Electric vehicle for kids and adults for $48.99
      -------------------
      Ordered 1 electric vehicle over a month ago and still have not received it. Thought my grandkids would have a gift for Christmas

      Fraudulent email : support@bettychilde.com

      Reply
    • Tt 12/15/2021 at 09:44 PM

      Dam I just ordered my 4 grandkids the electric car with battery and helmet as well o. TUESDAY, wish I had seen these reviews befor then, I am beyond pissed, now I have to file a fraudulent claim, and my grandkids wont have anything for xmas....something needs to be done about this site🤬🤬🤬🤬

      Reply
    • Latonya 12/16/2021 at 12:46 AM

      I ordered two on 12/5/21

      nothing at all

      Reply
    • Reynecia 12/16/2021 at 02:19 AM

      I never receive anything but a email that got comfirm

      Reply
    • Lesley 12/16/2021 at 02:29 PM

      Yep same ordered two chair have sent number of email with no reply looks like we have been scammed bastards

      Reply
    • Toya 12/17/2021 at 09:10 PM

      I guess I got scam too. i ordered the riding toys 4 of them and nothing came yet 😡👿 mad at myself

      Reply
    • Ginny 12/18/2021 at 06:26 AM

      Looks like the same has happened to me. Got confirmation email and one to say it had been dispatched with a tracking number. ordered on the 25th of October now nothing.

      Reply
    • Corrine 12/18/2021 at 11:40 AM

      I also believe to be scammed, sent me a tracking # and can't track it, I had a bad feeling so pissed off

      Reply
    • Monica D 12/19/2021 at 05:15 PM

      Ordered 3 scooters on Nov. 26, 2021. Still jave nit received anything yet. I believe I was scammed

      Reply
    • Smokeyaone420 12/19/2021 at 05:54 PM

      I tried to buy one of the x260's. I just happened to find this the same day.
      This is the sellers info.
      PayPal account as of today.

      "Yalisenkejl sal".

      Reply
    • Jack 12/20/2021 at 09:16 AM

      Also scammed .I am now member of the big glasses'club

      First class Scammers !!!

      Reply
    • D 12/21/2021 at 12:41 PM

      I ordered one for my grandson for Christmas also and have been trying to email and now it says the email listed can't receive any emails because it's full. What a scam! Gonna contact my CC company & dispute!

      Reply
    • julie 12/21/2021 at 01:38 PM

      i too have fallen for this scam , i payed by visa ,does anyone know how or if i can claim my money back

      Reply
    • Trish 12/22/2021 at 04:14 AM

      This company is a scam. The tracking number fron China is lodged in more than one order so my order never was dispatched yet money was accepted.
      Pure theft.

      Reply
    • Donnial 12/22/2021 at 09:24 AM

      I ordered pink one Dec 4 the nothing came no reply from the email just beat out of money

      Reply
    • Report #432240 12/22/2021 at 01:35 PM

      Ordered 2 scooters on October 19, 2021. By the tracking number they were delivered to Johnstown,PA. On December 6. We live in Hagerstown,md. $77.30 was taken out of our bank account on Oct. 20, 2021.
      -------------------
      I would like the items I ordered or my money returned

      Fraudulent email : support@bettychilde.com
      Pseudonym : Betty Childe

      • mandy 01/09/2022 at 03:34 AM

        How can I get my money back I tried to email them but it says A message that you sent could not be delivered to one or more of its
        recipients. This is a permanent error. The following address(es) failed: I dont know what to do

      • Ani 01/09/2022 at 02:29 PM

        The false Ecco website still exists. I don't know how to find the owner of the website. I think, if we can investigate that, who has received the payment, we can catch the fraudulent person. I have almost 60 pounds with them.

      Reply
    • Report #432376 12/23/2021 at 01:06 AM

      2 kids car $39.99 each total $79.98. Order date 12/04/21
      -------------------
      I have been trying to get in touch with website about purchase, there is no way to contact support@bettychilde.com and have not receive purchase.

      Reply
    • Les 12/26/2021 at 09:18 AM

      They beat us out of our money

      Reply
    • MO 12/27/2021 at 01:49 PM

      I ordered 2 on Oct 29th,2021 and have sent emails. No response these were Christmas gifts for my grandsons. So sad they did this too so many people who work hard for our money. Now this will make me not want to order anything on Facebook.

      Reply
    • Rob 12/28/2021 at 11:16 AM

      I ordered 3 of these electric bike things on Black Friday for my grandkids Christmas presents. I still have not received a tracking number. The site says 3-10 days for processing and then 3-4 weeks for shipping but I haven't heard from them since they took the money. I JUST WANT MY GRANDKIDS PRESENTS!!!!!

      Reply
    • Kat 12/31/2021 at 11:43 AM

      I ordered a hoodie for my son on 13/11/21 for one of his xmas pressie's but it never arrived. I tried contacting them by e-mail but message kept popping up stating that it cant be sent as no such e-mail address. I cant believe I fell for this, just want my money back now.

      Reply
    • Terrence 01/01/2022 at 09:43 AM

      Yes I ordered 2 n yet to receive it

      Reply
    • Steph 01/02/2022 at 06:39 PM

      I ordered a battery powered vehicle for my grandson and payment was taken out of my credit card. Called the number and it went to voicemail and email was undeliverable. Never received item or a email.

      Reply
    • Mary bishop 01/03/2022 at 10:05 AM

      I ordered one of these cars for granddaughter never got it you better give my money back or else

      Reply
    • Report #436990 01/03/2022 at 07:08 PM

      False advertising products
      -------------------
      Paid them never received product .

      Url / Website : bettyychilde.com

      Reply
    • richard 01/05/2022 at 04:49 PM

      i was also scammed, payed for 2 powerwheels, got tracking number and all that. shipment went to another town in different state, now not able to contact anyone to get my order. their web site will not let you contact them. what do you do/

      Reply
    • John 01/09/2022 at 08:18 AM

      Yes I've been scammed aswell from this place not cool and no response

      Reply
    • Report #441890 01/12/2022 at 06:00 PM

      Never received items

      Fraudulent email : support@bettychilde.com


      Reply
    • Report #442483 01/13/2022 at 10:42 PM

      power wheels battery-powered vehicle - Child Car (20 - 120lbs) Pink
      -------------------
      I purchase the above contents on the 30th November 2021 for my granddaughter Christmas present. It was suppose to be delivered two weeks before Christmas, still waiting on delivery. I have e-mail the company twice with no response.

      Fraudulent email : noreply@favouritestore.net

      Reply
    • Amy 01/15/2022 at 02:14 AM

      I'd like to know if anybody actually received anything from thus company that they actually ordered. I ordered one on December 12 and have gotten nothing

      Reply
    • Greeneyes 01/19/2022 at 01:06 AM

      I purchased something Nd was giving tracking number says it was delivered to some place in texas. Never received nothing spoke to ups they said package sent to texas was to small for item i purchased so no clue what that address received. This was a xmas gift for grandson. Ow i have to explain to him we were robbed

      Reply
    • J 01/20/2022 at 05:34 PM

      Ordering from BettyChildes is a scam😡

      Reply
    • Hazel 01/20/2022 at 05:37 PM

      I ordered two electric cars from. BETTYCHILDES and has yet to receive it almost $80 later. I finally received the update saying that my order was going to be delivered to some resident in Illinois. I am passed.

      Reply
    • Lynne 01/22/2022 at 01:46 PM

      Lynne..ordered electric car on 12/12/21
      Have a tracking # and order # have not yet to get it..sent text to all the "bettychilde" addresses"could find but no responce. The car was to be an Xmas gift

      for my grandson.

      Reply
    • Jojo 02/10/2022 at 09:03 PM

      I ordered a electric toy car.with all the accessories on the 26th October 2021.from bettychilde.for my nieces xmas present.i have sent numerous emails to them and no response back.i received the confirmation of my order and how it was coming.via economy with a tracking number to.but the tracking number seems to be useless cause I can not activate that tracking number to find out where it is.IS THIS A SCAM OR WHAT.SO WHAT THE HELL IS HAPPENING WITH MY PACKAGE...Grrrrrr.

      Reply
    • Jackie 03/08/2022 at 05:35 AM

      I ordered a electric scooter was delivered to somewhere in London and I am in scotland. Ordered it threw poppyelectric got a reply to the email i sent they gave me different tracking number and at the bottom of the reply Betty childe's email address was there someone should stop these people taking money

      Reply
    • PET 03/19/2022 at 09:22 PM

      We ordered tow puzzle tables $59.98 on cc 1/23/22. When I looked up the tracking information found it was delivered on 2/12/22 to Jhons Creek, Roswell Alpharetta GA US.
      We live in Oregon US, contacted by email and no response. We are currently filing fraud on our cc. Should have known it was a scam, 2 free standing puzzle tables with built in trays for $59.98 to good to be true. Bast**s

      Reply
    • Report #485292 04/13/2022 at 06:29 PM

      Ordered a puzzle board. Money taken. Email to say received. Email to say sent including a legitimate tracking number. Followed tracking and found it had been delivered. Followed up with courier company. Tracking number was for another delivery of another product to another address. No reply from email I sent to Bettychilde. I got scammed!
      -------------------
      Don't go near this company. Dodgy. Out to take your money and send nothing in return

      Fraudulent email : support@bettychilde.com
      Pseudonym : bettychilde.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.