SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gozilos.com customersupport@gozilos.com +338663182334

Date09/02/2021
Fraudulent emailcustomersupport@gozilos.com
PseudonymGozilos Depot
Url / Websitehttps://gozilos.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338663182334
Scam contentsFalsely advertises housewares, hardware and other merchandise for sale. Payments are processed without fulfilling or shipping any orders.
Comment / ReviewAll contact information for this site is either false or inoperable. No email, no contact forms are processed. Telephone is disabled.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Darlene 09/03/2021 at 10:13 AM

      No confirmation email, no phone contact, phone is constantly busy and they say they can't answer the phones because of covid. They took my money immediately and I haven't heard a word from them in 3 days. And the money came out of a realty company in Oklahoma called Vintage Oaks and the company I bought the item from was in Winter Garden Florida. I purchased a 15 in steel skillet from them. When I tried to take a photo shot of the transaction, it went blank. I have no order number and no way to get in touch with this company.

      Reply
    • Will 09/05/2021 at 01:46 PM

      Feel like I really got scammed… phones and email link do not work…. After 5 emails… nothing… if they were legit surely they would reply

      Reply
    • Sleepy 09/08/2021 at 05:54 PM

      They are a scam and they got me. They immediately took my money and I never again heard from them. None of the contact information that they provide works. Reported to my bank and they confirmed that it is a scam!

      Reply
    • KC 09/16/2021 at 11:19 AM

      DO NOT ORDER FROM GOZILOS DEPOT!!
      This site is a total scam and you will be contacting your financial institution for credit.
      The address is for a house.
      The phone just goes to busy.
      You don't get a confirmation email.
      You never get any merchandise.
      The prices are too good to be true.
      Don't do it!!

      It is sad that these types of folks are allowed to have a domain.

      Beware!!

      Reply
    • Susan 09/16/2021 at 08:43 PM

      * SCAM* *BEWARE* It appears I have been scammed just like everyone else. I thought I was ordering a Hamilton Beach Coffee Maker. I never received an email with my order confirmation although I took a screen image when I received the "Order Received" message on the Gozilos website. I tried to follow-up a week or so later when I had not received the item. No answer on phone, not able to send an email. I didn't realize they had charged my credit card until I received my statement today and saw the charge from "DONTBUYTHISCHAIR" for the price of the coffee pot that was never shipped nor received. I am disputing this charge with my credit card company.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.