SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
https.gozilos.com support@gozilos.com +338663182334

Date08/26/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@gozilos.com
Pseudonymgozilos.com
Url / Websitehttps.gozilos.com
Telephone+338663182334
Scam contentswas looking to purchase a dewalt usb adapter. tools
Comment / ReviewI ordered a usb adapter for a dewalt radio for my husband. I never use my debit card for online purchases, because of all the online fraud. after purchasing I did not receive a confirmation email, which was my first clue, then I looked up the customer service # and called and got a busy signal, then looked up the business address, it is someone's home not even a business. I will be contacting my credit card company to stop payment for the transaction.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jeri 08/26/2021 at 06:59 PM

      The same thing happened to me!

      Reply
    • Nancy 08/29/2021 at 10:13 AM

      SCAM! SCAM! SCAM! They billed my card immediately, never sent a confirmation email, and phone rings off the hook, or is busy. Their url is out of Toronto, Canada, not Florida, as claimed. I'm going to report them as fraudulent to State Consumer Protection Office, Federal Agency Directory and Federal Trade Commission.

      Reply
    • Judylee 08/30/2021 at 01:55 PM

      SCM, same thing happened to me today -8/30/21, charged my cc but no order confirmation, no way to contact them, called my band to stop payment, but they now have my cc #, so probably will need to cancel that too! If the price is too good to be true...Buyer Beware !!!

      Reply
    • Devoann 08/31/2021 at 11:03 AM

      Yes definitely change your card number, I did don't want them to sell my card number to others to use.

      Reply
    • Report #390355 09/02/2021 at 03:27 PM

      Falsely advertises housewares, hardware and other merchandise for sale. Payments are processed without fulfilling or shipping any orders.
      -------------------
      All contact information for this site is either false or inoperable. No email, no contact forms are processed. Telephone is disabled.

      Fraudulent email : customersupport@gozilos.com
      Pseudonym : Gozilos Depot

      • Darlene 09/03/2021 at 10:13 AM

        No confirmation email, no phone contact, phone is constantly busy and they say they can't answer the phones because of covid. They took my money immediately and I haven't heard a word from them in 3 days. And the money came out of a realty company in Oklahoma called Vintage Oaks and the company I bought the item from was in Winter Garden Florida. I purchased a 15 in steel skillet from them. When I tried to take a photo shot of the transaction, it went blank. I have no order number and no way to get in touch with this company.

      • Will 09/05/2021 at 01:46 PM

        Feel like I really got scammed… phones and email link do not work…. After 5 emails… nothing… if they were legit surely they would reply

      • Sleepy 09/08/2021 at 05:54 PM

        They are a scam and they got me. They immediately took my money and I never again heard from them. None of the contact information that they provide works. Reported to my bank and they confirmed that it is a scam!

      • KC 09/16/2021 at 11:19 AM

        DO NOT ORDER FROM GOZILOS DEPOT!!
        This site is a total scam and you will be contacting your financial institution for credit.
        The address is for a house.
        The phone just goes to busy.
        You don't get a confirmation email.
        You never get any merchandise.
        The prices are too good to be true.
        Don't do it!!

        It is sad that these types of folks are allowed to have a domain.

        Beware!!

      • Susan 09/16/2021 at 08:43 PM

        * SCAM* *BEWARE* It appears I have been scammed just like everyone else. I thought I was ordering a Hamilton Beach Coffee Maker. I never received an email with my order confirmation although I took a screen image when I received the "Order Received" message on the Gozilos website. I tried to follow-up a week or so later when I had not received the item. No answer on phone, not able to send an email. I didn't realize they had charged my credit card until I received my statement today and saw the charge from "DONTBUYTHISCHAIR" for the price of the coffee pot that was never shipped nor received. I am disputing this charge with my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Mark 09/02/2021 at 04:29 PM

      Same here :( No response and I wanted to cancel an order. I hate myself for being so stupid and falling for low prices :(

      Reply
    • Report #391670 09/07/2021 at 08:17 AM

      This is the same complaint I have, exactly
      -------------------
      They took my money and I never received the Hamilton Beach can opener I ordered. Attached billing on my CC statement.

      Pseudonym : DONTBUYTHISCHAIR


      • Will 09/24/2021 at 12:21 PM

        Definitely a scam… they charged my credit card… never got item… impossible to get in touch with them … phone out of service and email link doesn’t work… scam scam scam

      • Will 09/24/2021 at 12:22 PM

        Scam scam scam.. they charged my credit car.. never got item and there is no way to contact them

      Reply
    • Report #391808 09/07/2021 at 01:52 PM

      Groceries Number is not reachable
      Contact us page reads error
      Email shows no signs of response house tools
      -------------------
      Number is not reachable
      Contact us page reads error
      Email shows no signs of response

      Pseudonym : Gozilos.com dontbuythischair
      Telephone : +13232392334

      • Art Shapiro 09/17/2021 at 11:57 PM

        I ordered some canned cat food from Gozilos.com at a suspiciously low price. No receipt was ever emailed, and funds were immediately charged by a company called dontbuythischair.com. An inquiry via email about ten days later went unanswered. After more than three weeks, I called my credit card issuer and they immediately credited me the amount. It's fairly apparent that Gozilos is fraudulent.

      Reply
    • Texas 09/08/2021 at 05:35 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • SCAM 09/13/2021 at 06:50 PM

      SCAM. I BOUGHT $65.00 WORTH OF DOG TREATS. I NEVER RECEIVED THEM AND THEY TOOK THE FUNDS OUT IMMEDIATELY.

      THERE IS NO WAY TO CONTACT THEM.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.