SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
AMAZON AND EBAY BACKLOG PICKING LIQUIDATION

Date07/26/2021
PseudonymAMAZON AND EBAY BACKLOG PICKING LIQUIDATION
Scam contentsPLACES AD ON FACEBOOK FOR AMAZON eBAY BACKLOG, PICKING LIQUIDATION [ LIMITED TIME CLEARENCE] SUPER MYSTERY BOX -BUY 1 SELLING IT FOR $39.98 WITH SHIPPING AND HANDLING $6.99.

RECEIVED A WIRELESS COMPUTER MOUSE - SCAMMED OUT OF $46.97 WAS NOT WHAT WAS EXPECTED SHOWS WEARHOUSE WITH PALLETS OF BOXES SCAM ALL THE WAY

WILL ONLY REPLY WHEN YOU GET PAYPAL INVOLVED
Comment / ReviewSCAM COMPANY

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Paul 08/02/2021 at 06:09 PM

      I’ve been trying to find the company that I purchased a box from and cannot find then I have a tracking number for them and pay by PayPal do I wait to see if it arrives or do I contact pay pal

      Reply
    • Hector M Sanchez 08/08/2021 at 05:52 PM

      Made a purchase for 28.98 on 5,26/2021, but have not received the package yet. Could you please give me an estimated time frame when I will recieve such.

      Reply
    • Leena2021 08/16/2021 at 02:10 PM

      AMAZON AND EBAY BACKLOG PICKING LIQUIDATION
      I really do believe it is a scam because I did order a palel 2 weeks now, which was to arrive in 5-7 days now after taking a whill to reply to my many emails they say the estimated time is 2 weeks. I have also noticed the company name is changing on facebook. I went back to the saved pages for them and they are no where to be found.

      2021 Amazon Pallets Liquidation Limited time clearance sale
      This is the name now on the facebook add

      Reply
    • Ktea 08/20/2021 at 07:16 AM

      I have ordered from this also and only received one item not a pallet paid £42.97 for a speaker off eBay please do not buy their website link now does not work for me either so I can’t confirm I didn’t order just a mystery box and that I ordered a whole pallet. Have got pay pal involved and provided them with all the proof I can so hopefully can get my money back :(

      Reply
    • Monkmama 08/24/2021 at 04:45 PM

      Yes scam

      It looked legit had comments and reviews and everything.. but nope I fell for it

      • Leena2021 08/25/2021 at 05:43 PM

        What can be done to warn facebook users before getting sucked into these scams. I seems at though your comment of warning is being blocked from potential buyers. these scammers will continue making a lot of money from these adds.

      Reply
    • Sarah Tennant 08/26/2021 at 06:31 AM

      I ordered a pallet on the 19th July for £28.98 I’m still waiting the joke is I sent them an email.The reply I got was it has been delivered to look in my mail box or go to post office I’ve already contacted pay pal apparently they give them 180 days well mine is nearly up so let’s see what happens

      Reply
    • Gracie22 08/26/2021 at 06:47 AM

      Well I got scammed and even worse PayPal will not pay me my money back even though the item was not as discribed! Disappointed with PayPal thought paying with PayPal protected you?

      Reply
    • Leena2021 08/26/2021 at 03:15 PM

      It seems that you dont ever get justice from Pay Pal.

      Reply
    • Janet 09/13/2021 at 10:39 PM

      This is scammers that PayPal is letting happen. I am so disgusted with this.

      Reply
    • Bonnie 09/14/2021 at 10:04 AM

      I placed a order for this pallet in July still have not received it,and pay pal let's this happen and will not help you get your money back I spent over 39.00

      Reply
    • DJ 09/15/2021 at 02:25 AM

      im just wondering if there is an address to where these people are, id love to pay them a lil visit

      Reply
    • Leena2021 09/23/2021 at 04:42 PM

      is ther somewhere within facebllk that one can complain?

      Reply
    • Kay20 10/05/2021 at 10:07 PM

      It’s a scam , they sent a package with ear buds in it and stated they delivered my pallets to Athens grease according to the tracking now website is no longer available nor is tracking . It’s a rip off you won’t receive pallets like it’s stated and there’s no way to get money back.

      Reply
    • dsunshine56 10/16/2021 at 09:31 PM

      I too was duped to the amount of $159.92. I contacted my credit card company and was able to get my money back, You can now report these sites to the Federal Trade Commission. @ https://reportfraud.ftc.gov/#/?orgcode=SCAMDET
      if you want to find out if any site you are ordering from, run it through Scam Detector. It is a free site https://www.scam-detector.com/amazon-pallets-for-sale/

      Reply
    • Annie 10/18/2021 at 05:51 AM

      I was checking all my PayPal orders for 2021, and I haven't received this order from Yeepline for a Smart cat litter box, total amt $35.98.. Looked up the company and found this page. Since I live in Hawaii we do receive shipments late so I don't usually worry. I will check with PayPal tomorrow.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.