SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@vintool.co +441156774650 Vin

Date12/28/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@vintool.co
PseudonymVin
Url / Websitehttps://www.vintool.co/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 115 677 4650 (ou 00441156774650) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentswithdrawing money from the account
Comment / ReviewI signed up at url a month ago for a car inspection.
Where they took money from my account in the amount of €1 and I didn't get what I wanted, I thought it was someone's mistake.
Then on 28/12/2023 they took the amount of €29.95 from my account, I really don't know why..

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #714524 11/27/2023 at 07:59 AM

      VIN report scam
      -------------------
      VIN report scam - They charge you for a VIN report and then you have no response from them, no report - nothing. And after 10 days they charge you again for an annual membership fee. You can't access your account and they don't send you nothing by email when you press forgotten password button.. No contact at all.

      Fraudulent email : hello@vin-reports.co
      Url / Website : vin-reports.co

      • AMİD 03/12/2024 at 06:16 AM

        SALAM MENDEN ODENIS CIXIBLAR GERI QAYTARMAQ ISTEYIREM NECE EDIM KOMEK EDIN MENE

      • Abii 03/12/2024 at 06:31 AM

        You might need to cancel your card to stop the unwanted charges.

      Reply
    • Report #737771 02/05/2024 at 01:46 AM

      I signed up at url a month ago for a car inspection.
      Where they took money from my account in the amount of $1 and I didn't get what I wanted, I thought it was someone's mistake.
      Then on today after one month on 05/02/2024 they took the amount of $29.95 from my account, I really don't know why. They are not replying.
      -------------------
      I found that their all given contacts are fake like email and phone number. They are really a big scammers. So be carefull.

      • Abii 02/05/2024 at 04:08 AM

        You might need to cancel your card to stop the unwanted charges.

      • rehmanrisay 02/06/2024 at 11:42 AM

        Thanks, Abii. Yes, I have blocked and replaced my card as a precautionary measure. I'm sharing my review to help others avoid these scammers. Thanks again for your concern.

      • Darius 04/05/2024 at 03:32 PM

        You might need to cancel your card to stop the unwanted charges. I have the same situation today.

      Reply
    • Mari 02/09/2024 at 06:56 AM

      I signed up for a report and they took me 1 €, 20 days after they charge me 29.95 and I never agreed for that. I hope that this is one time scan. Do you have more information, what can I do?

      • Abii 02/09/2024 at 07:14 AM

        Try calling your bank and asking on what to do in this case. Some people had to have their cards cancelled to stop the charges.

      Reply
    • Report #739403 02/09/2024 at 07:36 AM

      app.vintools.co is a scam. They charged me 1 € for the report I have never get, and after 15 days they charged me an amount 29.95 for I don't know what, and I have never agreed on that.

      • Anonyme 04/01/2024 at 12:51 AM

        This number was used in vin check to withdraw £19.43 in my card.
        Can someone help me.

      • Abii 04/01/2024 at 05:00 AM

        Call your bank and let them know about this. You might have to cancel your credit card to stop the charges.

      Reply
    • DM 02/11/2024 at 05:01 AM

      Same happened to me. Bank said it was not classed as fraud because I gave my details and I had to contact them to get my money back and stop them from taking more. They did put a 3 month block on the payment though.

      Reply
    • Biju Tom 04/25/2024 at 04:51 AM

      Dear

      regarding about you are using my bank account and deducting money from my account around 11.877 Omani riyal (30 USD ) ,i am requesting to you avoid this kind of thing because last time ,i was purchased some items and pay the expense of the logistic charge .Please stop and am not interested to use your logistic services .

      Reply
    • Report #800936 11/05/2024 at 03:29 AM

      withdrawing money from the account
      -------------------
      On 24/10/2024 I bought VIN report for 0,99€. It was few lines of text, but for 0,99€ I haven't expected much. My credit card statement was charged that 0,99€ with description "POS VIN REPORTS +441156774650".
      On 1/11/2024 I was charged additional 29,99€ with same description. I newer received any membership data.

      Note that this POS code is same as with one more scam https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/724988

      Url / Website : vinbeast.co

      Reply
    • Mario 11/24/2024 at 10:34 AM

      On 03/11/2024 I bought VIN report for 0,99€. It was few lines of text, but for 0,99€ I haven't expected much. My credit card statement was charged that 0,99€ with description "POS VIN REPORTS +441156774650".
      On 28/11/2024 I was charged additional 29,99€ with same description. I newer received any membership data.

      Reply
    • Report #804932 11/24/2024 at 11:18 AM

      I bought a vin report on 03.11.2024 for a 0..99 euro. Then on the 24.112024 the,y took 29.99 euros from my credit card. I never aproved that transaction.
      -------------------
      VIN REPORTS +441156774650 is a frod

      Pseudonym : VIN REPORTS +441156774650

      Reply
    • Report #806462 12/01/2024 at 04:35 AM

      Abbonamento non richiesto
      -------------------
      Mi hanno attivato un abbonamento di 30€ non richiesto

      Url / Website : discoverly.eu
      Pseudonym : Visura


      Reply
    • Report #814192 01/05/2025 at 05:31 PM

      Reservation made on my credit card

      Url / Website : vinreports.co.uk
      Pseudonym : VIN REPORTS


      Reply
    • Report #818219 01/22/2025 at 06:48 AM

      i pay 1€ and then after fee months they charged me 30€ lolll
      -------------------
      wtf shy i loss 30€ from this


      Reply
    • Bogdan 01/22/2025 at 10:31 AM

      They scammed the original site. Somebody must block them!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.