SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@sporty-you.club sporty-you.club

Date07/20/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@sporty-you.club
Url / Websitesporty-you.club
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMember ship payment
Topup payment
You have subscribed to sporty you club online products and become a member
Comment / ReviewI was surprised today that without any notification the amount of 86€ deducted from my bank account

After contacting the customer service online to sporty you.club the told iam member with gold status and its a topup monthly payment.

I am member of what either partners for what its a strange . Iasked them to refund/return my cash to same account. The answer of customer service we are sorry once its topup we cannot.
Final i told them to remove from this shit of member of what.

I contacted with my bank to block my card and the money.

Attachment(s)
  • This is what i access online and find that iam member
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • BINET 07/27/2021 at 07:31 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Minouchette 08/12/2021 at 05:20 AM

        Pourquoi va t on me prélevé 2 euros sur ma carte ? Arnaque ?

        Reply
      • Ana Zivick 03/11/2022 at 06:08 PM

        SCAM ALLERT!!!!
        I received an instant message disguised as a Post Office message, including the logo.
        It said that a package I ordered on Amazon was at customs and I had to pay 2 euro to get custom clearance for the package to be delivered. I proceeded, following the steps and inserted my bank account information. I then received an email from this company: Sporty You Club, congratulating for my membership!!!! A 43,5 euro membership. I immediately replied to cancel, as I did not subscribe to any membership. They replied that they would refund me but keep the cancellation fee, which according to them were the initial 2 euros. This does not make any sense. It is clearly a SCAM since the initial contact was meant to pretend that they were the post office.

        Reply
      • Ana Zivick 03/12/2022 at 10:59 AM

        Update: today they started draining my account with small and spaced out transactions. The transactions amount always being different, likely to avoid any suspicion. Fortunately, since the beginning of the incident, I have been closely monitoring my account. Unfortunately I was not able to block my credit card initially, because of the bank's customer service schedule. I now finally got my card blocked. As a result, I will have to wait 15 days to get a new card, for which I will need to pay 20 euros to the bank, cannot withdraw money from ATM, nor use a card to pay for groceries since it is locked. Basically, no cash and no card for the next 15 days.

        Reply
      • Sissi 07/12/2022 at 10:55 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Svein Sørdal 09/24/2022 at 08:03 AM

        Dette er svindel i alle ledd. Fremgangsmåten som her er beskrevet tildligere er det same som skjedde meg. Det ble trukket direkte fra min konto. Har no sperret kortet og får nytt i løpet av noen dager. Pass på når en bestiller varer der dette dukker opp som tollbetaling.
        Du blir svindlet som meg.

        Reply
      • Pam 10/04/2022 at 04:22 AM

        Said I had €2 custom charge for a package then week later took €43 out bank called bank fraud team refunded me changed cards etc. then 2 months later they put 7p in my account. Just waiting for them to take more. Scamming gits o

        Reply
      • Report #560965 10/27/2022 at 01:00 PM

        All of a sudden, amounts are being charged on my visa for nothing - I have bought and not received anything from this site. Different amounts,
        different days that make no sense. They say to use my balance to purchase something but everything is too expensive to choose and is probably no real anyway. The address says Spain. I would never knowingly join a club of this type nor join something in Spain!

        Telephone : +442045200335

        • Frances 01/17/2024 at 08:28 AM

          I want u to unsubscribe me i have not signed up for this and i am been charged so unsubscribe me now

        • Abii 01/17/2024 at 09:32 AM

          Hi Frances, you're on Scamwatcher.com and not the scam site that's charging you. SW cannot unsubscribe you from the other site because they're not related in any way, shape or form.

          What you could do is contact your bank or credit card company and inform them of the fraudulent charges and hopefully they'll refund you or cancel your card so you won't be charged anymore.

        Reply
      • Leslie Coomber 04/02/2023 at 05:37 PM

        Got text message concerning damaged parcel,had to pay £2.00 for P&P.Paid that,then find out they stole without my consent three days later another £12.05.Contacted my bank,explained situation they reimbursed amount stolen,now they can't steal again from my account.I believe this is either an Asian scam or Chinese.

        Reply
      • Francesca Esposito 11/23/2023 at 03:53 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.