SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
supportnc@dreamxin.com Igniteg.com.

Date05/15/2021
Fraudulent emailsupportnc@dreamxin.com
PseudonymIgniteg.com.
Url / Websitewww.igniteg.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAdvertising on Facebook as luxury bra brand
Took 6 weeks to arrive and it was a total scam the product was completely unusable. No refund. DONT USE
Comment / ReviewDo not purchase off them

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #366585 06/07/2021 at 01:41 PM

      they send me one new email EVERYDAY for over 40 days indicating "you still have items in your cart that need to be paid for"
      -------------------
      I ordered one item; they charged my account. Then I read several negative reviews...several attempts via web search and their "support" email failed any correspondence. The item was received; it's terrible...not as advertised (for uplifting comfortable bra)...I'm out $39 and a lot of wasted time!

      Url / Website : dreanxin.com
      Pseudonym : dreamxin

      Reply
    • Report #368057 06/12/2021 at 04:03 PM

      I keep receiving emails to complete my order. I never confirmed to order. I emailed letting them know I wasn’t interested to order after all.
      -------------------
      Receiving constant emails.


      • Mary 09/13/2021 at 10:51 PM

        Have not received the product I ordered from August 8th. Tracking isn't working. I cannot get an answer from their phone number when they state they are a 24/7 company. Somebody is getting away with a lot of money. Is Pen Pal in on it?????

      Reply
    • Dd 06/19/2021 at 09:18 AM

      Won’t give a full refund.

      Reply
    • dlmarcia 06/19/2021 at 07:44 PM

      I just received two of the bras and they are wonderful. I don't even feel them on. I don't understand the scam part

      Reply
    • Report #370768 06/22/2021 at 10:07 AM

      I started an order, but never put in credit card info. I removed the item after I decided not to order it.
      -------------------
      Every day I get reminders I left something in my cart and I reply that I changed my mind. Please remove me from mailing list.
      Still keep getting the emails every day.

      You left items in your cart
      Hi Linda Alleman,
      You added items to your shopping cart and haven't completed your purchase. You can complete it now while they're still available.
      I’ve got a discount code for you.When you check out and
      [Buy 2+ items 30% OFF] on your order.
      NV30
      Items in your cart
      or Visit Our Store
      Complete Your Purchase

      Anti-shake Posture Corrector Lift Bra (Buy 2 Get 1 Free)
      Style: BEIGE/XL
      SKU: nS102260-mi-xl
      $ 29.95
      X 1 $ 29.95
      Need Assistance? Talk to us.
      We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【supportnc@dreamxin.com】
      This email was sent by 【aztecd】

      Url / Website : spineh.com/pages/contact-us

      Reply
    • judy 07/02/2021 at 02:15 PM

      I ordered two bras. Did not get the third, and the bras I received bore absolutely no resemblance to the bras shown in the advertisement. There was no explanation given for the substitution.

      Reply
    • Sooz 07/14/2021 at 12:14 PM

      Have ordered and received 6 bras - they are just as advertised and are extremely comfortable

      Reply
    • ow 07/19/2021 at 10:35 AM

      hard to get return information

      Reply
    • Jude 08/11/2021 at 07:22 PM

      I ordered a bra, it didn't fit. I tried to return it to the "return" address on the package. It was returned to me with a return sticker saying " returned to sender" Attempted-Not Known, Unable to forward.

      Reply
    • kitkat 09/08/2021 at 08:49 PM

      I ordered and paid by credit card,, but have'nt heard nothing... they took my money right away,,, I ordered 3 bras.. and have heard nothing on when its going to be sent or where my order is...

      Reply
    • Report #404669 10/15/2021 at 02:02 PM

      Selling shoddy counterfeit goods from China.
      -------------------
      COMPLETE SCAM, DO *NOT* PURCHASE FROM THESE THIEVES.

      Url / Website : giltpeak.com
      Pseudonym : Giltpeak

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.