SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
+8617621867865 Longchen-dz

Date07/02/2021
PseudonymLongchen-dz
Telephone+86 176 2186 7865 (ou 008617621867865)
Scam contentsB106, building 2, 1000 Jiujing road, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201100 CHINA
Comment / ReviewLousy quality for USD25. Scammer advertised on Facebook. Fell prey to it because I wanted to get a nice for father’s day. Item came broken and chipped.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #198747 01/03/2020 at 02:30 PM

        Meichi Co.LTD, sends items that are cheaply made, not as pictured in the add. Doe's not disclose that they are in China. PayPal was no help and continues to support this company.
        -------------------
        Ordered clothing on a Facebook site Sept 2019, ( 5 items) recieved 3 of the items. Only one of the three was anything like i ordered, the other 2 were very cheaply made, turns out form someone in China. Filed a complaint with paypal, then in Dec. recieved the other 2 items I ordered. These were also very poor guality nothing like discribed. I filed a claim with PayPal, they said I had to file a complaint with local law enforcement...what good would that do since the company is in China. Paypal denied my claim even though they've had numerous complaints about this company.

        Pseudonym : Meichi Co. LTD

        • Barry 05/28/2020 at 09:50 AM

          Received pillow shams I never ordered!

        • Shaz 07/22/2020 at 08:06 AM

          I received a ring I never ordered.

        • Karen Rowe 07/22/2020 at 09:16 AM

          Just received a ring I did not order?

        • Carl 07/22/2020 at 10:08 AM

          I have also recieved a ring I never ordered

        • Sheryl 07/22/2020 at 04:54 PM

          I received a ring I haven't ordered.. who are they??

        • Gordon 07/23/2020 at 06:42 AM

          Thought would join in received ring not ordered. But can’t contact sellers as receive page not found.

        • Jayne 07/23/2020 at 08:16 AM

          I have also received a ring I never ordered. Why would this happen?

        • JustSteve 07/23/2020 at 06:20 PM

          Me too! Received a ring I did not order.
          It's a simple "gold" band with small clear stones round it.
          It has a tag saying 128$
          I would say there's no way it's worth that. The metal has no hallmark and the tiny stones are pretty dull.

        • bvil77 07/24/2020 at 06:56 AM

          me too, but parcel had our mobile number in the TO - PHONE

          did anyone else have their phone number on label

        • Trevor 07/24/2020 at 09:35 AM

          My wife just received a gold ring with dull stones round it and with the same tag on it she didn’t order it

        • Carolinethomas 07/24/2020 at 10:19 AM

          I also received a ring same one everyone is describing also my phone number on the front of parcel ,does this mean they have got into our PayPal account and will they have access to money's

        • Linda 07/24/2020 at 11:30 AM

          I also riceived the same ring with tag of 128$ weighing 1.6 g also telepphone number on label. My order was for a Brother sewing machine 6 june ring was delivered 24 July. Tracking number seemed genuine 13 movements to Heathrow airport then Doncaster to home.last entry delivered.

        • Chris 07/24/2020 at 11:47 AM

          I received thin gold ring today as well - sounds like the same as everyone else! Never ordered it so no idea!

        • Brin 07/24/2020 at 01:17 PM

          i just got a ring that i did not order so i dont no why it also had a tag 128$ so i dont no why i got it it all so had my phone number

        • Kathlenn 07/24/2020 at 03:15 PM

          I just received a gold ring I didn’t order ? Has 128$ on it ?? Has my phone number on it , I did order dresses and an ice machine

        • Dario 07/24/2020 at 05:17 PM

          I also received the same "gold" ring. We are from Italy.

        • kaz 07/25/2020 at 07:39 AM

          just received a ring I did not order to

        • LBScotland 07/25/2020 at 08:18 AM

          Just a thought....it might be a good idea not to call the Chinese sender number listed! This would give them access to your correct phone number and potentially being drawn in to give them more information.

        • Lynda 07/26/2020 at 04:44 AM

          Mine was supposed to be garden chairs. Also had a tracking number and my phone number on package. I have contacted PayPal

        • Annonymus 07/26/2020 at 12:13 PM

          I received the same ring , I have no idea why it’s been sent or who from? Who should I contact , PayPal, my bank? I want to be sure they can’t charge me for something I didn’t buy

        • Ilovechickencurry 07/26/2020 at 12:22 PM

          Did anyone order things from AliExpress ? I received same ring

        • pat 07/27/2020 at 07:29 AM

          i ordered 2 sun loungers still waiting this i received this morning a ring with a tag stating 128 dollars

          SCAMS

        • JO 07/27/2020 at 08:48 AM

          i have just received the same 'gold' ring - i had ordered an ice machine which never arrived

        • Teddyroo 07/27/2020 at 10:33 AM

          Pat am afraid like yourself I was caught with the same deal Royal Mail tracker promised it on Saturday waited on there van to come but the postman handed me a small package though I had another order and of course it was a ring, best of luck with a rebate, one can only hope Regards Ted

        • pat 07/27/2020 at 12:44 PM

          scammers

        • Anon2029344 07/27/2020 at 03:22 PM

          Scam. I ordered the 2x gravity recliner chairs back in may and the ring turned up today. Poorly made gold band with dull sparkles. 128$ and 1.6g. Hopefully they dont have bank details. Ebay deleted the seller and refunded us.

        • Jeannie 07/28/2020 at 01:41 PM

          Why does facebook allow these scammers to put ads on their oages. Facebook is just as guilty of scamming as these phony companies. Someone needs to put a stop to these so called companies including facebook & paypal.

        • Steph 07/28/2020 at 03:37 PM

          I ordered an inflatable pool lounger off a Facebook ad. I received a crappy fake gold ring instead. This is a scam.

        • billy 07/29/2020 at 10:08 AM

          recieved same ring

        • Ilovechickencurry 07/29/2020 at 05:04 PM

          I contacted PayPal about my order I never received since 3rd June when I ordered it. It was a 2 in 1 scooter for my nephew , they said seller has 10 days to respond I mention I received a gold ring but wasn’t sure if it was related so if seller doesn’t reply I will get refund or if they do reply with tracking and matches the ring I will dispute it as not as described. If you have any issues just contact PayPal and I’m sure they will be happy to help

        • John 07/31/2020 at 04:43 PM

          My mother in law ordered two sets of garden chairs from them, one set to be sent to her house and the other to be sent to ours as a gift. We both received our rings in the post today exactly as described!

        • Darryl 08/03/2020 at 02:00 AM

          Ordered chairs - got a cheap ring, disgusting and nothing that I can do about it. Wont be buying anything off facebook again! Will try and speak to the bank but i wont hold my breath.

        • Me 08/04/2020 at 11:21 AM

          I get the Ring too.. i Never orderd this Ring. I orderd an noodle Maschine.. unbeliveble

        • Ilovechickencurry 08/04/2020 at 06:24 PM

          Contact PayPal or the bank they should open a dispute because it’s a item not as described.

        • Andrea. Cardiff S.Wales 08/05/2020 at 05:47 PM

          I received a ring I did not order, why have sent it. Checked my bank account to make sure money hadn’t been taken out, what is the reason for this, left bewildered.

        • Ilovechickencurry 08/06/2020 at 06:15 PM

          PayPal contacted me and is giving me a refund. I can’t believe these c**ts think it’s okay to scam people. Hope they rot in hell!!

        • Fedra 08/08/2020 at 10:44 PM

          My friend received N95 masks that he doesn’t order.

        • Pauline Hackman 08/12/2020 at 01:37 PM

          I’ve received two rings that I h@ve never ordered

        • Evelin Schuck 08/12/2020 at 05:58 PM

          My girlfriend received the same ring instead of a shark slide, been ripped of 45 quid, discusting people, and company

        • Shana Giles 08/28/2020 at 12:09 PM

          I ordered 3 outdoor canopy type swings totaling over $96 and I received 2 of these rings. My dispute has been open for months with paypal and they are pretty much saying there is nothing they can do.

        • Steve UK 08/31/2020 at 11:30 AM

          Ordered zero recliner chairs got sent a cheap alloy ring with silly price tag - they offered a 25% discount and suggest I sell or gift the ring. Declined it’s 110% scam

        • Sherrill 10/01/2020 at 10:50 AM

          I ordered an mini ice making machine at the start of lockdown through Ebay, n yep you've guessed it, never received the £45 ice maker but I've just received the said gold ring!!!! Hope they rot in hell!!!

        • Sheila 10/23/2020 at 09:20 AM

          I ordered an ice machine and received the fake gold ring. Filed a complaint with Paypal they advised me to file a complaint with Internet Fraud, IC3 which I did, first the seller offered to give half my money back I declined, this has been going on for 3 months now and Paypal messaged me today that seller said they would refund full amount if I send back the ring. Shipping for this thing is over 30.00. Paypal is no help they don't back up what they say they stand for. Don't trust their service anymore. I thought since the item had a paypal option to use it would be safe. I was wrong. Ring wasn't even shipped from China it came from California but I have to send it back to China.

        • Bruce 12/24/2020 at 07:03 AM

          I received a pair of reading glasses in a stiff fabric case. I never ordered anything this and the glasses are useless - they magnify but the image is out of focus.

        • the.victim 06/11/2021 at 05:17 PM

          I received a sock that i never ordered and to was $10 apparently. This is banannas!

        • Rox21 08/16/2021 at 03:00 AM

          I order two pairs steel tooth shoes and sent me just a little t shirt, still me $95 wow that's incredible, be careful.

        • John0271 08/29/2021 at 11:53 AM

          i ordered $72 Anderson leveling blocks and got an oven mitt. web site was PMYGSR.COM. I used my master card so luckily they gave me my money back. dont use this site!!!!

        • Net 09/11/2021 at 12:51 PM

          On 8-7-2021
          I order a batman batmobile 6-volt Battery Powered ride on. And instead they sent me a sun protection thin jacket. Which I was not pleased. I call PayPal and report it.They are looking into the manner.

        • Net 09/11/2021 at 12:55 PM

          The company was PMYGSR. Com
          Whatcha out people they might have another company called XUIOPV . It's the same setup.

        • Norman 10/18/2021 at 10:35 AM

          I ordered chemicals, and got a pair of cheap gloves. What a rip off! $63.65 for a $2.00 pair of gloves.

        Reply
      • Report #261441 08/04/2020 at 08:40 AM

        I ordered two Sunloungers from this company and instead of the chairs they sent me a ring and I assure you at 84 years of age its the last thing me or the wife requires, they refuse any e/m requests as they go unanswered, their address is XIAO QING-kj
        6-2308 ZONE A Guixinyuan, Minsheng, Yichang, CHINA, 443000
        -------------------
        I have delt for many years with different outlets in China especially at Christmas for presents for Grandkids and G/Grandkids and family and this despicable act has left me with a concern to stop all dealings with China which would be sad as I depended so much on them as I always found them honourable to deal with, any help Signal Arnaqes can do will be greatly appreciated

        Fraudulent email : shanistore@outlook.com

        • Wayne 08/11/2020 at 12:23 PM

          Yes it is. I went through same scam. It’s been 3 months. I thought it was safe with PayPal but they didn’t help me they said an international shipping company said it was delivered. They did not transfer to usps or ups and will not provide me with a document. PayPal says I should call China which is not acceptable and I don’t speak the language. I will not use PayPal cash anymore. Only credit cards. PayPal sucks.

        • Jan 08/21/2020 at 08:01 AM

          Same here have not received sun loungers pressure cooker and bread maker. Paypal needs to help and come down hard on these scammers. Can you take these people to court? Can you sue PayPal any suggestions?

        • cb 09/03/2020 at 11:29 AM

          Me to PayPal asked me to return ring to china, more money to be scammed. how are these people getting away with this?

        • Vinny 09/15/2020 at 04:25 AM

          I ordered the bread maker no delivery but recieved a ring cheap and nasty looking thing I played through payal who say delivery has been confirmed

          But I did not order a ring

          Also the tracking no was changed its a scam and i hope payal black list any further payments to these people

        • Janni 09/17/2020 at 08:03 AM

          I ordered a Breadmaker on April 26,2020. Have not received it to this day September 17,2020!!!! Is there anything that can be done??? Thank u. Janice

        • Dee Desaire 09/26/2020 at 10:47 AM

          I ordered a bread maker and received a junk ring instead. the tracking nr. says it was delivered back in June, but the ring was delivered not the bread maker... this is a Scam.. the post office says to get hold of this company and have them apply for a lost package and then the post office can deal with them,.. no reply from these crooks.

        • Fliss 10/21/2020 at 05:18 AM

          I ordered 2 sun loungers in July, did not receive them. Reported to PP who eventually found in my favour and I got a refund.

        • CFish 03/25/2021 at 06:17 PM

          Same as everyone above - I too ended up receiving a dodgy hand towel, that even has mild yellowing stains and looks like it was grabbed from the bottom of some forgotten barrel!! Manufacturing needs to return to the west. We need to stop purchasing crap online from China. Nothing more to be said.

        • Guth 06/10/2021 at 04:51 PM

          Bought pitching machine - received a keychain.

        • Dean 08/15/2022 at 06:17 AM

          supposed to have an attachment which goes on the back of laptop which means i can have 3 different screens working instead got a handbag, im male

        • Sharon 09/01/2022 at 07:25 PM

          Bought a sewing cabinet and mysteriously received a cheap necklace 6 weeks later

        Reply
      • Report #357646 05/06/2021 at 05:05 PM

        Ordered a smelter
        -------------------
        Never received the smelter and visa said paid to PayPal.

        Reply
      • Report #359953 05/14/2021 at 08:37 AM

        Ordered a roller coaster toy but got a stick with foam rubber on the end.
        -------------------
        Ordered a roller coaster toy for my grandson, but got a stick with foam rubber on the end.

        Pseudonym : Ying Yao-Cl Beizian Road No.72 Shenyang, Shenyang 11000 China

        • Julia Chard 05/18/2021 at 12:21 AM

          I have been scammed by this company. They advertised goods that they did send all I got was a piece of plastic

        • Dan L 06/04/2021 at 12:36 AM

          I ordered a puzzle table March 24th 2021 and received a pair of black insoles. I got scammed 57.98 Canadian.

        • Yvon 06/30/2021 at 12:47 AM

          I have been scammed by this company ..so don't order from them

        • PAVB 10/15/2021 at 11:52 PM

          I just received a weird little tank top, (for a doll?) which I did not order. The wrappings indicate "vest", and is valued at $20.00.The package has my name and my actual phone number on it! Outrageous!
          I need to check my PayPal account activity. Ugh, what a pain!
          I have no idea of how this stuff happens -- none.

        Reply
      • Report #362174 05/21/2021 at 09:43 PM

        Mother’s Day gift. Birds on tree. Arrived today and turned out to be made of plastic and not even the right size. Broken and return address is

        Longchen-dz
        B108, building2,1000 Jiujing road, songjiang disict
        Sha,Shanghai,shanghai201100 China
        Phone 8617621887865
        -------------------
        Very disappointed and thought it would make a nice Mother’s Day gift.


        • MikeJuliettWhisky 05/27/2021 at 07:28 PM

          I, too, fell victim to this as well. I don't care how long it takes, I reported it to PayPal. These assholes are the scum of the earth.

        • Snarfles 08/17/2021 at 08:51 PM

          Wound up receiving a 4 pair variety pack of ankle socks that would be a stretch to get over JUST my toes. Don't recall EVER buying socks online...ever. I can't find any bank info regarding the amount on the package nor the manufacturer id.
          Truly confusing! At least my grandsons may be able to use them, they are almost 4 years of age.

        • Bryce 08/20/2021 at 06:30 PM

          I ordered an AC and got socks

        • Jim 08/21/2021 at 03:23 PM

          I got a shower cap, packing says $20.00 value. Dont recall ordering, cannot find any charge to cards or paypal for the. amount or name. Confused, but is really a nice shower cap for the price. 😣😱

        • Jake 08/23/2021 at 02:55 AM

          Ordered a lego set for my son and received a scarf worth $20.00. This is ridiculous.

        • thomas 08/28/2021 at 05:22 AM

          ORDERED BALANCE OF NATURE RECIVED SHIRT CAN NOT RETURN ITEM

        • AL 09/07/2021 at 10:53 PM

          Order an animal trap for $64.88, should have received a large box. Instead I received a dollar store quality usb cable. Got that only because I emailed and demanded a tracking number. Instead of number for what I ordered, got tracking info for dollar store crap, the cheapest item they could find to attach a tracking number to. Wish the DOJ would go after these Chinese Bastards!

        • Arturik 09/08/2021 at 12:38 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ed 09/11/2021 at 05:14 PM

          Received a allegedly stainless steel chain gold in color and pendant of a black duck on one side n gold color on the othe. About the size of a nickel.

          Not sure were it came from. Sure the hell hope it ain’t a tracking # for a couple hundred dollar tool box I ordered.

        • RB 09/15/2021 at 02:08 PM

          Ordered a RV electrical box and got a sleeveless T-shirt would like to send it back to China filthy dirty what a dirty trick

        • Martin 09/28/2021 at 01:52 PM

          I ordered a 54 inch (that's 4 and a half feet) work bench and got a freakin necklace. I hate scammers and I am still trying to get my money or my product from them. Any suggestions?

        • CP 10/18/2021 at 06:27 PM

          just received package from china that i did not order

          from: Chenlong_Dz
          B106 building 2,1000 Jujing Road

          Songjiang district
          Sha,shanghi shaghai 201100 China
          8617621867865
          if this was my 72" work station / tool box have no idea what this is or was I didnt order

        • Marie K 11/11/2021 at 01:37 PM

          Yes, it's a scam I thought I was ordering from the Coach website, I was blessed to realize right after I place my order, that I did not get a confirmation email. that was a red flag for me. I immediately called my bank and canceled the transaction. I got my money back with in 2 weeks. this was Around the second week of August 2021 and I Just got a package from this company it's fake Coach stuff that I will be trying to send back. the Address is the same as what's on this website.

        Reply
      • Report #373356 07/01/2021 at 10:58 AM

        Birds stained glass window hangings Dash mothers day gift
        -------------------
        My order number 21048213248527. This product is not as described; it is not stained glass. It is not even glass but is plastic. I asked for a full refund and return of this item. They asked for pictures which I sent.They replied that the address on the package is not their return address. I asked for a refund and they said it would be $15 prepaid to return; would I rather gift it to someone. My order total was $42.94. They did not provide an address to return it to or guarantee that I would receive any refund at all.

        Fraudulent email : cs24h@enchtoys.com
        Pseudonym : CS Paul henhhre


        • LP 12/26/2021 at 12:51 PM

          this company is a scam. do not buy anything from them.

        Reply
      • Christine Zeeryp 07/09/2021 at 04:16 PM

        Received hummingbird window hanging picture yesterday after 2 months. Only one in package. There is supposed to be 2 attached to hang. Package was opened and all scratched up. Very disappointed. I've been trying to make sure when I order its not coming CHINA. It will say coming from England. No more orders from me.

        Reply
      • Report #385282 08/17/2021 at 02:18 PM

        I ordered two kayaks, waited two weeks, and received five pairs of cruddy socks!
        -------------------
        Pay Pal returned my money immediately although the scammers need to pay!

        Fraudulent email : vpp.help@mail.jstimier.com
        Url / Website : kaermq.com
        Pseudonym : LONGCHEN-DZ

        • JAMES 08/24/2021 at 11:32 AM

          I also ordered a Kayak and got socks two weeks later. I am working with BBB to file a complaint which will start an investigation.

        • Lynne 09/13/2021 at 09:27 PM

          I ordered a kayak also and received a hat. Working with Paypal to get refund

        • billy 09/25/2021 at 11:48 AM

          yep i ordered an inflatable boat and got a oven mit 2 months later...not happy

        • Jo 12/22/2021 at 11:28 PM

          I ordered 2 Kayaks and got a kids wind breaker jacket. If you could even call it a windbreaker. They will only refund me 60% and when I told them that was unacceptable they went to 75%. I ordered them in August and now in December I still have nothing! Shame on me for being so trustworthy.

        • Chris 03/14/2022 at 02:23 PM

          I ordered kayaks and never received anything. They said they would refund my money but haven't gotten it & now they won't respond to my Gmail.

        Reply
      • Moe 08/20/2021 at 07:55 AM

        I order a carpet cleaner these clowns send me a kitchen glove

        first time ordering on line and will be the last

        Reply
      • Krystal 08/20/2021 at 10:21 AM

        I ordered a 10 by 10 pop up tent and they sent me a a kitchen glove wth

        Reply
      • Mudmansimon 08/20/2021 at 01:35 PM

        They got me to... Guess what... An over mitt.

        Reply
      • Just got scammed 08/21/2021 at 09:25 AM

        Ordered work boots also got a cooking glove.

        Reply
      • suwanda 08/21/2021 at 05:21 PM

        Got me but it's ok I order a twin bed they sent me 2 surgical mask how do we get our money back šŸ¤”

        Reply
      • Crocket 08/22/2021 at 07:21 PM

        Order a tool kit I got socks

        Reply
      • Confused 08/23/2021 at 04:03 PM

        i received a oven mitt from them, but i didn't order it or have a charge on my card.

        Reply
      • CaramelMommie 08/23/2021 at 06:51 PM

        Ordered mini fridge got docked

        Reply
      • Report #386933 08/23/2021 at 06:54 PM

        Ordered two pair timberland brand boots from facebook advertisement...received a extra small tshirt.
        -------------------
        Total SCAM!!!

        • Jim 07/13/2022 at 04:01 AM

          Bought a Katsura water pump for £34.99 on the 20th June from a company called AV Labs on their website, which incidentally is now been taken offline. My credit card was charged £44.22 plus a £1.22 non sterling transaction fee by Enigma Extreme Mkt Skudai MYS. Yesterday a package addressed to me was delivered, containing a pair of fake Ray Ban sunglasses from Longchen-Dz 8106, Building 2, 1000 Jiujing Road, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201100, China.

        Reply
      • rete 08/24/2021 at 12:32 PM

        I ordered a CricutJoy machine..I got a shirt!!!!

        Reply
      • Sleptrock 08/24/2021 at 03:20 PM

        Order a grow tent got a shower cap

        Reply
      • Idk dude 08/25/2021 at 10:20 PM

        Either I ordered shoes or I ordered nothing but I got a white tankful croptop??? No back of the shirt tags or anything. I’m super confused

        Reply
      • CE 08/26/2021 at 01:50 PM

        Well this explains the USB high speed cable I got in the mail. In July I ordered a Rowenta fan from Moicloth Company. Next day I had multiple charges on my account for wine purchases. Reported the fraud. Liu XueLing sent an email the fan was shipped. Goofball sent a $20 USB and my bank did not pay for the fan or wine! Someone needs to mandate company original when selling online.

        Reply
      • Report #388007 08/26/2021 at 09:05 PM

        Received 1 oven mitt in mailbox with my name, mailings address & home phone number printed on a shipping label. Stated value $20.00 glove. No one in my household ordered anything from here plus we never heard of this shopping site. So far there are no charges on bank accounts, paypal or any credit cards. I would never buy 1 oven mitt from China when i live in the USA I just go to a local store & purchase item. Hopefully something can be done about all these different scam going on its crazy. It makes you want to only deal in cash only & have no types of accounts that can be charged to you.

        Reply
      • Shari 08/30/2021 at 01:04 PM

        I ordered shoes got children’s socks

        Reply
      • Paul 08/30/2021 at 05:39 PM

        I received an unsolicited necklace from this sender. I did not order anything previously.0

        Reply
      • janancy 08/31/2021 at 05:18 PM

        I ordered a brother sewing machine and got a red crop top.

        Reply
      • Angel Smith 09/01/2021 at 11:08 AM

        I ordered a Ball Electric Canner...I received a pair of socks...this is BULLSHIT!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #390051 09/01/2021 at 08:15 PM

        I ordered golf clubs for $70 and I got a yellow vest and says it was $7.29 I never ordered that
        -------------------
        Wish I can still get my golf clubs or that 70 dollars gone


        Reply
      • Kaye 09/03/2021 at 10:14 AM

        Ripped off 70.00 went to site to order vitamins and received tiny t-shirt from China..!!!!!

        Reply
      • Wade 09/03/2021 at 05:45 PM

        Ordered a PS5 and got a girls tanktop

        Reply
      • Shane Stook 09/04/2021 at 10:40 AM

        Received a random necklace that I didn’t order

        Reply
      • Bee 09/07/2021 at 02:16 PM

        Received a random sun protection thing.

        Reply
      • Mary 09/09/2021 at 12:39 AM

        Hi everyone, this company uses PayPal to sell various items including counterfeit items such as Timberland boots, I found out that telling PayPal how this company misleads people and tricks people into buying ā€œlegit itemsā€ I got my money back within a week but you have to check everyday on your case at PayPal until you get results, no matter if you have to start all over to state your case in which I did because PayPal said my case was closed which nothing was done until I began my Dispute again...Keep copies of all communication to company at question and PayPal and investigate to get your money back.

        Reply
      • Mary 09/09/2021 at 12:46 AM

        Mary again.....By the way I did get some gloves and I looked up their return address on google to get to this site, please check who you pay to, but I do understand that these companies trick people. If you get a strange name that you paid to on your bank account, which you can check right away then you have been taken by a fraudulent company.

        Reply
      • Cynthia 09/11/2021 at 10:06 AM

        Got stung also. It was either a mattress, a 75" television or dog kennel. The mattress & dog kennel were from Amazon & priced market competitive, but the 75" inch television was a too good to be true price. Total fraud and not from Amazon. PayPal reimbursed my money instantly after I became suspicious of the long wait. Amazon was also prompt with reimbursement & taking care of matters. I would always trust Amazon

        Reply
      • George 09/11/2021 at 02:40 PM

        Ordered a dewalt nail gun and got a pink shirt.
        Would not have ordered at all if I knew it was

        coming from China. Got sting never again.

        Reply
      • Report #393774 09/13/2021 at 04:02 PM

        Package of 5 socks... peds type.
        -------------------
        did not order and checked cards and bank... never billed or paid.

        label

        Reply
      • Surama Mancini 09/13/2021 at 05:40 PM

        I bought a sofa with ottomans and today is the 13th of September and I have not received my item. I send messages and no one responds. Beware of this buyer as he will not deliver the item and will not deliver your money. It is a fraud do not buy with this store. Caution.

        Reply
      • Kenneth 09/14/2021 at 01:45 PM

        I can't recall ordering ANYTHING yet I received a bright pink satin shower cap in the mail. No note, no invoice, nothing enclosed with hit. Who needs it? Who wants it? Jeez.

        Reply
      • RJ 09/15/2021 at 01:04 AM

        A cheap tool set would have been fine, but "cheap socks!" Could they at least send "cheap sunglasses?" China only produces cheap crap.. should anything else be expected??? šŸŠšŸ˜•.

        Reply
      • JBeezy 09/16/2021 at 01:07 PM

        Received a random raincoat for a 7 year old. Out of the blue??? Does anyone know the website?

        Reply
      • Lee 09/19/2021 at 03:48 PM

        I ordered a wire pumpkin wagon lawn decoration and received a crappy necklace

        Reply
      • Report #395955 09/20/2021 at 09:31 AM

        a stainless steel necklace with a swan on it
        -------------------
        I ordered a tool box I seen on a advertisement on instagram. It said it was a $80.00 toolbox from lowes ... with shipping cost it was $100.00. I received a stainless steel necklace with a swan on it.

        Reply
      • Report #396002 09/20/2021 at 11:04 AM

        xxxl White Underwear Shirt
        -------------------
        I didn't order this item, so I Googled the name "LONGCHEN-DZ" and discovered this was a scam and should be reported. What should I do with the shirt?


        • papayec 10/01/2021 at 02:13 AM

          I received socks I didn't order from LONGCHEN-DZ. I had ordered an astronomy camera, but I cancelled it with PayPal after not receiving any kind of acknowledgement of my order from the company for two weeks.

        Reply
      • ccmamaw 09/20/2021 at 07:41 PM

        Ordered an automatic hose reel, received 5 pairs of socks. not a fair exchange. Have been told by Paypal that they have authorized a full credit, might take a week to show on my account. Buyer Beware!!

        Reply
      • Dora 09/22/2021 at 12:35 PM

        how sad i order from paypal labadio cycling indoor exercise bike and just today got a small rain coat and not what i order so am asking for a refund back from paypal but no respond from them at all. so so am asking my 61.79 dollars from paypal to refund it back how sad to order something from that company and you get something that you did not ask for

        Reply
      • Fred 09/22/2021 at 09:40 PM

        Bellow is the PayPal statement from my account for ordering a cat cage from FaceBook.
        The only information I have now is the Email address bellow so I'm not too sure if it is the same company. I've sent 2 Emails with NO reply so far.

        Yesterday, I received a Necklace from this mob totally unsolicited. Looks like I've been Scammed also . I'll definitely be getting a refund from PayPal.

        You'll see "PAYPAL *ABIGAYLABRE" on your card statement.
        $127.63
        Exchange rate
        $127.63 AUD = $89.99 USD
        1 AUD = 0.7051 USD
        Sent to
        Pearson Fred
        "Address"
        131 Linden Avenue
        Toormina NSW 2452
        Australia
        Have you received this order?
        LV216430175CN
        17 August 2021, sent by 中国邮政ems
        Status: Shipped
        Transaction ID
        9BD654554X347741F
        Return shipping
        Get Refunded Returns
        For more information, see the General Conditions of Use
        Seller information
        é›…äæŠ äŗŽ
        Abigay.Labrecqu@mail.com
        Invoice ID
        189389-SEQ67655
        Purchase details
        Walk-in Style Extra Large Cat Enclosure with Platforms And Resting Room
        $89.99 USD
        Item number12312

        Reply
      • Ken 10/01/2021 at 10:47 AM

        I ordered Redwing Shoes and received chicken shit ring. Bunch of Bull Shit Dick head company scammers.

        Reply
      • Michelle 10/01/2021 at 08:15 PM

        In August I ordered two sheds for $99.14 . it was an ad thru Facebook but it went to Home Depot Pro. and yes it said it would use my paypal.

        but it actually deducted the amount from my bank. We never got the sheds, and when I tried to email the person the money went to , I realized it was in china and I never received any answer. Said the email was not valid. Please people! Do Not under any circumstances buy anything through an ad you see on Facebook. Now even if I see one on there that says it is from Amazon , I go to the Amazon website. I never click on a link from Facebook. I got a dinky little necklace in the mail today that I did not order but it had my address and cell phone number right on the outside of the package. I have no idea if it was from the idiot that sold me the sheds I never got!!

        Reply
      • Maude 10/07/2021 at 02:20 PM

        Yes!! I just received a necklace that I didn't order BUT in August I did order a shed through Facebook that indicated it was being sold by Home Depot. When I saw the receipt through Paypal, Home Depot was not indicated and yes, it was to someone in China. I have of course, realized that I will never see a shed and lost $100. I also had many, many problems with Paypal and have since closed that account. Somehow I think there is a correlation with Facebook and Paypal.

        Reply
      • Misunderstood 10/27/2021 at 01:51 PM

        I recieved a necklace and I don't recall ordering anything from this company!

        Reply
      • Fool Me Once 11/02/2021 at 06:21 PM

        So, yesterday I get this random package from China. I have lots of students, my mentee and my "daughter" who live in Shanghai, so I figured they sent me something because it was small.

        It was a necklace. A black swan. Stainless steel. Random.

        If you KNOW me, you KNOW I do not wear necklaces. Maybe a long handcrafted number, but never anything against my neck. It's just not me. So, I knew I did not order it.
        So, I head to "We Chat" and ask a few of my students and Stella. Nope. Not them.
        Hmmmmmm…
        I'm a journalist (by nature), so I simply first search the name in my work email. Nothing. Then my personal email. Nothing. Then my friend GOOGLE: "chenlong-DZ"
        Winner! This site.

        https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/373508
        Other suckers...I mean customers...I mean suckers, like me taken for hard earned cash. (Well, money that I acquired decorating tiny tables in the park.)
        I feel relieved that I am not the only sucker: You must laugh at yourself if you think you can get a CRICUT machine or PS5 for $40. Or, in my case, a folding picnic table, popup tent, or canopy each for less than $50 + shipping.
        I have to admit, I sometimes JUST have to roll the dice. You know. Take a risk. Live dangerously. As with love, online shopping, especially via INSTA and Facebook ads, is the ultimate gamble.

        Sometimes you win.

        And other times, you're like:

        Sleptrock 08/24/2021 at 03:20 PM
        Ordered a grow tent got a shower cap.
        A shower cap! He ordered a tent!

        I would love to be "ChenLong- DZ" sitting... Read more

        Reply
      • Roge2710 11/23/2021 at 06:54 PM

        I also received a necklace it was a black swan,
        I can’t remember ordering anything in the last month but have ordered previous items in the past I never received anything so obviously someone is thinking of me ha ha ha ha luckily I haven’t wasted too much but there’s so many scams out there unless it’s made in England or USA don’t bother I have ordered something from Australia before and got that within 10 days so all is not lost…… we still live and learn!!

        Reply
      • Report #418988 11/24/2021 at 05:12 PM

        these people advertise on Facebook selling Maui Jims sunglasses , when they arrive they are imitations and nothing like I ordered , when I complained they offered me $2 au when I spent $100 au , scam company beware
        -------------------
        this company is a scam beware of fake products being sent to Australia

        Fraudulent email : service@hotsglasses.com
        Url / Website : topvipbest.com
        Pseudonym : sunglasses hut

        Reply
      • Margot 12/06/2021 at 06:30 PM

        Total scammers. I thought I bought 2 designer cashmere sweaters on sale after seeing ad on Facebook that takes you to their website. I didn't think the sale went through. Today, 2 months later, I received a cheap pink sweater and a sleaveless green tunic top. A little over $ 100. No customer service for returns or anything. Totally fake company. Ugh!

        Called Paypal and got it resolved.

        Don't let these criminals do this. Fight back.

        Reply
      • Report #424014 12/06/2021 at 07:22 PM

        vest 11.6 110605510710618

        This is a doll sized tank top in white.
        -------------------
        I never ordered anything like that.

        Pseudonym : LONGCHEN-DZ


        Reply
      • Report #424480 12/07/2021 at 03:22 PM

        Package in mail
        -------------------
        I received a random oven mit in the mail, and I didn’t order anything from them.

        Reply
      • Rose 12/14/2021 at 02:26 PM

        Well From what I recall I've never ordered anything from them from them and I continue receiving no necklace from them I've gotten 3 so far bar 3 different shipping I don't understand I am confused

        Reply
      • Buck04 12/20/2021 at 06:44 PM

        I just received an o en mitt as well, but I’m pretty sure I didn’t order anything and my credit card info isn’t compromised

        Reply
      • Report #432851 12/23/2021 at 06:31 PM

        Website showed beautiful Eileen Fisher tops and blouses. On sale.
        -------------------
        I ordered one casual top and one cream colored georgette blouse. I did not realize it was a Chinese scam. After multiple weeks I received a package containing a cheap mustard color dress! Not fit to wear. I went out to the website and it said the site was up for sale. I don’t understand how EileenFisher can allow this to continue. It is ruining their brand. American Express says they can’t get my money back unless I send the dress back and the company agrees to a refund! It would cost me more to send back than it’s worth.

        Address and phone number is the same as other complaints.
        Longchen-DZ
        B106, building 2, 1000 Jiujing Road, Songjiang District
        Shanghai, China

        Url / Website : eileenfisher.us.com
        Pseudonym : Eileen Fisher

        Reply
      • MSLauer 12/31/2021 at 04:54 PM

        I didn’t purchase a thing from this company. But received a white tank top for a toddler!! Made of some funky material.

        Reply
      • Report #436060 01/01/2022 at 11:52 AM

        They sent me a shower cap. I am a 63 year old male, why the hell do I need a shower cap?
        -------------------
        I think the people of China think they can rip us off and we have no recourse. That is why items should be made in the USA. I would pay more for US made than this shit you get from China.


        Reply
      • lynnbyrdie 01/10/2022 at 12:30 PM

        I ordered the lovely black turtleneck and received a cheap ass green blouse with a fraudulent eileen fisher tag sewn in the neck.

        Reply
      • lynnbyrdie 01/10/2022 at 12:37 PM

        And here's the thing: I'm going to eat the money I lost. I want NO MORE contact with these scammers.

        Reply
      • lynnbyrdie 01/10/2022 at 12:39 PM

        Margot, how did you resolve through PayPal? I'm all over the site and cannot find where PayPal will help resolve this.

        Reply
      • Report #440722 01/10/2022 at 06:24 PM

        I was suppose to get eskies. I received a cheap imitation gold ring.
        -------------------
        I stayed in contact and they gave me tracking and received a cheap ring


        Reply
      • Debs 01/10/2022 at 10:21 PM

        I was scammed as well. I went through FB marketplace to buy a dining room table and chairs. Saw a price tag of $40 and said "wow....this is too good to be true". I paid with PayPal, just in case it was fraudulent. After waiting almost 2 months for my order, which was stuck in some Midwest state which seemed like forever, it finally said that it was in my state. The day of delivery arrives and on my end it says that the item was left "in or near" my mailbox. How can that be, it's 4 chairs and a table....low and behold I got a surgical mask. I immediately opened up a dispute with PayPal, told them that the item I received was not as described and as soon as I hit submit, my money was returned. Side note; in addition to my full time job I also drive for Uber, so I used my UBER credit card on PayPal and got all my money back. Buyer Beware. I learned my lesson.

        Reply
      • LJ 01/11/2022 at 02:00 PM

        Scammed! Did not get my product until my credit card company got involved. Did not get what I ordered, 2 wreaths. False advertising!

        Reply
      • Lee Molly 01/11/2022 at 09:50 PM

        Bought a large Frankie stag from Luxury Tony which is the same company. They had copied the item from a Canadian company which is made out of metal which I paid 90 US for After having not received the item after a few months PayPal was able to cancel and it was refunded. Last week I received a miniature plastic stag copy which wouldn’t be worth more than 5 US!

        Reply
      • D Daly 01/26/2022 at 09:42 PM

        Ordered 2 pair of sunglasses finally received them but they were the wrong style. Every time I emailed to get the return address to send them back they would tell me it would be better if you keep them. It is too expensive to send them back and it will take a long time to get to them they also said I should try to sell them or give to someone as a gift. Then they offered me a $2 compensation then the next email a $4 and then the next email a $6 and so on but the last email they offered me a $2 compensation again. WHAT A JOKE.

        Reply
      • Got Scam 01/28/2022 at 04:56 PM

        My husband order a 10 X 10 storage shed and got a little girls pink tank top..

        Reply
      • Report #457476 02/12/2022 at 01:11 PM

        Purchase two sets of tires equaling 4 brand new tires for the amount of $60.00 dollars with the MasterCard information
        -------------------
        Want to find out what can be done about this situation ASAP before the law is involved


        Reply
      • Report #458774 02/15/2022 at 09:22 AM

        I ordered a fire pit and they sent me this little skimpy child’s shirt

        Pseudonym : LONGCHEN-DZ
        Telephone : +15404256090


        Reply
      • Report #528175 07/30/2022 at 06:02 AM

        B106, building 2, 1000 Jiujing road, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201100 CHINA
        -------------------
        Habe Schuhe bestellt und stattdessen einen Kochhandschuh erhalten.

        Url / Website : pickupstrategie.de
        Telephone : +498617621867865

        Reply
      • Lyne mattesu 08/25/2022 at 01:53 PM

        J’ai reƧu une paire de bas que j’ai jamais commandĆ©

        Reply
      • Al 10/30/2022 at 02:57 PM

        I ordered two expensive mini chainsaws. I received two cheap usb cables. Sender is 'not co-operating' with correcting this mix up.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.