SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
crazyzxcxa@gmail.com +333345666789 Starry of cash

Date04/02/2021
Fraudulent emailcrazyzxcxa@gmail.com
PseudonymStarry of cash
Url / Websitewww.starryofcash.com
Telephone+333345666789
Scam contentsYou have to play this game. Watch thousands of videos to win money
Comment / ReviewI stayed up all night playing this game called starry cash. I watched thousands of videos just to win $1000 dollars. And i was told my money would be sent my my PayPal account with 1 week. Its been 2 months yet i got nothing.. i contacted their email no response. They ticking pple into downloading thier games, watching videos for nothing. This is unfair really

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anna C 04/13/2021 at 10:00 PM

      Eu fui vítima!

      Reply
    • Rmark1083 04/23/2021 at 03:01 PM

      I received a Facebook message with a link to "Starry Cash". I scanned the link using Virustotal which I'll leave at the end of my comment. One website reported it as malicious. I reported the game from the playstore and left the link to Virustotal.

      https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/9e284747831ec7e753d96d3804c88ddce27e2466025a06a0fc4477d006e3dece/detection

      Reply
    • Havok 07/09/2021 at 11:13 PM

      Yeah scam

      Reply
    • Rjk 08/09/2021 at 04:07 PM

      They f.d me over and also took money of my credit card and will not give it back

      Reply
    • Jiin 10/14/2021 at 08:43 PM

      From philippines.
      I downloaded the app named "LUCKY MONEY" and its developer is same to what you are reporting.
      I finished to get $300 and need to watch 100 ads i finish watching ads and need to wait the given time to end but everytime i watch the time it gets slower and slower and i i finish again $2000 but need again 350 ads but i didnt watch any ads again i stop playing. Im just waiting the time ends for my $300 if nothing happens after that i well write a review and un install it..

      Reply
    • Report #443779 01/16/2022 at 02:28 PM

      False misleading no way to opt out.
      -------------------
      Doesnt give information on opt-out choices or to unsubscribe to services.

      Url / Website : olov9p.cc/app-ads.txt
      Pseudonym : Starry for cash

      • Scamscopper 05/08/2022 at 10:10 PM

        Absolutely 💯 percent a scam. I Completed everything necessary to "cashout" and the processing time just restart every single time .Please do not pay that $4⁹⁹ for a vip. That is the plot that takes consumers money and your valuable time! Comment if you want to see screenshots.

      Reply
    • Report #443792 01/16/2022 at 02:58 PM

      MARCOS M LOPEZ
      10430 THIENES AVE
      SOUTH EL MONT, CA 91733
      United States
      -------------------
      Phone app scam on Google play store

      Pseudonym : Starry for cash

      Reply
    • Report #472169 03/15/2022 at 09:34 PM

      It let people watch ads so they can earn money.
      -------------------
      I would like to report this app and I hope that this app would be banned I like this app to be banned.

      Pseudonym : Luckinatk@sina.com
      Telephone : +639483509487


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.