Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
m.nyse6.com
| Date | 09/01/2020 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://m.nyse6.com/home/invatation/8irz Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | https://www.asiapacificex.com/?p=invest_details&group=371 |
| Comment / Review | This site poses as an online trading company. It makes you invest money and makes you deposit more and more money indicating that it's regulations buy when it's time to withdraw they froze my account, I invested over R200 000 and now my account is frozen with them saying I have to deposit more money to unfreeze the account after I just deposited a required amount which was the exact same amount that is required now, they don't actually have any other information on the web and seems to be running from an Apex (Asian Pacific Exchange) website as well. Please don't invest anything into this site, two names one company, they have agencies working on many chat sites sweet talking people into investing. Please bring this to the authorities.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/01/2020 at 04:00 PM
Please be aware of m.nyse6.com
up votedown vote
teacup 10/20/2020 at 07:39 AM
The new platform of this is nasdaq6.
They use the same strategy and ask people to invest.
i was the victim too.
up votedown vote
Gigi 09/01/2020 at 10:13 PM
I was victim too. I lost 2000 USD
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 03:32 AM
So someone got you onto this site too?
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 03:33 AM
How did it end for you? Was your account frozen too? Were they asking you to pay regulation fees too?
up votedown vote
Gigi 09/02/2020 at 06:35 AM
Yes I was required to pay regulation fees. I was fooled and took the bait of easy money. I really want to make a police report.
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 08:23 AM
I want to do the same and there is many websites saying there is no foul play with this site but people need to know the extent these people go to convince you it's real, iv lost 14 000usd because they have convincing customer services etc but it's all part of a group of people. Iv now been prevented from even talking to customer services, i have all the evidence
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 08:25 AM
I'm hoping to find more people who has been scammed by this people
up votedown vote
ace 09/02/2020 at 08:47 AM
have you been sweet talking from someone you met on dating apps? and nothing comes romantically just focused on tradimg?
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 09:07 AM
Yes exactly! And they forceful! They sweet talk you and then when you say you not interested in the trading they get forceful
up votedown vote
cheated 09/02/2020 at 11:26 AM
Yes to all of those questions! :0 except that I could never withdraw, it was all about depositing and never being able to withdrawals, the guy would say hes going to help me step by step and I just need to do as he says to avoid loss hes been doing it for years and that's why he has this car and that house etc, everytime I had to pay a regulation fee he would justify it like its normal, how much did you lose?
up votedown vote
cheated 09/02/2020 at 11:35 AM
Please if anyone was scammed by this people please email me on enrage_manson@yahoo.com, I would like to expose these people, they ruined my financial status and they will scam more people as this information is not out there, im so sure there are plenty more victims and they will continue to get rich from our hard earned money.
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 12:57 PM
I actually experienced the same thing, you won't be able to get it off the app, when I wanted to do my first withdrawal I was told I need to become a member first and pay 10 000usd and when I finally managed to do it they said I had to pay 3750usd for personal income tax as the international bank regulations require it, a week later when I managed to scrape together that fee and paid it I was told I need to pay it again and then suddenly my account was frozen , at this point my money is on the app and I am unable to contact customer services or even get onto the app, it's real bad
up votedown vote
Betrayed 09/30/2020 at 11:12 PM
I experienced like you did too, very much the same
up votedown vote
teacup 10/20/2020 at 07:58 AM
I have just experienced the same strategy as you.
At first when i search for this, it hardly shows any results. And i thought it was real. I was doubt it at first because there is no free lunch, how could people get such an easy money like this. But i cant believe that i did invest more.
i met one guy on tinder and he talked nicely and started teach me invest. After two times withdrawal then everything is going crazy, they keep asking to recharge more money.
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/03/2020 at 06:38 AM
Ace, will you please email me when you have time? I have left my email in the comments
up votedown vote
cheated22 09/07/2020 at 02:45 AM
just right now im about to invest my money on this website. thanks god i did a research on internet first and ended up here.
the pattern is same. met on tinder, and force me to invest on bitcoin.
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/07/2020 at 10:27 AM
That is why this review was created. to warn people like you.
up votedown vote
cheatedd 09/10/2020 at 11:25 AM
hey guys i am on the same situation
up votedown vote
xcheatedx 09/10/2020 at 09:13 PM
It’s a scam. I lost $1100, now the scammer force me to finished the membership, but before that the platform give me $399 free for make me believe its profitable. But after that your assets will be frozen, cannot do withdrawal until you finish the membership activity. But, the information from another victim, even after you finish the membership, you will never can do withdrawal your money... so becareful, the scammer will act like he loves you, give you sweetness and he only wants your money.... i don’t want other people be the next victim.
up votedown vote
CheatedXXXX 09/15/2020 at 08:21 PM
Which is the platform where you meet these people? The same as you guys mentioned before happened to me.
up votedown vote
Engga 09/19/2020 at 11:38 AM
Saya telah ditipu oleh situs platfrom yg bernama m.nyse6.com..saya telah melakukan investasi dana sebesar 10000$ dan saya bertrading didalm nya sehingga menjadikan saldo saya sebesar 36564$.ketika saya melakukan penarikan saya diminta untuk membayar pajak tambahan dengan cara deposite ke akun saya lagy..tolong laporkan dan tangkap ini penipu..dana saya telah habis oelh penipu..dan akun saya sekarang dibekukan penipu..tetapi saya mempunya semua bukti Vidio platfrom penipuan ini...saya telah merekam percayakan saya dengan cs yg ada diplatrom NYSE ini dan saya juga melakukan rekaman layar melihatkan saya tidak bisa menarik saldo saya yang ada didalam akun ini..tolong bantu saya..bantu kembalikan uang saya dari platfrom m.nyse6.com ini
up votedown vote
Iyaaaz 10/03/2020 at 06:13 AM
Sama kak sya juga barusan ya Tuhan 1000 USD hoh....
Terus bagaimana kak kelanjutannya...
up votedown vote
Trizz 11/09/2020 at 07:48 AM
Bikin laporan ke
www.mychargeback.com
Konsul sama Agen mereka nanti kamu akan dibantu, email aq ke preciousmomentsco@gmail.com utk info lebih lanjut yuk bareng2 Kita saling support. Duit gue ludes $10000 Mana gabungan juga sama temen.
Let's go fight them back!!
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/19/2020 at 04:10 PM
Yes these are people all over social media, they have been doing it to many people and they all seem to be men so far, please warn as much people as possible.
up votedown vote
NyseScam 09/20/2020 at 03:50 PM
Read all the comments above and would like to know more. Are these scammers all chinese guys?
up votedown vote
NyseScam 09/20/2020 at 03:52 PM
Also, have anyone here seen or have photos of those scammers?
up votedown vote
cheated 09/21/2020 at 02:41 AM
Yes i have , he is chinese guys
up votedown vote
almost cheated 09/21/2020 at 05:03 AM
THANK YOU VERY MUCH GUYS... for all of your comment. i was almost fooled by this type of scam. Nowaday is so easy for someone to made a website. i will share you how the framework. This guy from China. This website Creation Date: 2020-07-11. you can checkmore at https://www.whois.net .Typical fraud relying on human emotions who desire for easy money. They usually finding their victim from Tinder or other dating app . They may confess be a man or woman (depends of our gender, they are the opposite). for my case they are chinese guy. They may become rich guy and have some investment. many of investment like stocks, cryptocurrencies, forex, or other digital currencies. sweet talks, keep sending FAKE PHOTOS as if they are real, make us, he made us open a binance account with a balance of at least 200USDT. Then they will guiding you to invest at their website/platform. and what next chapter is like other comments said : frozen money, keep forcing you more deposit with various reasons, etc. so final words is : THIS IS SCAM !!! DONT INVEST ANYTHING ON THIS WEBSITE !!! WE GOT TO REPORT THIS WEBSITE SO THERE IS NO MORE VICTIM !!!!
i said "They" because im sure this is not only 1 person work. because so many out there "fake persona" like this with similar fraud type.
up votedown vote
teacup 10/20/2020 at 08:01 AM
They create the new platform nasdaq6, use the same strategy.
up votedown vote
NyseScam 09/21/2020 at 10:09 AM
Anyone came across things like you got your money back for the first time, and then that scammer asked you to invest more and that goes off all the money?
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/23/2020 at 04:08 PM
Yes they let you withdraw atleast once to gain your trust and then they ask you to invest bigger since you trust them and then they've got you in the bag and then they freeze your funds, in my case my scammer never allowed me to withdraw but kept gaining my trust in other ways like investing some of his own money into my account and me not knowing my account is not really mine that he has full control over it. Btw, customer services is the scammer too, he pretends to be help and it's really him speaking through that channel. Please be aware!
up votedown vote
Yeka 09/24/2020 at 12:08 AM
I have read all the comments, and all this happened to me, start by investing small amounts, let me withdraw the first time, then when I keep investing more I freeze my account and say that I have to enter half the value that I have in my account for them to defrost my account
up votedown vote
Cheated 09/24/2020 at 03:00 PM
Can I ask, has anyone actually reported this to their authorities?
up votedown vote
Report #276135 09/25/2020 at 12:33 PM
I met him in tinder. I was interesting changed language. And he becomes romantic boyfriend. And then He ask me investment to NYSE6.com. It started small money and I can withdraw part of my account. Then He pushed more money for investment. And he asked me became a member of this site. But I didn’t.
Then he said we can have a big chance tomorrow. That’s why I have to make more principal increase. So I did. Then I want to withdraw just my own principal. That was not able to withdraw. They mak...
-------------------
This is answer of customer service.
1. Hello, after system inquiry, the system has received your application for withdrawal, and has handled relevant procedures for you. According to the regulations of your national tax authorities and the regulations of THE NYSE tax authorities, your country needs to pay 20% individual income tax on the profits of your account.Your personal email account is moonhjb@gmail.com. On September 22, 2020, you made a withdrawal of 6,0000.00 USDT. Your account earned 105136.81USDT and your account balance is 180282.17USDT.You need to pay the personal income tax at 21027.3USDT, and the deadline for payment is 24 o 'clock on September 23, 2020. After the payment is successful, the NYSE tax department will review it, and the NYSE will remit the money to your account after the approval
2. Hello, when you were calculating the total balance of your account, 18028.21 was deducted twice
Fraudulent email : minyue40888@gmail.com
... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lisa 09/27/2020 at 10:43 AM
It is a scam. It is also happened to me.
up votedown vote
Rokit03 10/17/2020 at 05:06 PM
Anyone get their balance back?
up votedown vote
Raquel0809 11/25/2020 at 11:22 AM
Hello, I was scammed in the same way, what can we do? I'm in financial trouble.
up votedown vote
Report #276142 09/25/2020 at 12:51 PM
I met him in tinder is dating app.
We talk to personal contact in
Line.
And then we talked a lot of chatting.
2weeks later, he invited me to investment to NYSE6.
I put 70000$ in NYSE6.
And I cannot withdraw my own principal because of the personal tex.
They made my account frozen.
I want to know this site is scam or not.
If I will pay of this tex can I back my own principal?
If it is possible,I will pay. I cannot understand why I have to pay my tex in this site.
The site said I have ...
-------------------
1. Hello, according to the Tax bureau, the State Administration of Finance and Taxation and the State Administration of Taxation of the New York Stock Exchange, you don't have to pay taxes anywhere after payment.
The money will be deposited directly into your bank account after tax.
2. Hello Dear moonhjb@gmail.comVIP customer, the customer service specialist reminds you that your personal income tax will be overdue at 24:00 on September 23, 2020. Overdue payment will cause your withdrawal to be returned to the platform, and the system will deduct 10% of your account balance as penalty every day.Please pay your personal income tax on time.
Fraudulent email : mingyue40888@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Mingyue
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Betrayed 09/30/2020 at 11:04 PM
I have been cheated by a platform site called m.nyse6.com ... I have invested a fund of $15.000 and I trade in it so that my balance is $21.609. When I made a withdrawal I was asked to pay additional taxes by depositing it to My account again .. please report and catch this fraudster..my funds have been used up by the fraudster..and my account is now frozen by the fraudster..but I have all the evidence of this fraudulent platform photo ... I have recorded my trust with the existing CS This NYSE diplatrom and I also did a screen recording showing I can't withdraw my balance in this account ... please help me ... help return my money from this m.nyse6.com platform, Previously I met someone from dating apps with the id line: zihao518, he was convincing and like really there,it turns out he's a cheat
up votedown vote
Iyaaaz 10/03/2020 at 06:14 AM
If the amount was zero how the pinalty?
up votedown vote
investigate 10/03/2020 at 09:25 PM
kayaknya ga ada pinalty deh klo uda 0 gt di dalemnya.
up votedown vote
Iyaaaz 10/03/2020 at 11:44 PM
Iyah, seprtinya gitu jadi memang dalam akun saya itu ada uang sebagi pokok 1000 dolar dan yang lain sisa tradingnya. So dia untung dg menahan uang pokok sy. I lost my money. Hati2 semuanya. Ini perlu direport ke FBI. Bodoh bngt ini kena scamming,,,,
up votedown vote
mou537 10/03/2020 at 12:52 PM
I invested 50k on TBIC i thought this platform is legit , How i can get my money back?
up votedown vote
investigate 10/03/2020 at 09:28 PM
please be careful with this kind of scam。
up votedown vote
Anonymous007 10/07/2020 at 05:52 AM
What country are you guys from?
up votedown vote
OMG 10/09/2020 at 02:19 PM
I would like to believe its not scam but seems like it is. The person even transferred a total of 50,000usd to my account. Was wondering if these people able to withdraw their money or how? I was dealing with the customer service that if I paid the amount required to unfreeze my account, can I do my withdrawal. Somehow it mentioned yes and I start to think if the withdrawal gonna to be a successful one. I guess not.
I saw comments about the membership. Does anybody know what is that?
up votedown vote
Jje 10/10/2020 at 03:31 AM
Don't believe that person, it's scam and their strategy. That person transferred you money to gained your trust. It's a fake app even the amount of your account was fake, everything on their control. I believe your real money have been transferred to somewhere else account not yours. The membership was their regulations to us make withdrawal but don't believed it. They force you deposited your money by said to you to register membership. My account was frozen cannot log in, my scammer said I must pay 1000usd by send to his account address to unfreeze it. For what? It's useless my money cannot take out. It's their strategy, don't manipulated by them again.
up votedown vote
Cheated12 10/10/2020 at 06:41 AM
Don't believe it, because I've been through that too, the scammer gave me 20,000 usd and that's just their strategy
up votedown vote
zynp 12/26/2020 at 12:24 PM
I have experienced the same. what was his name and phone number. it could be the same person
up votedown vote
teacup 10/20/2020 at 08:04 AM
The same strategy happens in the new platform nasdaq6. Please dont beleive in easy making money.
up votedown vote
Raquel0809 11/25/2020 at 09:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Orlando 11/28/2020 at 05:45 AM
Perdi muito dinheiro com esse golpe. Tem como recuperar?
up votedown vote
nyse999 12/11/2020 at 07:33 AM
The same is happening to me but he gave me nyse999
did someone get their money back?
up votedown vote
Cheated 12/13/2020 at 02:44 PM
Not that I know of so far.
up votedown vote
majda 12/17/2020 at 10:08 AM
ive had the same experience just today from this webiste , https://www.nyse999.com/ a total of 10 000 usd
up votedown vote
Cheated 12/17/2020 at 12:07 PM
Majda, where did you meet your scammer?
up votedown vote
Majda 12/17/2020 at 11:56 PM
In a dating app, tinder he said he wants to help to earn money steadily
up votedown vote
Majda 12/18/2020 at 11:21 AM
I didnt think if ill put my money in the platform it will be frozen, i thought since i am not going to send him any money i am safe
But wasn't the case
Yes Chinese
up votedown vote
zynp 12/26/2020 at 12:23 PM
Hello there. Unfortunately, I was scammed too. they changed their website two more times. they still continue to deceive people in this way. Can anyone get his money. Which legal remedies did you take? please contact me. Let's move together
up votedown vote
Natalie 12/28/2020 at 07:30 AM
Good day! I also got into a similar situation, now I have to complete the reservation before the gold membership and I am not going to invest any more and now I understand that I have lost what I have already invested. If anyone managed to get the money back or to whom I can be helpful in finding and punishing fraudsters, please contact me at nat.pvlv@gmail.com. Now I continue to communicate with the scammer until he figured out
up votedown vote
Saskia 01/05/2021 at 11:15 AM
Learned from my own experience, yes it is a scam even if it does not look like it.
up votedown vote
Saskia 01/05/2021 at 11:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Saskia 01/05/2021 at 04:55 PM
Similar scam site https://www.dukas.xyz/ just the name is different, but looks the same.
up votedown vote
Lizzy C 03/07/2021 at 12:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...