SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
info@grewells.com grewells.com

Date09/02/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@grewells.com
Pseudonymgrewells.com
Url / Websitegrewells.com
Scam contentsI ordered a telescope from them in early August. It has now been one month and I have not received it. I have emailed several times and a person has responded, telling me it is on the way. They gave me a tracking number that shows it was never shipped. Total ripoff.
Comment / ReviewRipoff site. Don't buy from them.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #256108 07/16/2020 at 04:47 AM

      Can't find website or URL or telephone.
      -------------------
      Bought a Yoda child, on April 17 , off Facebook, from company named Zubaci, they took out money by the name of GREWELLS.com scammed, sent fake tracking numbers, finally 3 months later they send me fake plastic hand puppet, will not refund money, keep telling me it will cost me over $20 dollars to send back, first they tell me it was thier mistake they didn't update website, that i should just keep and give away. I said no you send me a PREPAID return label and refund my money, you are a scam company, i have reported you to Facebook, and PayPal, I have set up a case through PayPal, i hope they can help. We will see. Now they send me an email saying they will refund 30% of my $49.95 , I reply no not acceptable you will send PREPAID return label and refund my money, still waiting on response to this email after at least 15 emails back and forth. Thier advisement on Facebook was Through company named Zubaci, but, emails and money withdrew from PayPal is info@grewells.com

      Pseudonym : Zubaci


      • Phillip Maxwell 09/09/2020 at 12:42 PM

        Were is my zoom monocular telescope that i ordered Aug. 5 2020

      • swamp 09/13/2020 at 12:39 PM

        same here, I think we got you screw all over

      • Chris 03/12/2021 at 04:17 PM

        me too... ordered tactical pants.. we'll see what arrives lol.

      • Glenn 03/13/2021 at 09:21 AM

        Tact pants forget it..

      • DEBORah 03/21/2021 at 10:56 AM

        I WANT MYU ICE MAKER THAT I PAID FOR. DO NOT SEND ME TO JUST ANSWER

      • Lynne Gritt 03/30/2021 at 03:13 AM

        Ordered a Realistic Dog through Facebook.

        What a joke when l received it. Nowhere near what was advertised.

        Sick of getting ripped off by China!!!!!

      • RBT 04/04/2021 at 05:07 PM

        Also scammed by these people. Thankfully I'm only out $40

      • Rachel 04/21/2021 at 06:32 PM

        Ordered a realistic Teddy Dog Lucky through Facebook. Big mistake!!! Not anything close to what they advertised! Luckily I am only out about $40.00. Please, do not follow our mistakes!!! They are definitely a scam!!!

      • Starbaby 05/06/2021 at 06:36 AM

        stained glass birds are cheap plastic crap. Dollar store product that is misrepresented as cut stained glass. Offered at 50% off, what a scam. Do not purchase from them, photo is not what you get. Same story, will offer 10% refund and you can give the item to a friend. I wouldn't give it to a enemy. Will try to file claim through Paypal.

      • Tinyue 12/17/2021 at 08:44 PM

        Pay pal won't help! Do not order from facebook-you dont know who you are dealing with pay pal directs you to fraudulent site???

      • Frannie 03/25/2022 at 07:54 AM

        I ordered an 11pc.ouydoor nativity and what I received can fit in my purse.I asked for a refud and was told that they would give me 20 percent

      Reply
    • Murph 09/21/2020 at 09:53 AM

      I ordered from this site where I seen a Telescope that would zoom way way off from user. The item I received was nothing more than a cheap toy I'd call it. Total sham, not even close to the product I ordered. I ordered a telescope and got a monocular toy. Info shipped with product for contacting for a refund or complaint is not even valid. Didn't find this Database till filing a complaint through PayPal. Stay away, very misleading merchant.

      Reply
    • Sandra Weeks 11/10/2020 at 11:08 AM

      Ordered portable smart photo printer and paper, have received paper but no printer

      Reply
    • John 01/28/2021 at 11:57 AM

      I purchased a wool anorak ....it was not wool but a very cheap cotton poly blend. Also goes under Tinyue. Rip off!

      Reply
    • Jim 03/01/2021 at 08:03 PM

      I received my 2 items Teddy Lucky dogs.
      These are not as described. Would like a refund
      of $60.97.

      Instruct me what to do with the merchandise I have. Thank You.
      Order # 420855469261290249338724330689, Transcation #2952069360872763A

      Reply
    • Larry 03/10/2021 at 01:41 PM

      Ordered two pain of tactical pants & a tactic

      Reply
    • Larry 03/10/2021 at 01:46 PM

      Scam, Scam, Scam, order two pair of tactical pants and one tactical belt. Have not received and as you can see on this site it is a SCAM going to contact Pay Pal for help a refund as well as report this and other sites using same products for sale under another name. 3-10-21

      Reply
    • Tia 03/18/2021 at 09:17 AM

      I've tried to track package and there is no info on it.ive tried to contact company and there is nothing on the internet.

      Reply
    • Timberwolf 03/20/2021 at 09:10 AM

      I ordered 3 pair tactical pants a belt and a tactical pack and 2 weeks later I get an email saying they are shipped via a non disclosed shipper with a tracking order that doesn’t even look close to one. I will be looking for a refund from PayPal.

      Reply
    • SG 03/27/2021 at 04:33 PM

      I ordered the "realistic" puppy toy. It is a very poor battery operated toy. Not at all what was in the ad. Not worth the cost. Been back an forth with customer service. They offer 10% refund because "in their experience return shipping will be well over $20. Not a happy camper trying to get money back.

      Reply
    • bob 04/08/2021 at 08:54 AM

      I ordered work trousers and they sent something that would fit a child. They responded uselessly to two e-mails and then changed e-mail address so that you could not reach them. Thieves. Be warned. Do not buy from Facebook advertisers

      Reply
    • Jon m wadsworth 04/14/2021 at 06:40 PM

      Its a scam....

      Reply
    • Gabriele 05/27/2021 at 09:42 AM

      Purchased a humming bird long feeder. It was destroyed in route. Filed a dispute with paypal and was told that vendor Bobs Hummingbird feeder would refund my money 35.00 as soon as I return it. When I saw the return address it showed a China as a return address. The item was shipped out of New York and the person's name was Joe Doe!!! I tried to get a cost for shipping to China and non of the carriers would let me ship it. Would this not be a case for USPS since it in my opinion would be mail fraud?

      Reply
    • Frank Hinkle 06/22/2021 at 06:36 PM

      I ordered a multi person hammock and never received it, Is this a real company ? I can't seem to contact them (Tinyue)

      Reply
    • Bobaloo 06/30/2021 at 12:14 PM

      Ordered a pair of Birkenstock shoes for 29.00, took a month to get them and they are chinese garbage, not Birkenstock's. They were shipped from China originally, the package was torn and undeliverable. It was then repackaged and shipped from Georgia, garbage! I contacted PayPal and they denied my claim, no refund. Tinyue has offered me two refunds, 10% and then 15% and told me to keep the shoes. Their email address is service@replygres.com. They can stuff their merchandise, they scammed me and PayPal is just as bad! AVOID TINYUE OR SERVICE@ replygres, com at all costs!!!

      Reply
    • Kris 07/14/2021 at 10:08 PM

      I ordered a sculpture of a fairy and dandelion that the photos showed spinning in the wind catching light and was awesome. The figurine looked metal with see through wings. I received a black cloth cut out fairy on a plastic dandelion, wings that were thick net wings, no way it can on the rolled plastic tube. SO DISAPPOINTED.

      Reply
    • Hank 07/19/2021 at 02:42 PM

      I ordered a multi-person hammock with ratchets. I got a one man tiny hammock with short ropes and no ratchets. They send you a card for complaints and suggestions. service@replygres.com. takes forever to get your product and they use other peoples videos to market their product. FB should BAN them.

      Reply
    • Birgit 07/20/2021 at 04:05 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Me 01/03/2022 at 03:43 PM

      This stuff is not right order a fire extinguisher bar I want my money back I will never anything else from them It a shame. I need to know we’re to send it back

      Address and I want my money back

      Reply
    • Report #441068 01/11/2022 at 11:11 AM

      I placed an order for an Outdoor Lawn Nativity set and received a tiny nativity set in a box 10” by 13” the tallest figurine is less than 3”. I purchased through PayPal. The want to keep it and they will give me a 15% discount on the $79.99 I paid for it or I have to pay over $20.00 to return it. I have been scammed and in the email they want me to leave them a good review too.
      -------------------
      This company is nothing but a scam

      Pseudonym : Grewells

      Reply
    • Ernie Fitz 02/10/2022 at 03:46 PM

      I ordered a Nativity set for my yard, supposed to be 32in tall I got a little tiny box with 2in figures. What a rip.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.