Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Scam using Paypal : shanistore@outlook.com +8617621867865

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/04/2020
Fraudulent emailshanistore@outlook.com
Telephone+86 176 2186 7865 (ou 008617621867865) (more info)
Scam contentsI ordered two Sunloungers from this company and instead of the chairs they sent me a ring and I assure you at 84 years of age its the last thing me or the wife requires, they refuse any e/m requests as they go unanswered, their address is XIAO QING-kj
6-2308 ZONE A Guixinyuan, Minsheng, Yichang, CHINA, 443000
Comment / ReviewI have delt for many years with different outlets in China especially at Christmas for presents for Grandkids and G/Grandkids and family and this despicable act has left me with a concern to stop all dealings with China which would be sad as I depended so much on them as I always found them honourable to deal with, any help Signal Arnaqes can do will be greatly appreciated

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +86 176 2186 7865

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +86 176 2186 7865
CountryChina
TerritoryShanghai

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Wayne 08/11/2020 at 12:23 PM

      Yes it is. I went through same scam. It’s been 3 months. I thought it was safe with PayPal but they didn’t help me they said an international shipping company said it was delivered. They did not transfer to usps or ups and will not provide me with a document. PayPal says I should call China which is not acceptable and I don’t speak the language. I will not use PayPal cash anymore. Only credit cards. PayPal sucks.

      Reply
    • Jan 08/21/2020 at 08:01 AM

      Same here have not received sun loungers pressure cooker and bread maker. Paypal needs to help and come down hard on these scammers. Can you take these people to court? Can you sue PayPal any suggestions?

      Reply
    • cb 09/03/2020 at 11:29 AM

      Me to PayPal asked me to return ring to china, more money to be scammed. how are these people getting away with this?

      Reply
    • Vinny 09/15/2020 at 04:25 AM

      I ordered the bread maker no delivery but recieved a ring cheap and nasty looking thing I played through payal who say delivery has been confirmed

      But I did not order a ring

      Also the tracking no was changed its a scam and i hope payal black list any further payments to these people

      Reply
    • Janni 09/17/2020 at 08:03 AM

      I ordered a Breadmaker on April 26,2020. Have not received it to this day September 17,2020!!!! Is there anything that can be done??? Thank u. Janice

      Reply
    • Dee Desaire 09/26/2020 at 10:47 AM

      I ordered a bread maker and received a junk ring instead. the tracking nr. says it was delivered back in June, but the ring was delivered not the bread maker... this is a Scam.. the post office says to get hold of this company and have them apply for a lost package and then the post office can deal with them,.. no reply from these crooks.

      Reply
    • Fliss 10/21/2020 at 05:18 AM

      I ordered 2 sun loungers in July, did not receive them. Reported to PP who eventually found in my favour and I got a refund.

      Reply
    • CFish 03/25/2021 at 06:17 PM

      Same as everyone above - I too ended up receiving a dodgy hand towel, that even has mild yellowing stains and looks like it was grabbed from the bottom of some forgotten barrel!! Manufacturing needs to return to the west. We need to stop purchasing crap online from China. Nothing more to be said.

      Reply
    • Guth 06/10/2021 at 04:51 PM

      Bought pitching machine - received a keychain.

      Reply
    • Dean 08/15/2022 at 06:17 AM

      supposed to have an attachment which goes on the back of laptop which means i can have 3 different screens working instead got a handbag, im male

      Reply
    • Sharon 09/01/2022 at 07:25 PM

      Bought a sewing cabinet and mysteriously received a cheap necklace 6 weeks later

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.