SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
udaybusiness.bajaj@gmail.com Need workers in online during COVID period

Date06/15/2020
Fraudulent emailudaybusiness.bajaj@gmail.com
PseudonymNeed workers in online during COVID period
Url / Websitehttps://youtu.be/slmnwgbou00
Scam contentsTutorial and Instructions Video ( In case If you have not gone through it ) : https://youtu.be/sLMNwgbou00

Sir, It was nice to hear back from you. I hope you have gone through the Tutorial Video and all the Instructions are clear to you.

Kindly provide the following details for your registration in the Project.
1] Full Name
2] Permanent Contact Number
3] Residence Address
4] Mode of Salary Transit [PayPal / PayTM / Bank Transfer / Skrill / Neteller / GPay / Payoneer ]
5] Account Details for the selected Mode of Salary Payment

Regards
Uday Rathee
Hiring Manager - Bajaj Inc.
Comment / Review1) send E-mail as interested to do this job and metion you saw this in freelancer website
2)Then he start replying and continue as oer flow
3)They will give this link :-

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_Hokrk5y4-U8IKHXWFN3iOIkeOx8CLUZ/view?usp=drivesdk

4)you need to complete 1000 downloads in the above link
5)After completion work ,they will ask caution deposit of 1000 through amazon pay gift card.

6)below is the link:-
https://www.amazon.in/gp/aw/d/B00STFVEG2/ref=mh_s9_acss_cg_GCWedCG_2c1_w?pf_rd_m=A1K21FY43GMZF8&pf_rd_s=mobile-hybrid-6&pf_rd_r=1D1SAY0GGBNJC6W99E7F&pf_rd_t=1201&pf_rd_p=9442cb7f-9738-449c-a9f2-279ea52aafb4&pf_rd_i=3704982031

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Shivam 06/24/2020 at 04:04 AM

      This is a scam do not fall into their trap. Do not give them money and report them.

      Reply
    • Report #249719 06/26/2020 at 02:19 AM

      He told me to pay security deposit through the amazon gift card
      -------------------
      I saw a blog in which his id called scam

      Url / Website : bajajfinserv.com
      Pseudonym : Work from home due to covid19
      Telephone : 8126535605

      Reply
    • Abhilash 06/30/2020 at 05:36 AM

      100% scam r fraud it was, i found this one in freelancer website after that they mail the job like above same to same, once finish they ask us to pay 1000 Security deposit, by telling some nonsence like our management tell us to do that n all, u get fool by that,, Don't trust this type of rascals.

      Reply
    • Dhaval 07/13/2020 at 05:43 AM

      Hello,

      I have just completed the work I was working very hard from 4 days to download the files.

      And now I found this page. I think my hard work will not pay and it will be all wasted.

      Thanks for making me aware about such scams.

      Now I'm waiting for his message. Let's see what amount he will ask me to pay.

      • Pragati 08/06/2020 at 03:29 AM

        hey,
        have you got any reply from this company?
        I was willing to work with them but before I start i saw this page and want to confirm is this company genuine or not.
        waiting for your reply on pragatisonawane3@gmail.com

      Reply
    • sohail 07/15/2020 at 04:53 AM

      Guys do not pay any single amount to him because he is fraud and he didn't paid you the single on the name of salary so please do not paid....

      Reply
    • Ramesh 07/16/2020 at 02:59 AM

      This is a complete scam. Even I got the same replies from him.

      WHO WILL GIVE 18000 rupees just for downloading a bunch of 1000 files.

      Please think before you spend your valuable time for these fraudsters.

      Reply
    • Sush 08/15/2020 at 08:08 AM

      I also did hard work 4 days afterwards they request 1000/- and i request them send me link for security deposits they send me amazon voucher link then suddenly doubt came in my mind if its bajaj then why security deposits in amazon, so i didn't paid, its fraud don't pay rupees

      Reply
    • Bipul Baraili 08/19/2020 at 01:02 AM

      Yeah my also same it is fraud don't pay for them. They are making fraud in free lancer job. So don't go it ignore..

      Reply
    • Mmm 11/10/2020 at 01:09 PM

      I wanna fuck his mom.

      Reply
    • -Adib 12/20/2020 at 11:32 AM

      Same email, same link, same MO, different HR manager.

      I saw the post on freelancer and and contact kaushalbajaj.business@gmail.com

      I've accepted the project, and downloaded the whole 1000 files, and yes they ask for rs1000 afterwards via flipkart gift card, and I am right now at a point where, I should, or should not pay.

      I'm not sure this is actually a scam or not, but;

      Flipkart and Bajaj are real, and in business together, however what companies asks for deposit via gift card?

      I found nothing on this Kaushal Malthora yet, however after searching for Uday Rathee, and I arrive here, and a post on r/scamreports

      Just to add to the record: I have done extensive research on Bajaj Ltd, Flipkart, Kaushal, and Uday Rathee;
      So far, the companies are legit, but these individuals..... suspicious.

      Reply
    • Shaziya Shaikh 01/05/2021 at 12:05 AM

      I also did this work . Initially I was getting a response within a minute or two but after security deposit it was more than 10 days I didn't got any response.

      Reply
    • ANONYMOUS 01/07/2021 at 02:13 PM

      Y'all gotta be clever, no offense, If you look at they website they give you to download all the files, you'll see that they give $16 to whoever gets 1000 downloads. So this guy comes up with the idea of making people do the work FOR HIM and if that's not enough, he still demands a security fee which he clearly doesn't refund. Don't fall for this BULLSHIT and go find a real job (no offense again but I learned that the hard way)

      Reply
    • Areef 01/26/2021 at 09:31 PM

      Oh gosh. Just as I had finished downloading all the files. Such precious time wasted.

      Thanks for letting me know about this type of scam.

      I'll wait for his email asking for deposit. Let's see how this will turn out.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.