Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
itumileng.doh@gmail.com
| Date | 08/23/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | itumileng.doh@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Vincent Aubrey Koorts impersonating ,poses as other people or using fake photos to scam people out of their money by promising fake jobs or internship at hospitals by using Itumileng or Jakobus Steynman as an employee but he can also make up stories he knows someone who can help , then , using burner numbers he pretends to be this person arranging the contracts who contacts you ,while he, well behind everything, demands money to be paid into an account or any Payshap method that doesn’t reflect on record not to be traced by authorities but with no physical proof of documentation . He constantly changes burner numbers and relocate to different cities in order to avoid been apprehended. He have a criminal record since 2021 . He does IT by fixing laptops or computers in South-Africa . He can anywhere in the country. |
| Comment / Review | He is a liar, thief, and very disturbing individual.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #945393 08/24/2026 at 08:02 AM
Edited : As before, to make this bit clearer picture, Itumileng or Jakobus Steynman or any other he might mention to someone he'd be in contact , iis in fact is a fake name used by Vincent Aubrey Koorts ( photo bottom ) to lure people by scamming them with this email : ItumilengDOH Department of health • itumileng.doh@gmail.com . The number traces back to him on social media. He contacted me on the weekend but is very useless regarding spelling errors and pressures anyone by demanding the money ... I pretended to be talking to " Itumileng " although Aubrey doesn't know it and stayed cool .
-------------------
Do not assist or help him and stay clear of him at all costs . He uses imaginary friends as an excuse. He is very mentally unstable and disturbed .
Pseudonym : Itumileng
Telephone : +27781096206
Files for this comment