Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
carliekane@fetterlylogistics.com +16042296435 Carlie Kane
| Date | 04/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | carliekane@fetterlylogistics.com |
| Pseudonym | Carlie Kane |
| Url / Website | fetterlylogistics.com |
| Telephone | +1 604-229-6435 (ou 0016042296435) |
| Scam contents | I want to contact you to find out whether you are curious in our brand new position in the form of "Operations manager". Both part-time or full-time opportunities are offered. Our company offers fantastic salary and exceptional advantages. This is a position review below: Key responsibilities: -Primary responsibilities are to control bills from purchasers. -Process information and deliver feed-back on level of quality of info that affects our ability to fulfill the client goals. Knowledge and abilities: -willingness to do the job in a creative environment. -good oral and written contact, skills for all levels of the organization. -intermediate computer skills for example Microsoft excel. -ability to travel occasionally (optional). -individual have to be no less than 19 yrs old. We delivers a competitive compensation and benefits packages like: -paid holidays, an insurance plan -full health coverage -career improvement and opportunities Rate plus bonus deals: $22.40-$34.00CAD/hr Please let me know if you might be interested or not, because this is a limited time period offer and we want to hear from you as quick as possible. In any other case, mail us your demand to get rid of your email address from the data source. Thank you, Regards, Carlie Kane Human Resources Team Fetterly Logistics Corporation |
| Comment / Review | It’s scam for money laundering
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #493166 05/02/2022 at 03:44 PM
Providing a job offer to support with customer payments
Remained in contact from March 28-April 30 then all communication was deleted from telegram app.
I have saved messages and emails
-------------------
Be aware
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Meera 05/03/2022 at 02:35 PM
Hey I got contacted by the same number and person. I also had a doubt that it is a scam.
up votedown vote
LeighAnne 04/30/2026 at 12:20 PM
I was in contact with this personal as well. March 2022 the requests became more unreasonable, when I said no, all of a sudden this person and all communication disappeared. I reported it to the BBB as well.