Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+330639576499
| Date | 04/08/2020 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | 06 39 57 64 99 |
| Comment / Review | This guy said these is unclememd money from UK is like thisHello.How are you? I thank you for your positive response and commitment to this deal,I want to assure you once more that this deal will be handled legally and all documents to back up this deal will as well be prepared legally by a lawyer and it will be 100% risk free. The whole process is going to be in stages...one step at a time.So we are going to do things as they come,meticulously and observantly careful in order to avoid any error of any kind,shape or form.I hope you understand. Anyhow, I trust you and everyone you care about are taking the necessary precautionary measures as regards to the COVID-19 pandemic? I have read of reports in your country now. Please stay safe and always try to keep a good hygiene during this period. Lastly your complete physical address will be needed by the lawyer for preparation of the documents needed.I will send you a copy of my work ID for your perusal in my next email and will appreciate if you can do that same because this is a huge amount coming our way so we need to build a little trust among us by getting a little acquainted to ourselves Please give me some information about yourself if it is okay by you. 1. Your Age: 2.Your Religion: 3.Your Occupation: 4. Can you handle such huge amount? 5. Your Marital status: 6. Your Address : 7. A copy of your ID I await your swift response. Best Regards, Iain Duff. My Dear Fellow. I have since received your ID and your other details.I'm thankful to you for your commitment to this deal and I hope we get to trust each other on this in order for this deal to go well as planned.Below is my full details and work ID in order for you to know me better and build more trust between ourselves.As you know,this is a huge amount of money coming our way hopefully,so we need to be open to each other because only trust can help us succeed on this. 1. DATE OF BIRTH: 16th of May 1969 2. SEX: male 3. RELIGION: Christian 4. MARITAL STATUS: married 5. OCCUPATION: Deputy Agent for Scotland,Bank of England 6. COPY OF YOUR ID: Attached 7. HOME ADDRESS: 13,princes street beside Edinburgh castle,Edinburgh old town,UK. I wanted to also let you know that I have forwarded your details to the lawyer who is going to prepare the legal documents that will serve your right as the next of to my late client; Maxwell Tlou. Please note that this transaction will be carried out in accordance with both local and international judicial law.The lawyer has promised to finish with the preparation of the documents tomorrow. The lawyer will prepare the documents of my late client in your favour and then proceed to secure the power of lawyer AFFIDAVIT from the high court of justice. The lawyer charged £18,300.00 which I will take care of by myself.Having reached an agreement with him,I did transfer him £10,000.00 as a retainer fee and then to pay him the balance when he completes the preparation of the documents. Immediately he completes the documents, I will collect and forward copies of it to you and to Reliance Private Bank Limited presenting you as the sole beneficiary to my late client's funds. Normally they are supposed to give you a date to come over to the United Kingdom to lay claims to the Safe Deposit Box,because it was deposited in form of a Safe Deposit, but I will inform them that you-the chief beneficiary of the WILL,would not be able to travel due to some family issues that needs your attention there in South Africa.But if you can be able to come over to the UK,do let me know in your reply-So that I can notify them about your impending arrival. You will then be required to open an online account with the bank. They have online banking immunity,I will forward their contact information to you along when sending the documents after the lawyer has completed the preparation of the documents. As soon as you contact the bank, you will inform them that you want to open an online account with them to enable you receive the £4 Million of your inheritance that is under their custody into your online account, as soon as they finish with the opening of your online account, they will transfer the money into your online account and you will be sent your online accounts information. Such as; your account number and pin code following with the necessary information you will need to access your online account through their online banking system, the money would already be in your possession as soon as you receive your online account information. All you will need to do is login into your online account with Reliance Private Bank Limited and transfer the money from your account to your nominated account in your country. It will be just like you are transferring money from your account in UK to your other account in your country. Also you can transfer from your online account with Reliance Private Bank Limited to any other account of your choice. Please understand that for security reasons I don’t need any third party regarding this transaction, this is between you and I only. Not even my Wife knows about this due to my position in the office. I am taking these steps because if I should inform the authority that my late client does not have any next of kin, automatically the money will be forfeited and re-directed to the government treasuring account as an unclaimed funds. Once again, thank you very much for your understanding. You can email me at any time, if I am not busy with work schedule I will reply immediately and if I'm busy, I will reply you later. Thank you. Best Regards. Iain Duff And there bank said ATTN: ND Tlou, We are pleased to inform you that we have received your complete documents and other personal information required,we will contact you as soon as the Legal Department make's proper verification and pass a verdict on the authenticity of these documents as presented by you. RELIANCE PRIVATE BANK LIMITED-Serving you better. Princes Mall - Princes Street Edinburgh EH1 1BQ Reg No: 6062/6/B/86/01. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER DEPARTMENT. Email:rpbl.co.uk@financier.com Tel: +44 752 062 0840. Tel: +44 772 741 8721. Fax: +44 131 524 8219. Office Hours: 9:00 - 19:00 UK Time. 24 Hours Online Customer Service
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #298935 12/01/2020 at 07:46 AM
Inheritance money
-------------------
I am scammed by Lain Duff ,he sent me an email saying there's some inheritance money under name so I must sent him my personal details so that he can make a process of the money to be in my account
Fraudulent email : 6732lainduff@gmail.com