SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+64800032071

Date11/22/2022
Telephone+64 800 032 071 (ou 0064800032071) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewWhen I took the call from this number, they requested my Kiwi Saver information so they could verify I was making the most of my Kiwi Saver. They then told I would be entered to win thousands of dollars' worth of gift cards.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anonyme 05/03/2023 at 09:14 PM

      Ayo I talked to this mf on the phone bout my kiwisaver she asked for my information and bank card details 😂😂 goofy ahh stuttering

      Reply
    • Report #680378 08/22/2023 at 08:48 PM

      Kiwisaver scam. Talked about winning thousands of gift cards and asking for personal details. Also talked about a kiwisaver agent coming to meet me and was inquiring about my bank account provider and kiwisaver provider.
      -------------------
      I just hung up after realizing it's a scam

      Pseudonym : Saher

      Reply
    • Deez 09/17/2023 at 08:09 PM

      I don't even pick up phone calls all that much so when I searched the number up (they called me out of the blue a couple of minutes ago) I was glad to note that I didn't pick it up. Thank you, the internet, for teaching me about scams

      Reply
    • Sean Mason 05/09/2024 at 07:45 PM

      Traced call +64 800 032 071 number is registered as commercial office to Ganpati communications.
      Ganpati Communications as far as I can search is based in Jaipur in India and is like a mobile phone and electronics provider. Doesn't surprise that such ex-employee immigrated to New Zealand and has set up a similar shop with equipment and using it to scam from 0800 line.

      Reply
    • Report #767164 05/27/2024 at 12:58 AM

      U have won $5000 as you have order food online from dominos Pizza through uber eats
      -------------------
      He disconnect as i said i was never go in the draw

      Reply
    • Report #767165 05/27/2024 at 12:59 AM

      He said i have won money from.the draw as i order dominos pizza from uber eats

      Reply
    • B 07/11/2024 at 08:12 PM

      I have my phone set so that any numbers that call that aren't saved numbers, go straight to voicemail. Just missed two back to back calls from this number - looks like I'm not missing much!!

      Reply
    • J 08/06/2024 at 12:07 AM

      Was just called from this number saying it was generate kiwisaver about a draw to win $5000 I'd entered - I hadn't

      Reply
    • 42oFriendly 08/19/2024 at 01:11 AM

      This was from a competition about kiwisaver that pops up on dominos app while waiting for your order. So I filled it in thinking it's legit now I just get calls from them. I don't know why dominos doesn't block this pop up from their app. It makes out it's from them saying to fill out to be in the draw to win while waiting for them to prep your meal. Hmmm

      Reply
    • Report #801591 11/07/2024 at 08:38 PM

      Called me, knew my name, told me I won a promotion on Uber eats from domino’s apparently from something I ordered in may, then that changed to them giving me advice, and they told me I could “Look them up to see they’re not a scam.” Okay buddy
      -------------------
      Obviously not falling for it, but people who aren’t confidant in cyber security might. I think they’re using a number changer because at first it said unknown number

      Pseudonym : Generate Kiwisaver


      Reply
    • Report #808346 12/08/2024 at 07:43 PM

      Not entirely sure what kind of scam this is as they constantly call at the exact same time every day and as i am working during that time i phone back and the number is invalid or inactive according to my service provider.

      Reply
    • Report #817534 01/19/2025 at 07:28 PM

      Tried to scam Kiwisaver info. Hung up and blocked. The line was sketchy and dirty with echos and clutter from rerouting Id guess. Knew my name and info? Unsuccessful.
      -------------------
      Really badly done, obvious scammers.

      Pseudonym : Kiwisaver

      Reply
    • Angel 02/24/2025 at 12:44 AM

      This number just came up as missed call. Checked out the number and brought here. As suspected, a scam.

      Reply
    • Ellie 03/20/2025 at 06:30 PM

      got a call saying I had purchased movie tickets on 25 dec - lmao nahhhhhh. Said was from generate kiwisaver and wanted to talk to me about kiwisaver - said I cbf and hung up. seemed scammy

      Reply
    • Wats 05/29/2025 at 05:52 PM

      Just got a call from them. Quick google search says it is Generate Kiwisaver. I have never heard of them. First thing that popped up after this was how the number is a scam. 64 800 032 071. I rang them with no caller ID, said there was a hold and their operatives were busy, then a lady answered, cutting off the automated message, saying she is from Generate Kiwisaver.

      Reply
    • NotFooled 06/12/2025 at 06:23 PM

      Called my phone, said call was for a different name and mentioned Generate KiwiSaver, I cut them off before they could say more and asked to clarify the name and said that wasn't me, which it wasn't. Sounded like Kiwi accent. Told me she would "close it off". Bloody scammers.

      Reply
    • Make your own money legally 06/22/2025 at 10:48 PM

      Just got a call from this number talking about some movie tickets draw, and then started asking questions about my kiwisaver lol how does that link smh, knew it was a scam immediately. Mind you they tried calling twice last week while i was at work, can not believe there are people like that out there, so evil

      Reply
    • Kate 11/10/2025 at 08:57 PM

      Called me six times in the span of 3 weeks, I missed every call except for the most recent one today. Told me I entered something for a 5k draw when I ordered something off domino's Uber eats. They asked about my KiwiSaver but I was confused as I don't even have a KiwiSaver opened as I'm a teenager ?

      Reply
    • Lol 01/06/2026 at 11:42 PM

      Received six missed calls from this number within a month. I searched the number up just to see if they're legit and by reading through the comments section… I guess not. Thanks guys!

      Reply
    • M 09/23/2026 at 07:37 PM

      How is this number still going till today 24 sep 2026, I just got a call and I didn't pick up because my gut feeling says so and quickly google this number and lead me to this page. I also received a call same time yesterday. I should block them

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.