SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+18327436461

Date01/09/2023
Telephone+1 832-743-6461 (ou 0018327436461)
Comment / ReviewPerson called several family members with the same last name stating they had paperwork for me and would deliver that day between a certain time frame . The message said if I had any question to call 832 743 6461. I did and they were very quick to ask for personnel info . They would not give me any info on their company at all …

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mlee 01/11/2023 at 05:21 PM

      The same thing happened to my daughter, from the same phone number. Thank you for reporting!

      Reply
    • cs 10/18/2023 at 04:25 PM

      Received a very similar call today. I don't live in Texas and it was clearly a robocall. Beware.

      Reply
    • B.A. 10/18/2023 at 06:48 PM

      Keep up with the details.
      1. Received a call (from 832-984-6550) on my cell phone that has an 832 area code (Houston). I reside in midwest state #1.
      2. Voicemail was left: "This call is intentionally ONLY for _______. I'm Maggie Miller. I'm an independent process server. I am scheduled to deliver papers to you that will require YOUR signature either at your home or place of business. If I'm not able to obtain your signature, it will be viewed as a 'rejection' and the process will continue. If you have any questions, please call the FILING COMPANY at 832-743-6461." Can you see the SCRIPT full of generalities?
      3. ______ lives in another state. _______ and I do not have the same surname.
      4. I called both originating and referenced numbers. First number answered as NATIONAL RESOLUTIONS -a fake website with the only contact source is an email; referenced phone number is -Ta DAH!- no longer in service.

      I know the scammers watch these review sites. This is not above being a "kidnap scam" and a whole new version of the Nigerian 419 hustle.

      Reply
    • tba 12/12/2024 at 01:45 PM

      I just had the same but they have a new number 435-289-9052.

      Reply
    • GBA 06/18/2026 at 06:26 PM

      Got the same thing, they called my brother, Was a local California area code though

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.