SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
m.aliexpress.com

Date06/01/2020
Pseudonymhttps://m.aliexpress.com/item/32829695796.htm
Url / Websitehttps://m.aliexpress.com/item/32829695796.html?spm=a2g0n.detail.0.0.688b3f888onbyr&gps-id=platformrecommendh5&scm=1007.18499.124500.0&scm_id=1007.18499.124500.0&scm-url=1007.18499.124500.0&pvid=ac696041-743e-4655-b190-27b9bd21345e&_t=gps-id%3aplatfor
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBought a pool
lqgrfzri charged mastercard $123.71 May 31st, 2020
Comment / ReviewNo confirmation email or anything from wesbsite after purchase, cannot find website now.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tal 10/24/2021 at 12:28 PM

      Same with me. Bought and paid but no confirmation email or receipt. the item has arrived but does not work at all. there is no track of order and no way to complain and get a refund

      Reply
    • Report #710077 11/14/2023 at 09:40 PM

      I have used Aliexpress.com several times. On Veteran's Day (11 Nov 2023) I ordered some items and then the site said there was a security code and I had to appeal. They wanted pictures of the front and back of my driver's license and credit card front, plus a copy of my bank statement! I probably should not have done it but I checked on your site which gave them 99% trust rating, I did. Then I got an email stating that my appeal was denied and to use a different credit card, so I did. I had to d...
      -------------------
      So I contacted as many of the "stores" that I TRIED to purchase from but was not allowed to through their message system and told them, 'The reason the order expired/cancelled is because my payment was unsuccessful, due to some security code. I filed an appeal which was also was denied. Even after I put in my 2nd and last credit card, which also was due to the same security code. So you can thank AliExpress for losing my business. You might want to think about selling on eBay and/or Amazon instead. If AliExpress is doing this to both of us (me unable to purchase items & you unable to sell items) if we both go to other websites perhaps AliExpress would get the hint and stop making people unable to selling and purchasing items. Below is what AliExpress emailed to me.' I gave you above.

      I'm not sure if I put this information in the correct in the correct area or if I am calling this the correct problem (phishing, Classified scam or what). Please, excuse my lack... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.