Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
dianagdon@gmail.com +442033896755 Diana Gordon
| Date | 01/04/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dianagdon@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Diana Gordon |
| Telephone | +44 20 3389 6755 (ou 00442033896755) |
| Scam contents | Mail 1: Hello dear I will be happy if you will give me your time and go through my mail And MY spirit knows why he directed me to you at this point in time, so do not be afraid. I saw your contact number at India Networking Data base. I am writing this mail to you with heavy sorrow in my heart, my name is Mrs.Diana Gordon. Am contacting you because I don’t have any other option than to tell you as I was touched to open up to you, I am married to Mr.Gordon Renton who worked with Ministry of health here in London he Is the chief officer for Thirty Five years of service and Retired before he died in the year 2016. we were married for Twenty Four years without a child. He died after a brief illness that lasted for only Three days. which cause by the family members because he want to donate all his money to your country to help the poor once since we don't have child Since his death I decided to carry on the project but am seriously sick, when my late husband was alive he deposited the sum of GBP £ 760,000 Pounds (Seven Hundred And Sixty Thousand Pounds) in Sainsbury's Bank United Kingdom presently this money is still in Bank. He made this money when he is Ministry of health Chief Director Recently, i have feeling that I would not last for the period of Time due to illness. and old age. MY dear it disturbs me most about my old age and sickness. Having known my condition I decided to hand over this money to you to use to take care of the less-privileged people, i will also want you to utilize this money the way I am going to instruct herein. I want you to take 40 percent of the total money for your personal use while 60% of the money will go to charity" people in the street and helping the orphanage. I don't have any child that will inherit this money and my husband relatives are not good not even good at all because they are the one that responsible for the death of my late husband in other to have all my late husband properties and I don't want my husband's efforts to be used by those that conspired for his death. I grew up as an orphan and I don't have anybody as my family member, just to Endeavor that the help is maintained to the less-privileges... am doing this so that i will be forgive my sins and accept my soul because age is not by my side sickness has suffered me so much. As soon as I receive your reply I shall give you my lawyer contact details he will direct you on how to contact the bank in London and he will help you get all the requirement document to prove you the present beneficiary of the money that is if you assure me that you will act accordingly as I stated herein. Also on the day of the transaction my lawyer will direct you on how to claim the funds because I don’t need any delay; if you are ready to claim the fund, I need your urgent reply now. You’re sincerely Mrs.Diana Gordon Mail 2: Dear Thanks for replying urgent, the message i sent to you is from my internet so you don’t have to worry I will thank you first for your urgent reply, and you’re such a nice person I really need in this project. Listen, why I needed someone like you to handle this project is because my late husband only wanted a foreigner from outside our country most from your country and not here in United Kingdom to have my late husband’s earn fund and do as per his wish, I don't even want my late husband relative to be aware when and where the said fund transfer to and that is the reason why I needed your help most now am on sick bed here in the hospital in London and my last surgery will be soonest which I believe not to survive, my dear, please try and understand on my situation and carry on this project with me immediately, You have to contact my lawyer with this email now (barmartindray@gmail.com ) and forward your details to him for the processing of the inheritance funds and his name is Barrister Martin Dray Kindly help me and have this whole fund in your position, you can build a neither school or safe house in your own country for the less privilege around you. I really believed in you that you have all things you needed in life but think about poor ones around you that doesn't have,let your good heart over humanity and poor ones help you to achieve my dreams. Please I have no much time with me again in this world, let’s start processing this transfer only with you before my last surgery which I believe not to survive so that you will have this 760,000 pounds as my next of kin in your position within few banking working days. Believe me; this will surely end soonest before you know it and this whole fund will surely be in your position. My lawyer will need your complete information to raise the relevant documents in your name as my next of kin. Kindly start from now to seal this only to yourself to avoid mistake in transferring the whole fund to another destination, so you have to be careful with this, if anything you want to ask, just ask it directly to my lawyer Martin Dray because he will surely help and guide you to the last step of this transaction. You can reply my lawyer with your details on this mail barmartindray@gmail.com, Hoping to receive your reply. Mrs.Diana Gordon Mail 3: You have to contact my lawyer with this email now (barmartindray@gmail.com ) and forward your details to him for the processing of the inheritance funds and his name is Barrister Martin Dray Mail 4: Mr Dray Hello , I am the attorney to Mrs.Diana Gordon, I receive your mail which you are requested to know the type of detail you will send in respect of moving the Seven Hundred And Sixty Thousand Great British Pounds (760,000 GBP) Which she inherited from her late husband Presently the funds are deposited in account here in London. With your consent and that of Mrs.Diana Gordon,I will like to have your complete information's as stated below Your Full Name: Your Address: Date Of Birth: Age: Occupation: Your Phone Number: Gender: I will be needing all these information's as stated above so that i will start raising all the documents to approve the said fund in you name and transfer to your destination within few days Best Regards. Barrister Martin Dray +442033896755 |
| Comment / Review | Donation Fraud. First I got an SMS saying that someone wants to donate all her(or his) money for the welfare of my country, India. Then, You have all the mails that IT sent to me.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jay 02/13/2020 at 09:06 PM
Me too it's scam!
up votedown vote
Jay 02/13/2020 at 09:08 PM
It's a scam!!!!