Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
+17622083720 Darrell Luna
Date | 01/31/2025 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Darrell Luna |
Telephone | +1 762-208-3720 (ou 0017622083720) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | Promises donation for a fee 10$ Does not pay.. asks for more. Usdc wallet of scammer:: 0x94106a2566d66779b065696fa561cc16e9c3d505 Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/share/19vHrUrMub/?mibextid=wwXIfr Jon James is involved as some kind of accountant Telegram: @jonjames2 Michael Alex is somekind of manager in this scam. +1 (701) 319-2083 |
Comment / Review | Do not believe anything what this person says. Usdc wallet: 0x94106a2566d66779b065696fa561cc16e9c3d505
|
Attachment(s) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 01/31/2025 at 02:55 PM
This is him…. According to pics
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 01/31/2025 at 03:00 PM
This is the guy
says he sells toiletries in phoenix ..... the timezone was wrong .... By 2 hours... according to phone screenshot.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/03/2025 at 11:48 AM
More fees : as suspected
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/03/2025 at 11:56 AM
Wants money
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/07/2025 at 02:11 AM
Wants even more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/08/2025 at 12:24 PM
Now he is suddenly a mother 🙄:
sent message:
You can trust me
I ain't here to scam you
I am a type of person who would rather find a legal work to feed my kids than to scam others of their h earned money
As a mother, I know the heavy burden of motherhood and I don't pray someone should come and steal off the money I am supposed to use feed my kids with the claim that I am gonna get more, so I wouldn't tryna do the same to you
And besides, do you know what Karma is, what goes around, comes around
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/09/2025 at 10:09 AM
Called the number. 762-208-3720 . Someone answered with a nigerian accent. Bacckground noises like people and animals…..
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/14/2025 at 12:01 PM
More fees ad stupid excuses
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 03/31/2025 at 08:30 AM
He cant even spell his email
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Davis John 03/31/2025 at 09:01 AM
No warning, no notifications, just money disappearing from my account. I never agreed to these charges, This is an organized scam!.
G0.,
https://bitly.cx/oI7Q .. tyl
up votedown vote
Wilkerson 03/31/2025 at 09:07 AM
I have never subscribed to anything, yet they keep taking money. I reported them for fraud, and I suggest you do the same!,
G0.,
https://bitly.cx/Qo2i .. tyl
up votedown vote
Thomas 03/31/2025 at 09:12 AM
Beware! This company will charge keep charging for a "membership" you never signed up for. Their platform are crap too, so don't bother.
G0.,
https://bitly.cx/nFFI6 .. tyl