Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
ccraig@dist50.net Joe and Jess Thwaite
Date | 03/13/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | ccraig@dist50.net |
Pseudonym | Joe and Jess Thwaite |
Scam contents | There is a donation for you from Joe and Thwaite for a total sum of £550,000.00 GBP equivalent to $676,659.00 USD. You are provided your Ref No JJT0019058 to authenticate you are the legit Beneficiary of the Donation and ensure you dont share your Ref. No and dont share it with anyone and keep it strictly confidential. Reply from your Personal Email address WITH your personal Ref No. (JJT0019058) to Joe and Jess Thwaite Email address below for further information donations@joeandjessdonations.gives Note: Share your Ref No. only to Email: donations@joeandjessdonations.gives |
Comment / Review | I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MaMaSpAz 03/28/2023 at 02:48 PM
Received by text message 03/28/23
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #638348 04/25/2023 at 05:34 PM
It was a photo saying i won money
-------------------
They said I won money so I sent back a dick pic. Fck them.
Pseudonym : Ccraig
up votedown vote
Report #642840 05/08/2023 at 11:35 AM
Just received a text message from this email. It included a note which stated "Important message in Attached". Included a word doc to download. Obviously I didn't DL the attachment. Thank you for the Scam Watcher report.
-------------------
Thank you for the other responses. This was helpful in verifying that this is a scam.
up votedown vote
Lola Grace Simons 06/22/2023 at 10:56 PM
Still active. They used the email eelena@dist50.net and claimed a "donation" of over 2 million dollars
up votedown vote
Jack 07/05/2023 at 05:33 PM
Still active. From email: jj72829990200nn@outlook.com. claimed donation over 2mil.
up votedown vote
Shelby 09/12/2023 at 07:23 AM
Got it from email martha.ambrose@medford.k12.or.us
up votedown vote
Report #690641 09/17/2023 at 06:55 PM
There is a donation for you from Joe and just wait for a total sum of €1,750,000 GBP equivalent to $2,196,643 USD you would provide your ref number JJTO019059 to authenticate you are the lead jet beneficiary of the donation in sure you don’t share your rep number with anyone and keep strictly confidential reply from your personal email address with US number JJTO019059 and mobile number to Joe and just write email address below for further information email JJT at Joanne just charity drawers...
-------------------
It was by text sent from Rhonda.brooks@medford.k12.or.us but it said to send stuff to jjt@joeandjesscharity.org
Fraudulent email : rhonda.brooks@medford.k12.or.us
up votedown vote
KT 10/06/2023 at 06:23 AM
Still active. Received from email veronica.blodgett@medford.k12.or.us
up votedown vote
void 10/15/2023 at 04:03 AM
Received from stacey.pitman@medford.k12.org
up votedown vote
Tired of scam crap 10/27/2023 at 04:53 AM
I just got a text that had a link to claim £2 million with a verification number and an email address
up votedown vote
connor 11/16/2023 at 09:29 PM
still active, received a text the other day that had a link to claim £2,400 with the same JJT0019058 verification number but a different email
up votedown vote
Jae 12/13/2023 at 02:41 PM
Still active received from gext using email: allison.jorgensen@canyonsdistrict.org
up votedown vote
John 12/21/2023 at 08:29 AM
Still active. Received from email: wantzl@sgasd.org
up votedown vote
Phil 01/05/2024 at 06:53 AM
Still active. Got a text Jan 5
up votedown vote
Joanna 01/06/2024 at 05:09 PM
Still active Jan 6. Got text from joejess769@gmail.com.
up votedown vote
Jordan 01/20/2024 at 07:49 AM
Still active January 20. Received text from joejess763@gmail.com.
up votedown vote
Tazz 01/24/2024 at 01:08 PM
Active, text from jjt0361@gmail.com