SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.theuoblinguist.co.uk adiservice@zzimail.com

Date12/27/2019
Fraudulent emailadiservice@zzimail.com
PseudonymEPL*TINGHUISM HEBEISHENG CHN
Url / Websitewww.theuoblinguist.co.uk
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake online ADIDAS shop/store.
EPL*TINGHUISM HEBEISHENG CHN
adiservice@zzimail.com, service17@vinayotap.com
www.theuoblinguist.co.uk
Comment / ReviewI ordered and paid by credit card but order has been pending very long time. No more order progress and tracking for customer. Customer like me cannot contact to them by their website, email and phone. Their website and email have no company address and phone.
EPL*TINGHUISM HEBEISHENG CHN
adiservice@zzimail.com, service17@vinayotap.com
www.theuoblinguist.co.uk

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dee 01/02/2020 at 10:01 AM

      I ordered a coat on 12/6/19. I tried to contact the company and my email was not sent. My item says still processing. I am going to contact my bank for a refund. My payment was processed by EPL Tinghuisn Hebeisgeng. This individual is a fraud!

      Reply
    • Diggy 07/06/2020 at 10:05 AM

      There is something very dodgy about this, I’ve ordered a jumper and they can’t give me a date, I have feeling they have scammed me and I won’t receive my parcel

      Reply
    • Bzzzz 07/30/2020 at 01:48 PM

      Ordered an Adidas top. Charged my card twice, £80 in total, more than twice the price I was expecting. Then sent me a fake versace baseball cap. Scam. Avoid.

      Reply
    • Alex 08/21/2020 at 08:29 AM

      Hi

      This is definitely a dodgy website, I ordered some Adidas Wind Pants and receieved some very sketchy looking Versace socks (how they mixed this up is beyond me - perhaps on purpose as the socks won't be worth anything). Contacted them on their site aswell as email and still haven't heard anything, so i'm £50 down with only a fake pair of Versace socks to show for it. Avoid this website and order elsewhere!

      Reply
    • Beanz 09/12/2020 at 05:24 PM

      **^SCAM - AVOID AT ALL COSTS!***

      Bought an Adidas jumpsuit for £66. Never got delivered but I did receive a customs charge for a parcel to be delivered from China. I paid the £14 and received a fake Tiffany’s bracelet. I’m contacting my bank to issue a chargeback to my card since www.theuoblinguist.co.uk aren’t contactable.

      Reply
    • Report #274971 09/21/2020 at 07:02 PM

      rare models and all sizes of clothes
      -------------------
      The presence of rare models and all sizes seemed suspicious. Also, the bottom menus do not have much information. I began to google the review - I was convinced that the scam

      Reply
    • Eszter 10/08/2020 at 04:54 AM

      The same thing happened to me as to other customers. I ordered an Adidas pullover and I got something completely different. They do not want to give my money back. THE case is with my bank now. Avoid from them.

      Reply
    • Mike 11/17/2020 at 12:13 PM

      Very dodgy site. The name alone is weird - looks like they've taken over an old site that used to be legit. I made the mistake of ordering something - immediately charged twice - very different amounts. Very confusing 'receipts' and payment confirmation emails sent from a series of unrelated dodgy email addresses - none of whose urls go anywhere. Avoid at all costs.

      Reply
    • Report #323007 01/29/2021 at 06:05 PM

      ADIDAS GARMENTS REALLY DISCOUNTED;
      -------------------
      Looks like a British shopping online site (.co.uk) but after your payment they take from your card a different amount and after then another huge amount... I did an order of 84£... Initially them took 91£, then another 110£!!!

      Pseudonym : The UoB linguist (adidas shopping online)

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.